KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

Ostrava Grand Prix 2007 - 27.10.2007

City Ostrava
Country Czech republic
Organizer VSK VŠB TU Ostrava, Karate Tygr Shotokan
Competitors 172
Clubs on medal positions 36
Countries on medal positions 3
Classifications 12-8-4


Appraisal of tournament quality:
54.27%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 41x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
KATA
kata male -11 years 8.-7.kyu
1. kata male -11 years 8.-7.kyu Dawid Pietrzak KSA ATEMI Bielsko-Biała POL POL
2. kata male -11 years 8.-7.kyu Mikołaj Brandys KS Shindo Cieszyn POL POL
3. kata male -11 years 8.-7.kyu Dominik Černý VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
3. kata male -11 years 8.-7.kyu Dawid Gaweł KSA ATEMI Bielsko-Biała POL POL
kata male -11 years
1. kata male -11 years Mateusz Tomiczek Poland POL POL
2. kata male -11 years Dominik Bartuška Budó škola KK Písek CZE CZE
3. kata male -11 years David Opravil SKK Budo Havířov CZE CZE
3. kata male -11 years Pavel Šumbera Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
kata female -11 years 8.-7.kyu
1. kata female -11 years 8.-7.kyu Eliza Gaweł KSA ATEMI Bielsko-Biała POL POL
2. kata female -11 years 8.-7.kyu Patrycja Kądziałka KS Shindo Cieszyn POL POL
3. kata female -11 years 8.-7.kyu Aneta Balínová TJ Skvrňany Plzeň CZE CZE
3. kata female -11 years 8.-7.kyu Liliana Mihalcsaková SK Slavia Orlová CZE CZE
kata female -12 years
1. kata female -12 years Alžběta Ovečková Hanko Kai Senica SVK SVK
2. kata female -12 years Patricie Klapalová VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
3. kata female -12 years Monika Chochlíková KK ŠK Real Klub Trenčín SVK SVK
3. kata female -12 years Katarína Kuricová KK ŠK Real Klub Trenčín SVK SVK
kata male 12-13 years 8.-7.kyu
1. kata male 12-13 years 8.-7.kyu Michał Szendoł KSA ATEMI Bielsko-Biała POL POL
2. kata male 12-13 years 8.-7.kyu Miroslav Finkrál SK Slavia Orlová CZE CZE
3. kata male 12-13 years 8.-7.kyu Eduard Toman SK Slavia Orlová CZE CZE
3. kata male 12-13 years 8.-7.kyu Jan Wojnar SK Slavia Orlová CZE CZE
kata male 12-13 years
1. kata male 12-13 years Marek Fejfárek SK Tommi Praha CZE CZE
2. kata male 12-13 years Denis Duškevič VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
3. kata male 12-13 years Martin Dobiáš Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
3. kata male 12-13 years Mateusz Musiał KKS Tora Legnica POL POL
kata female 12-13 years 8.-7.kyu
1. kata female 12-13 years 8.-7.kyu Kateřina Dubovecká VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
2. kata female 12-13 years 8.-7.kyu Sára Dubovecká VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
3. kata female 12-13 years 8.-7.kyu Sabina Malecová SHOTOKAN KARATE KLUB ATTFIS CZE CZE
3. kata female 12-13 years 8.-7.kyu Hana Palkovská SHOTOKAN KARATE KLUB ATTFIS CZE CZE
kata female 12-13 years
1. kata female 12-13 years Viktorie Kaszubová VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
2. kata female 12-13 years Lucie Venclíková VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
3. kata female 12-13 years Lucie Jarecká VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
3. kata female 12-13 years Karolina Romaniuk KKS Tora Legnica POL POL
kata male 14-15 years
1. kata male 14-15 years Michal Toure Hanko Kai Senica SVK SVK
2. kata male 14-15 years Marek Pohanka Budó škola KK Písek CZE CZE
3. kata male 14-15 years Samuel Kubina Karate klub ŠIN-MU Hodonín, z.s. CZE CZE
3. kata male 14-15 years Rafał Waluś KSA ATEMI Bielsko-Biała POL POL
kata female 14-15 years
1. kata female 14-15 years Monika Smolařová Karate klub Kamura-ryu shotokan Ústí nad Labem CZE CZE
2. kata female 14-15 years Lucie Michálková Karate klub ŠIN-MU Hodonín, z.s. CZE CZE
3. kata female 14-15 years Veronika Mišková Karate klub ŠIN-MU Hodonín, z.s. CZE CZE
3. kata female 14-15 years Karolina Ścieszka KSA ATEMI Bielsko-Biała POL POL
kata male 16-17 years
1. kata male 16-17 years Jakub Debrecenyi VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
2. kata male 16-17 years David Lukášek KESL RYU Shotokan z.s. CZE CZE
3. kata male 16-17 years Martin Kotzur KARATE TYGR SHOTOKAN CZE CZE
3. kata male 16-17 years Michal Vigh KARATE TYGR SHOTOKAN CZE CZE
kata female 16-17 years
1. kata female 16-17 years Tereza Kalinská TJ TŽ Třinec CZE CZE
2. kata female 16-17 years Denisa Nováková Sport Club Flair o.s. CZE CZE
3. kata female 16-17 years Josefína Frýbová KESL RYU Shotokan z.s. CZE CZE
3. kata female 16-17 years Gabriela Holíčková KK ŠK Real Klub Trenčín SVK SVK
kata male
1. kata male Jindřich Pilmann KESL RYU Shotokan z.s. CZE CZE
2. kata male Piotr Szymala Poland POL POL
3. kata male Jakub Debrecenyi VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
3. kata male Lukáš Janda Sport Club Flair o.s. CZE CZE
kata female
1. kata female Denisa Nováková Sport Club Flair o.s. CZE CZE
2. kata female Lenka Zandtová Sport Club Flair o.s. CZE CZE
3. kata female Zuzana Cmielová VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
3. kata female Simona Pivodová SK Slavia Orlová CZE CZE
kata team male -13 years
1. kata team male -13 years KSA ATEMI Bielsko-Biała (POL) POL POL
2. kata team male -13 years LZS Polonia-Torakan (POL) POL POL
3. kata team male -13 years KSA ATEMI Bielsko-Biała (POL) POL POL
3. kata team male -13 years KS Shindo Cieszyn (POL) POL POL
kata team female -13 years
1. kata team female -13 years VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
2. kata team female -13 years SK Tommi CZE CZE
3. kata team female -13 years KKS Tora Legnica (POL) POL POL
KUMITE
kumite male -11 years -30kg
1. kumite male -11 years -30kg Erik Olšiak Karate Klub Zvolen SVK SVK
2. kumite male -11 years -30kg David Opravil SKK Budo Havířov CZE CZE
3. kumite male -11 years -30kg Dominik Szalay SHOTOKAN KARATE KLUB ATTFIS CZE CZE
3. kumite male -11 years -30kg Dawid Zorn KSA ATEMI Bielsko-Biała POL POL
kumite male -12 years +30kg
1. kumite male -12 years +30kg Ilír Kabashi Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite male -12 years +30kg Martin Macík Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
3. kumite male -12 years +30kg Matej Homola KK Farmex Nitra SVK SVK
3. kumite male -12 years +30kg Mateusz Tomiczek Poland POL POL
kumite male 12-13 years -40kg
1. kumite male 12-13 years -40kg Michal Koběrský SKK Budo Havířov CZE CZE
2. kumite male 12-13 years -40kg Dan Červeňanský SKK Budo Havířov CZE CZE
3. kumite male 12-13 years -40kg Michal Garaj KK Farmex Nitra SVK SVK
3. kumite male 12-13 years -40kg Jan Petr Klub karate - dó Bruntál, z.s. CZE CZE
kumite male 12-13 years -50kg
1. kumite male 12-13 years -50kg Daniel Kopúň KK Ekonóm Trenčín SVK SVK
2. kumite male 12-13 years -50kg Mateusz Musiał KKS Tora Legnica POL POL
3. kumite male 12-13 years -50kg Adam Bystroň SKK Budo Havířov CZE CZE
3. kumite male 12-13 years -50kg Filip Dolíška Baník Havířov CZE CZE
kumite male 12-13 years +50kg
1. kumite male 12-13 years +50kg Matěj Cvrk Budó škola KK Písek CZE CZE
2. kumite male 12-13 years +50kg David Novák Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
3. kumite male 12-13 years +50kg Luděk Soudný Budó škola KK Písek CZE CZE
3. kumite male 12-13 years +50kg Alex Šeffer SKK Budo Havířov CZE CZE
kumite female 12-13 years -40kg
1. kumite female 12-13 years -40kg Weronika Zgieb KKS Tora Legnica POL POL
2. kumite female 12-13 years -40kg Eliza Gaweł KSA ATEMI Bielsko-Biała POL POL
kumite female 12-13 years +40kg
1. kumite female 12-13 years +40kg Lenka Földesiová Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite female 12-13 years +40kg Miroslava Kopúňová KK Ekonóm Trenčín SVK SVK
3. kumite female 12-13 years +40kg Radka Kozelková Kusengo Nový Jičín CZE CZE
3. kumite female 12-13 years +40kg Hana Pristašová KK Ekonóm Trenčín SVK SVK
kumite male 14-15 years -50kg
1. kumite male 14-15 years -50kg Marek Pohanka Budó škola KK Písek CZE CZE
2. kumite male 14-15 years -50kg Dawid Dykas KKS Tora Legnica POL POL
3. kumite male 14-15 years -50kg Jan Mikeska Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
3. kumite male 14-15 years -50kg Tomáš Škorpík SKK Budo Havířov CZE CZE
kumite male 14-15 years -60kg
1. kumite male 14-15 years -60kg Samuel Kubina Karate klub ŠIN-MU Hodonín, z.s. CZE CZE
2. kumite male 14-15 years -60kg Andrej Osuský KK Spartak Myjava SVK SVK
3. kumite male 14-15 years -60kg Denis Dudáš Baník Havířov CZE CZE
3. kumite male 14-15 years -60kg František Kabourek Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
kumite male 14-15 years +60kg
1. kumite male 14-15 years +60kg Lukáš Zahálka Baník Havířov CZE CZE
2. kumite male 14-15 years +60kg Mateusz Adamowicz WKSA Budokan Wroclaw POL POL
3. kumite male 14-15 years +60kg Jakub Kuchár Karate Klub Zvolen SVK SVK
3. kumite male 14-15 years +60kg Samuel Marčan ZZO Čadca SVK SVK
kumite female 14-15 years -55kg
1. kumite female 14-15 years -55kg Miriam Šošovicová Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite female 14-15 years -55kg Monika Smolařová Karate klub Kamura-ryu shotokan Ústí nad Labem CZE CZE
3. kumite female 14-15 years -55kg Magdalena Nowakowska WKSA Budokan Wroclaw POL POL
3. kumite female 14-15 years -55kg Lucia Sulíková KK Farmex Nitra SVK SVK
kumite female 14-15 years +55kg
1. kumite female 14-15 years +55kg Lucie Benešová SPORT UNION, z. s. CZE CZE
2. kumite female 14-15 years +55kg Aleksandra Grzelak WKSA Budokan Wroclaw POL POL
3. kumite female 14-15 years +55kg Iga Butrym KKS Tora Legnica POL POL
3. kumite female 14-15 years +55kg Tereza Hrabčáková Klub karate - dó Bruntál, z.s. CZE CZE
kumite male 16-17 years -65kg
1. kumite male 16-17 years -65kg Martin Ištvánek Karate klub ŠIN-MU Hodonín, z.s. CZE CZE
2. kumite male 16-17 years -65kg Michal Vigh KARATE TYGR SHOTOKAN CZE CZE
3. kumite male 16-17 years -65kg Kamil Racko WKSA Budokan Wroclaw POL POL
3. kumite male 16-17 years -65kg Łukasz Zabiegała LZS Polonia-Torakan Biała POL POL
kumite male 16-17 years -75kg
1. kumite male 16-17 years -75kg Viktor Viskup Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite male 16-17 years -75kg Mariusz Mazurkiewicz WKSA Budokan Wroclaw POL POL
3. kumite male 16-17 years -75kg Adam Prešinský Slovakia SVK SVK
3. kumite male 16-17 years -75kg Petr Rýpar Karate klub Kamura-ryu shotokan Ústí nad Labem CZE CZE
kumite male 16-17 years +75kg
1. kumite male 16-17 years +75kg Mateusz Osmólski WKSA Budokan Wroclaw POL POL
2. kumite male 16-17 years +75kg Lukáš Rýc-Bednář SHOTOKAN KARATE KLUB ATTFIS CZE CZE
3. kumite male 16-17 years +75kg Jakub Kmeťko KK Farmex Nitra SVK SVK
3. kumite male 16-17 years +75kg Lukáš Marťák ZZO Čadca SVK SVK
kumite female 16-17 years -55kg
1. kumite female 16-17 years -55kg Silvia Skoková KK Spartak Myjava SVK SVK
2. kumite female 16-17 years -55kg Lucia Osuská KK Spartak Myjava SVK SVK
3. kumite female 16-17 years -55kg Agnieszka Habryka KS Shindo Cieszyn POL POL
kumite female 16-17 years +55kg
1. kumite female 16-17 years +55kg Štěpánka Šajnarová Klub karate - dó Bruntál, z.s. CZE CZE
2. kumite female 16-17 years +55kg Aneta Karpa WKSA Budokan Wroclaw POL POL
3. kumite female 16-17 years +55kg Tereza Kalinská TJ TŽ Třinec CZE CZE
3. kumite female 16-17 years +55kg Alexandra Záhumenská SKK Budo Havířov CZE CZE
kumite male -70kg
1. kumite male -70kg Milan Burget ASK Tatra Kopřivnice CZE CZE
2. kumite male -70kg Adam Horváth Baník Havířov CZE CZE
3. kumite male -70kg Stanislav Hájek KK Odry CZE CZE
3. kumite male -70kg Adam Sládeček Baník Havířov CZE CZE
kumite male -80kg
1. kumite male -80kg Richard Pail Baník Havířov CZE CZE
2. kumite male -80kg Lubomír Kubisa Nippon Ludgeřovice CZE CZE
3. kumite male -80kg David Dvořák Klub karate - dó Bruntál, z.s. CZE CZE
3. kumite male -80kg Jindřich Pilmann KESL RYU Shotokan z.s. CZE CZE
kumite male +80kg
1. kumite male +80kg Tomáš Reich KESL RYU Shotokan z.s. CZE CZE
2. kumite male +80kg Piotr Grzelak WKSA Budokan Wroclaw POL POL
3. kumite male +80kg Jaroslav Marťák ZZO Čadca SVK SVK
3. kumite male +80kg Peter Sabol KK Junior Prešov SVK SVK
kumite male OPEN
1. kumite male OPEN Milan Burget ASK Tatra Kopřivnice CZE CZE
2. kumite male OPEN Adam Horváth Baník Havířov CZE CZE
3. kumite male OPEN Lubomír Kubisa Nippon Ludgeřovice CZE CZE
3. kumite male OPEN Adam Sládeček Baník Havířov CZE CZE
kumite female -58kg
1. kumite female -58kg Monika Latzelová Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
2. kumite female -58kg Lucie Strnadová Karate Do Dvůr Králové nad Labem, z.s. CZE CZE
3. kumite female -58kg Sabina Szymczyna LZS Polonia-Torakan Biała POL POL
kumite female +58kg
1. kumite female +58kg Karolína Bobková Baník Havířov CZE CZE
2. kumite female +58kg Tereza Kalinská TJ TŽ Třinec CZE CZE
3. kumite female +58kg Małgorzata Grzelak WKSA Budokan Wroclaw POL POL
3. kumite female +58kg Pavla Šimková MSKA VUT Brno CZE CZE

Related contests:

Tournament Date
Ostrava Grand Prix 2011 22.10.2011
Ostrava Grand Prix 2009 31.10.2009
Ostrava Grand Prix 2008 25.10.2008
Ostrava Grand Prix 2006 25.02.2006
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print