KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

Ostrava Grand Prix 2006 - 25.02.2006

City Ostrava
Country Czech republic
Organizer Karatetygr Ostrava a VSK VŠB TUO
Competitors 202
Clubs on medal positions 25
Countries on medal positions 3
Classifications 12-8-4


Appraisal of tournament quality:
38.89%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 9x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
KATA
kata male -11 years
1. kata male -11 years Ronald Prokeš Sport Club Flair o.s. CZE CZE
2. kata male -11 years Rudolf Sladkovský Karate Klub Zvolen SVK SVK
3. kata male -11 years Samuel Gałuszka KS Shindo Cieszyn POL POL
3. kata male -11 years Libor Vlček Laugaricio Trenčín SVK SVK
kata female -12 years
1. kata female -12 years Patricie Klapalová VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
2. kata female -12 years Tereza Kutrová VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
3. kata female -12 years Patrycja Kądziałka KS Shindo Cieszyn POL POL
3. kata female -12 years Lucie Venclíková VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
kata male 12-13 years
1. kata male 12-13 years Filip Saidl KARATE TYGR SHOTOKAN CZE CZE
2. kata male 12-13 years Michał Zabiegała LZS Polonia-Torakan Biała POL POL
3. kata male 12-13 years Damian Połtorzecki KSA ATEMI Bielsko-Biała POL POL
3. kata male 12-13 years Sebastian Zawiński KS Shindo Cieszyn POL POL
kata female 12-13 years
1. kata female 12-13 years Kristýna Pučanová Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
2. kata female 12-13 years Sara Heczko KS Shindo Cieszyn POL POL
3. kata female 12-13 years Karolina Karolak KS Shindo Cieszyn POL POL
3. kata female 12-13 years Karolina Ścieszka KSA ATEMI Bielsko-Biała POL POL
kata male 14-15 years
1. kata male 14-15 years Jakub Debrecenyi VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
2. kata male 14-15 years Michal Vigh KARATE TYGR SHOTOKAN CZE CZE
3. kata male 14-15 years Martin Náhlovský Sport Club Flair o.s. CZE CZE
3. kata male 14-15 years Maciej Wilczek KS Shindo Cieszyn POL POL
kata female 14-15 years
1. kata female 14-15 years Denisa Nováková Sport Club Flair o.s. CZE CZE
2. kata female 14-15 years Lucie Beitelová KARATE TYGR SHOTOKAN CZE CZE
3. kata female 14-15 years Markéta Rozenská Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
3. kata female 14-15 years Alexandra Záhumenská SKK Budo Havířov CZE CZE
kata male 16-17 years
1. kata male 16-17 years Marek Aberl SVČ DOMEČEK Brno CZE CZE
2. kata male 16-17 years Marek Kostka Shotokan Karate Klub ATTFIS Ostrava CZE CZE
3. kata male 16-17 years Jakub Kałużka LZS Polonia-Torakan Biała POL POL
3. kata male 16-17 years Łukasz Kuźnik LZS Polonia-Torakan Biała POL POL
kata female 16-17 years
1. kata female 16-17 years Alžběta Chovancová Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
2. kata female 16-17 years Martyna Tschuk KS Shindo Cieszyn POL POL
3. kata female 16-17 years Aneta Zabiegała LZS Polonia-Torakan Biała POL POL
kata male
1. kata male Piotr Szymala Poland POL POL
2. kata male Michal Balčík SK Slavia Orlová CZE CZE
3. kata male Michal Polovka UMB Banská Bystrica SVK SVK
3. kata male Tomasz Stoszek KS Shindo Cieszyn POL POL
kata female
1. kata female Marta Szymczak Poland POL POL
2. kata female Sabina Szymczyna LZS Polonia-Torakan Biała POL POL
3. kata female Zuzana Cmielová VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
3. kata female Simona Pivodová SK Slavia Orlová CZE CZE
KUMITE
kumite male -12 years -35kg
1. kumite male -12 years -35kg Libor Vlček Laugaricio Trenčín SVK SVK
2. kumite male -12 years -35kg Martin Navrátil Shotokan Karate Klub ATTFIS Ostrava CZE CZE
3. kumite male -12 years -35kg Martin Dobiáš Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
3. kumite male -12 years -35kg Michal Koběrský SKK Budo Havířov CZE CZE
kumite male -12 years +35kg
1. kumite male -12 years +35kg Juraj Kvoček KK Shisei Trnava SVK SVK
2. kumite male -12 years +35kg Jakub Loučný Shotokan Karate Klub ATTFIS Ostrava CZE CZE
3. kumite male -12 years +35kg Matěj Nekuda SVČ DOMEČEK Brno CZE CZE
3. kumite male -12 years +35kg Rudolf Sladkovský Karate Klub Zvolen SVK SVK
kumite male 12-13 years -40kg
1. kumite male 12-13 years -40kg Filip Dolíška Baník Havířov CZE CZE
2. kumite male 12-13 years -40kg Tomasz Cynar WKSA Budokan Wroclaw POL POL
3. kumite male 12-13 years -40kg Jan Kiša VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
3. kumite male 12-13 years -40kg Sebastian Zawiński KS Shindo Cieszyn POL POL
kumite male 12-13 years -50kg
1. kumite male 12-13 years -50kg Tomáš Škorpík SKK Budo Havířov CZE CZE
2. kumite male 12-13 years -50kg Denis Duškevič VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
3. kumite male 12-13 years -50kg Jiří Felix Shotokan Karate Klub ATTFIS Ostrava CZE CZE
3. kumite male 12-13 years -50kg Richard Hajdóny CMK Banská Bystrica SVK SVK
kumite male 12-13 years +50kg
1. kumite male 12-13 years +50kg Adrian Greguš Karate Klub Zvolen SVK SVK
2. kumite male 12-13 years +50kg Michal Sikora Baník Karviná CZE CZE
3. kumite male 12-13 years +50kg Denis Dudáš Baník Havířov CZE CZE
3. kumite male 12-13 years +50kg Robert Svoboda Baník Karviná CZE CZE
kumite female 12-13 years -40kg
1. kumite female 12-13 years -40kg Jitka Procházková Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
2. kumite female 12-13 years -40kg Karolina Ścieszka KSA ATEMI Bielsko-Biała POL POL
3. kumite female 12-13 years -40kg Nicol Beláková Laugaricio Trenčín SVK SVK
3. kumite female 12-13 years -40kg Kateřina Koubová TJ Auto Škoda Mladá Boleslav CZE CZE
kumite female 12-13 years -50kg
1. kumite female 12-13 years -50kg Martina Štoková SKK Budo Havířov CZE CZE
2. kumite female 12-13 years -50kg Kristýna Malá SKK Budo Havířov CZE CZE
3. kumite female 12-13 years -50kg Nikola Šušková SKK Budo Havířov CZE CZE
kumite female 12-13 years +50kg
1. kumite female 12-13 years +50kg Petra Pavelková Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
2. kumite female 12-13 years +50kg Karolina Karolak KS Shindo Cieszyn POL POL
kumite male 14-15 years -50kg
1. kumite male 14-15 years -50kg Petr Müller Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
2. kumite male 14-15 years -50kg Martin Kotzur KARATE TYGR SHOTOKAN CZE CZE
3. kumite male 14-15 years -50kg Josef Dodulík Baník Havířov CZE CZE
3. kumite male 14-15 years -50kg Maciej Wilczek KS Shindo Cieszyn POL POL
kumite male 14-15 years -60kg
1. kumite male 14-15 years -60kg Jan Gorlinski Baník Havířov CZE CZE
2. kumite male 14-15 years -60kg Jakub Nemček Slovakia SVK SVK
3. kumite male 14-15 years -60kg Jakub Debrecenyi VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
3. kumite male 14-15 years -60kg Marek Kulík Laugaricio Trenčín SVK SVK
kumite male 14-15 years +60kg
1. kumite male 14-15 years +60kg Viliam Križan Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite male 14-15 years +60kg Drahoslav Koštialik Karate Klub Zvolen SVK SVK
3. kumite male 14-15 years +60kg Erik Greguš Karate Klub Zvolen SVK SVK
3. kumite male 14-15 years +60kg Jakub Marheim Laugaricio Trenčín SVK SVK
kumite female 14-15 years -55kg
1. kumite female 14-15 years -55kg Markéta Rozenská Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
2. kumite female 14-15 years -55kg Magdalena Nowakowska WKSA Budokan Wroclaw POL POL
3. kumite female 14-15 years -55kg Sara Heczko KS Shindo Cieszyn POL POL
3. kumite female 14-15 years -55kg Aneta Karpa WKSA Budokan Wroclaw POL POL
kumite female 14-15 years +55kg
1. kumite female 14-15 years +55kg Alexandra Záhumenská SKK Budo Havířov CZE CZE
2. kumite female 14-15 years +55kg Tereza Žůrová Nippon Ludgeřovice CZE CZE
3. kumite female 14-15 years +55kg Michaela Moravcová VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
kumite male 16-17 years -65kg
1. kumite male 16-17 years -65kg Adam Horváth Baník Havířov CZE CZE
2. kumite male 16-17 years -65kg Oleg Kuzma Karate Klub Zvolen SVK SVK
3. kumite male 16-17 years -65kg Jakub Hruboň Nippon Ludgeřovice CZE CZE
3. kumite male 16-17 years -65kg Ladislav Mareš ml. TJ Auto Škoda Mladá Boleslav CZE CZE
kumite male 16-17 years -75kg
1. kumite male 16-17 years -75kg Tomáš Riska CMK Banská Bystrica SVK SVK
2. kumite male 16-17 years -75kg Ľuboš Goffa Rapid Bratislava SVK SVK
3. kumite male 16-17 years -75kg Juraj Lušňák ZZO Čadca SVK SVK
3. kumite male 16-17 years -75kg Lukáš Muladi MSKA VUT Brno CZE CZE
kumite male 16-17 years +75kg
1. kumite male 16-17 years +75kg Artur Roztropinski WKSA Budokan Wroclaw POL POL
2. kumite male 16-17 years +75kg Martin Beitel KARATE TYGR SHOTOKAN CZE CZE
3. kumite male 16-17 years +75kg Petr Buchmann Nippon Ludgeřovice CZE CZE
3. kumite male 16-17 years +75kg Marek Kostka Shotokan Karate Klub ATTFIS Ostrava CZE CZE
kumite female 16-17 years OPEN
1. kumite female 16-17 years OPEN Ivana Dučová CMK Banská Bystrica SVK SVK
2. kumite female 16-17 years OPEN Klaudia Mikoda KSA ATEMI Bielsko-Biała POL POL
3. kumite female 16-17 years OPEN Monika Latzelová Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
3. kumite female 16-17 years OPEN Martyna Tschuk KS Shindo Cieszyn POL POL
kumite male -70kg
1. kumite male -70kg Pavol Tuleja Rapid Bratislava SVK SVK
2. kumite male -70kg Adam Sládeček Baník Havířov CZE CZE
3. kumite male -70kg Pawel Pinis Poland POL POL
3. kumite male -70kg Ján Putz Rapid Bratislava SVK SVK
kumite male -80kg
1. kumite male -80kg Andrzej Studzinski WKSA Budokan Wroclaw POL POL
2. kumite male -80kg Adam Hrnčíř Baník Havířov CZE CZE
3. kumite male -80kg Václav Macháň Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
kumite male +80kg
1. kumite male +80kg Bartłomiej Sołtysiak WKSA Budokan Wroclaw POL POL
2. kumite male +80kg Jaroslav Marťák ZZO Čadca SVK SVK
3. kumite male +80kg Piotr Grzelak WKSA Budokan Wroclaw POL POL
3. kumite male +80kg Dawid Wnętowski LZS Polonia-Torakan Biała POL POL
kumite male OPEN
1. kumite male OPEN Václav Macháň Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
2. kumite male OPEN Václav Havlů Baník Karviná CZE CZE
3. kumite male OPEN Jiří Hájek Karate klub Odry, z.s. CZE CZE
3. kumite male OPEN Adam Hrnčíř Baník Havířov CZE CZE
kumite female -58kg
1. kumite female -58kg Lenka Sigmundová Karate Klub Jeseník o.s. CZE CZE
2. kumite female -58kg Marta Szymczak Poland POL POL
3. kumite female -58kg Sabina Szymczyna LZS Polonia-Torakan Biała POL POL
kumite female +58kg
1. kumite female +58kg Agnieszka Szumlanska WKSA Budokan Wroclaw POL POL
2. kumite female +58kg Zuzana Kodajková SVČ DOMEČEK Brno CZE CZE

Related contests:

Tournament Date
Ostrava Grand Prix 2011 22.10.2011
Ostrava Grand Prix 2009 31.10.2009
Ostrava Grand Prix 2008 25.10.2008
Ostrava Grand Prix 2007 27.10.2007
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print