21th Grand Prix Hradec Králové, Czech Republic - SKIF
Sports hall Trebes
April 27-28, 2024
- World Karate Cup
- Organizer SK Karate Spartak HK - organizer of WCH SKIF 2019 - in cooperation with SKIF CZ
- INFO 2024
SKIF Kumite Ippon Han Shobu - important points
- Fight for 3 points.
- Length of fight:2 minutes juniors, seniors, masters; 1,5min 15 years and younger.
- Penalties for hansoku, jogai a mubobi are added separately, 3rd penalty ends the match.
- White gloves. Blue and red are allowed. Feet and shin protectors are forbidden. Body protectors are allowed for categories 15 years and younger.
Kata
- In preliminary rounds are katas selected by referee panel.
- The deviation from SKIF standardization according to Soke Hirokazu Kanazawa is counted as an error.
- No bunkai in kata team
Demo KATA videos
Specification of masters categories
- individual category masters: 40-49 years old and 50+
- masters can also start in 20-39 years old category, but 20-39 can't start in 40+
- teams masters kata and kumite are 40+ together
- kumite team 3+1 competitors
Beste Clubs - 2023
Beste Clubs
mehr...
Beste Wettkämpfer - 2023
1. | Karolína Konopčíková | 96b. | |
2. | Renat Tokariev | 84b. | |
3. | Lucie Olejníková | 70b. | |
4. | Jakub Dočkal | 69b. | |
4. | Zuzana Sokolová | 69b. | |
6. | Natálie Kellerová | 64b. | |
7. | Julie Pallová | 63b. | |
7. | Radek Turoň | 63b. | |
9. | Amálie Pallová | 56b. | |
9. | Beata Reguliová | 56b. | |
9. | Johana Švandová | 56b. | |
12. | Josef Dočkal | 55b. | |
13. | Nina Kandalíková | 54b. | |
14. | Matyáš Konopčík | 52b. | |
14. | Ondřej Šuhaj | 52b. | |
16. | Barbora Masařová | 51b. | |
17. | David Herian | 49b. | |
18. | Marek Šedivý | 48b. | |
19. | Michal Ivanchuk | 47b. | |
20. | Adam Proksch | 45b. | |
21. | Filip Kolář | 43b. | |
21. | Antonie Lachoutová | 43b. | |
23. | Anna Brovinska | 42b. | |
23. | Oleksandr Dudka | 42b. | |
23. | Imre Sandor | 42b. | |
23. | Pavel Šír | 42b. | |
23. | Magdalena Žůček | 42b. | |
28. | Štěpán Gabriel | 40b. | |
28. | Jan Martínek | 40b. | |
30. | Jan Jaroš | 38b. | |
31. | Lucie Kellerová | 37b. | |
31. | Jaromír Košťál | 37b. | |
33. | Adina Matoulková | 36b. | |
33. | Ema Nová | 36b. | |
33. | Marcelo-alejandro Portillo-abad | 36b. |
Beste Wettkämpfer
1. | Lucie Janouchová | 538b. | |
2. | Veronika Halodová | 509b. | |
3. | Ingrid Suchánková | 502b. | |
4. | Vojtěch Kočí | 480b. | |
5. | Lucie Štroblová | 464b. | |
6. | Zuzana Augustinová | 448b. | |
7. | Veronika Mišková | 436b. | |
8. | Vladimíra Račáková | 423b. | |
9. | Marek Pohanka | 413b. | |
10. | Klára Halodová | 394b. | |
11. | Miroslava Kopúňová | 372b. | |
12. | Nina Hlavačková | 370b. | |
13. | Aneta Růžičková | 350b. | |
14. | Natalia Stubba | 345b. | |
15. | Gitte H. Brünstad | 340b. | |
15. | Matěj Říha | 340b. | |
17. | Karel Imríšek | 320b. | |
18. | Ivan Drozd | 300b. | |
18. | Marek Řeřicha | 300b. | |
18. | Rebeka Vidová | 300b. | |
21. | Milosz Sabiecki | 295b. | |
22. | Tomáš Kósa | 290b. | |
23. | Karel Kesl | 288b. | |
24. | Silje M. Vedvik | 285b. | |
25. | Dmytro Kandyba | 280b. | |
25. | David Podsklan | 280b. | |
25. | Marek Pončka | 280b. | |
28. | Laury Vogelzang | 276b. | |
29. | Nela Osouchová | 275b. | |
30. | Alexis Davoine | 272b. | |
31. | Adriana Crhonková | 270b. | |
32. | Zuzana Schwartzová | 268b. | |
33. | Tomáš Reich | 266b. | |
34. | Monika Bürgerová | 265b. | |
35. | Halina Melnyk | 260b. |