KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

World Championship SKIF 2012 - 22.11.2012 - 24.11.2012

City Sydney
Country Australia
Clubs on medal positions 32
Countries on medal positions 31
Classifications 600-400-200-150-100-75-50-25


Appraisal of tournament quality:
0%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 0x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
KATA
kata male 10-11 years
1. kata male 10-11 years Daniil Polenov SKIF Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
2. kata male 10-11 years Maksim Yanovich SKIF Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
3. kata male 10-11 years Nikita Kiselev SKIF Russia RUS RUS
kata male 12-13 years
1. kata male 12-13 years Mitsunobu Ito SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. kata male 12-13 years Naoto Fukushi SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. kata male 12-13 years Omar Briseño Oscar SKIF Mexico MEX MEX
4. kata male 12-13 years Yuan-Shou Hsu SKIF Taiwan TAI TAI
5. kata male 12-13 years Jake Harris SKI Australia AUS AUS
6. kata male 12-13 years Caleb Dooley SKI Australia AUS AUS
7. kata male 12-13 years Lucas Goordazi SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
8. kata male 12-13 years Dzemil Muric SKI South Africa SAR SAR
kata female 12-13 years
1. kata female 12-13 years Alina Elekenova SKIF Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
2. kata female 12-13 years Amane Yamaguchi SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. kata female 12-13 years Julia Marinho SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
4. kata female 12-13 years Te-Rangi Ahsin-Taio SKIF New Zealand NZL NZL
5. kata female 12-13 years Tamayul Zamani-Tajick SKIF New Zealand NZL NZL
6. kata female 12-13 years Angela Oimette SKIF USA USA USA
7. kata female 12-13 years Kiara Lakram SKI South Africa SAR SAR
8. kata female 12-13 years Grace Busby SKIF New Zealand NZL NZL
kata male 14-15 years
1. kata male 14-15 years Quirino Montaggioni SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
2. kata male 14-15 years Mads Rasted SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
3. kata male 14-15 years Harald Mørch SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
4. kata male 14-15 years Kai-Te Lin SKIF Taiwan TAI TAI
5. kata male 14-15 years Arthur Giolo SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
6. kata male 14-15 years Joseph Tolentino SKIF USA USA USA
7. kata male 14-15 years Alexander Lazarov SKI Australia AUS AUS
8. kata male 14-15 years Uday Barooah SKI Australia AUS AUS
kata female 14-15 years
1. kata female 14-15 years Mayuko Tanoda SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. kata female 14-15 years Anne Petersen SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
3. kata female 14-15 years Rebecca Harris SKI Australia AUS AUS
4. kata female 14-15 years Despina Veleski SKI Australia AUS AUS
5. kata female 14-15 years Alessandra Braga SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
6. kata female 14-15 years Isabelle Macedo SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
7. kata female 14-15 years Rasha Abu Kweidar SKIF Budo for Peace OTH
8. kata female 14-15 years Karissa Sinclair SKI Australia AUS AUS
kata male 16-17 years
1. kata male 16-17 years Sho Amano SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. kata male 16-17 years Andres Perez Juan SKIF USA USA USA
3. kata male 16-17 years Adrian Huber SKI Australia AUS AUS
4. kata male 16-17 years Miguel Garcia Sandino SKIF Philippines PHI PHI
5. kata male 16-17 years Rovshan Aliyev SKIF Azerbaijan AZE AZE
6. kata male 16-17 years Grega Teršek SKIF Slovenia SLO SLO
7. kata male 16-17 years João Souza SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
8. kata male 16-17 years Ruslan Salikhov SKIF Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
kata female 16-17 years
1. kata female 16-17 years Sofie Kampmann SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
2. kata female 16-17 years Giulia Tronci SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
3. kata female 16-17 years Vildan Guvercin SKIF Turkey TUR TUR
kata male 18-19 years
1. kata male 18-19 years Jun-Chang Chen SKIF Taiwan TAI TAI
2. kata male 18-19 years Livio Zanardo SKIF USA USA USA
3. kata male 18-19 years Daniel Berchtold SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
4. kata male 18-19 years Naoki Tanoda SKIF Japan JPN JPN
5. kata male 18-19 years Michal Slávik SKIF Czech Republic CZE CZE
6. kata male 18-19 years Chun-Kai Lu SKIF Taiwan TAI TAI
7. kata male 18-19 years Rok Ojsteršek SKIF Slovenia SLO SLO
8. kata male 18-19 years Daigo Mitsuhashi SKIF Belgium BEL BEL
kata female 18-19 years
1. kata female 18-19 years Sara Zanetti SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
2. kata female 18-19 years Elise Chalk SKI Australia AUS AUS
3. kata female 18-19 years Cécile Kühn SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
4. kata female 18-19 years Thyra Garcia Ninel SKIF Philippines PHI PHI
5. kata female 18-19 years Kasey Óneill SKI Australia AUS AUS
6. kata female 18-19 years Lihnida Veleski SKI Australia AUS AUS
7. kata female 18-19 years Erica Brant SKIF Karate Canada CAN CAN
8. kata female 18-19 years Ying Truong Chun SKIF USA USA USA
kata men
1. kata men Lars Henriksen SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
2. kata men Hanning Høegh SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
3. kata men Gabriele Mannucci SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
4. kata men Shuhei Yamamoto SKIF Japan JPN JPN
5. kata men Kenny Larsen SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
6. kata men Bikramjit Ghosh SKI Australia AUS AUS
7. kata men Oscar Jimenez SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
8. kata men Keng-Hua Shang SKIF Taiwan TAI TAI
kata women
1. kata women Megumi Fujinoki SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. kata women Kaede Suito SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. kata women Akiko Fuju SKIF Japan JPN JPN
4. kata women Emi Koike SKIF Japan JPN JPN
5. kata women Giorgia Tronci SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
6. kata women Kalotina Melidou SKIF Greece GRE GRE
7. kata women Manuela Rosso SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
8. kata women Ildikó Rédai SKI Hungary HUN HUN
kata male Masters U50
1. kata male Masters U50 Brad Jones SKI Australia AUS AUS
2. kata male Masters U50 Ioan Rimbet SKIF Romania ROM ROM
3. kata male Masters U50 Prashanth Narasimhaiah SKI Australia AUS AUS
4. kata male Masters U50 Yuriy Yaremchuk Ukrainian Shotokan karate-do federation SKIF UKR UKR
5. kata male Masters U50 David Rush SKI Australia AUS AUS
6. kata male Masters U50 Pasqualino Mura SKI-GB GRB GRB
7. kata male Masters U50 Henry Gode S.K.I. France FRA FRA
8. kata male Masters U50 Yuriy Li SKIF Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
Kata Men Masters U60
1. Kata Men Masters U60 Claudio Spezani SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
2. Kata Men Masters U60 Alastair Clark SKI Australia AUS AUS
3. Kata Men Masters U60 Hernan Beltran SKIF Chile CHL CHL
4. Kata Men Masters U60 Aldo Milazzo SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
5. Kata Men Masters U60 Ogtay Mammadov SKIF Azerbaijan AZE AZE
6. Kata Men Masters U60 Goran Glucina SKIF New Zealand NZL NZL
7. Kata Men Masters U60 Fabiano Falcetti SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
8. Kata Men Masters U60 Yoshikazu Tanaka SKIF Japan JPN JPN
kata Masters female 45+
1. kata Masters female 45+ Lorri Porter SKIF USA USA USA
2. kata Masters female 45+ Jelka Rošker Trajbar SKIF Slovenia SLO SLO
3. kata Masters female 45+ Giselle West SKIF Trinidad and Tobago TTO TTO
4. kata Masters female 45+ Patricia Diaz-Harada SKI Australia AUS AUS
5. kata Masters female 45+ Norma Prieto SKIF USA USA USA
6. kata Masters female 45+ Nicoletta Soldani SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
7. kata Masters female 45+ Robyn Mcrae-Zurvas SKI Australia AUS AUS
8. kata Masters female 45+ Maria Gatou SKIF Greece GRE GRE
kata team male
1. kata team male SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. kata team male SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
3. kata team male SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
4. kata team male SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
5. kata team male SKIF Chinese Taipei TAI TAI
6. kata team male SKI South Africa SAR SAR
7. kata team male SKIF Argentina ARG ARG
8. kata team male SKIF China CHN CHN
kata team female
1. kata team female SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. kata team female SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
3. kata team female SKIF Mexico MEX MEX
4. kata team female SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
5. kata team female SKIF Malaysia MAS MAS
kata team male masters
1. kata team male masters SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
2. kata team male masters SKIF Mexico MEX MEX
3. kata team male masters SKIF Indonesia INA INA
4. kata team male masters SKIF India IND IND
5. kata team male masters SKI Australia AUS AUS
6. kata team male masters SKIF Argentina ARG ARG
7. kata team male masters SKIF Karate Canada CAN CAN
kata team female masters
1. kata team female masters SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
KUMITE
kumite male -12 years OPEN
1. kumite male -12 years OPEN Bekzat Baidulla SKIF Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
2. kumite male -12 years OPEN Luis Braga SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
3. kumite male -12 years OPEN Devenderen Govender SKI South Africa SAR SAR
3. kumite male -12 years OPEN Daniil Polenov SKIF Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
5. kumite male -12 years OPEN Ankar Alquinta SKIF Chile CHL CHL
5. kumite male -12 years OPEN Nikita Kiselev SKIF Russia RUS RUS
5. kumite male -12 years OPEN Daniel Levy SKI South Africa SAR SAR
5. kumite male -12 years OPEN Maksim Yanovich SKIF Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
kumite female -12 years OPEN
1. kumite female -12 years OPEN Eduarda Velk SKIF Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
2. kumite female -12 years OPEN Valeriya Kurtenok SKIF Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
3. kumite female -12 years OPEN Tahira Reddy SKI South Africa SAR SAR
3. kumite female -12 years OPEN Yasti Reddy SKI South Africa SAR SAR
5. kumite female -12 years OPEN Neriah Gimeno SKIF USA USA USA
5. kumite female -12 years OPEN Ann Magan Demi SKI South Africa SAR SAR
5. kumite female -12 years OPEN Kira Reddy SKI South Africa SAR SAR
kumite male 12-13 years OPEN
1. kumite male 12-13 years OPEN Rasmus Mortensen SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
2. kumite male 12-13 years OPEN Lucas Goordazi SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
3. kumite male 12-13 years OPEN Yua Arita SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. kumite male 12-13 years OPEN Alexander Derrett SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
5. kumite male 12-13 years OPEN Lyndon Ballinger SKI Australia AUS AUS
5. kumite male 12-13 years OPEN Leonid Gorelik SKIF Russia RUS RUS
5. kumite male 12-13 years OPEN Mitsunobu Ito SKIF Japan JPN JPN
5. kumite male 12-13 years OPEN Lasse Møller SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
kumite female 12-13 years OPEN
1. kumite female 12-13 years OPEN Miki Akamatsu SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. kumite female 12-13 years OPEN Anastasia Bashta SKIF Russia RUS RUS
3. kumite female 12-13 years OPEN Justine Brandsma Savannah SKI South Africa SAR SAR
3. kumite female 12-13 years OPEN Julia Marinho SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
5. kumite female 12-13 years OPEN Te-Rangi Ahsin-Taio SKIF New Zealand NZL NZL
5. kumite female 12-13 years OPEN Elmira Azhibek SKIF Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
5. kumite female 12-13 years OPEN Alina Elekenova SKIF Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
5. kumite female 12-13 years OPEN Kiara Lakram SKI South Africa SAR SAR
kumite male 14-15 years OPEN
1. kumite male 14-15 years OPEN Arthur Giolo SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
2. kumite male 14-15 years OPEN Uday Barooah SKI Australia AUS AUS
3. kumite male 14-15 years OPEN Magnus Bonnesen SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
3. kumite male 14-15 years OPEN Quirino Montaggioni SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
5. kumite male 14-15 years OPEN Khristos Isaakov SKIF Russia RUS RUS
5. kumite male 14-15 years OPEN Sergey Khazov SKIF Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
5. kumite male 14-15 years OPEN Joshua Levy SKI South Africa SAR SAR
5. kumite male 14-15 years OPEN Thomas Meisner SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
kumite female 14-15 years OPEN
1. kumite female 14-15 years OPEN Alessandra Braga SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
2. kumite female 14-15 years OPEN Alessandra Macedo SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
3. kumite female 14-15 years OPEN Eduarda Araujo SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
3. kumite female 14-15 years OPEN Tamana Zamani-Tajick SKIF New Zealand NZL NZL
5. kumite female 14-15 years OPEN Jean Brandsma Tayler SKI South Africa SAR SAR
5. kumite female 14-15 years OPEN Anne Petersen SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
5. kumite female 14-15 years OPEN Karissa Sinclair SKI Australia AUS AUS
5. kumite female 14-15 years OPEN Bianca Soni SKI South Africa SAR SAR
kumite male 16-17 years OPEN
1. kumite male 16-17 years OPEN Lmran Guluzade SKIF Azerbaijan AZE AZE
2. kumite male 16-17 years OPEN Victor Jay SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
3. kumite male 16-17 years OPEN Luke Nesci SKI Australia AUS AUS
3. kumite male 16-17 years OPEN Christian Pedersen SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
5. kumite male 16-17 years OPEN Luis Marin SKIF Chile CHL CHL
5. kumite male 16-17 years OPEN Dimitrios Mitakos SKIF Greece GRE GRE
5. kumite male 16-17 years OPEN Rafael Monteiro SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
5. kumite male 16-17 years OPEN Andres Perez Juan SKIF USA USA USA
kumite female 16-17 years OPEN
1. kumite female 16-17 years OPEN Vildan Guvercin SKIF Turkey TUR TUR
2. kumite female 16-17 years OPEN Wulandari Winda Tri SKIF Indonesia INA INA
3. kumite female 16-17 years OPEN Amalie Andersen SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
3. kumite female 16-17 years OPEN Alexandra Gray SKI Australia AUS AUS
5. kumite female 16-17 years OPEN Kim De Groof SKIF Belgium BEL BEL
5. kumite female 16-17 years OPEN Veronica Lapian Marcela SKIF Indonesia INA INA
5. kumite female 16-17 years OPEN Naomi Motta SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
5. kumite female 16-17 years OPEN Trina Oree SKI South Africa SAR SAR
kumite male 18-19 years OPEN
1. kumite male 18-19 years OPEN Morten Meisner SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
2. kumite male 18-19 years OPEN Roberto Bebinno SKIF Sweden SWE SWE
3. kumite male 18-19 years OPEN Panah Abdullayev SKIF Azerbaijan AZE AZE
3. kumite male 18-19 years OPEN Suleyman Hatamov SKIF Azerbaijan AZE AZE
5. kumite male 18-19 years OPEN Marcelo Brito SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
5. kumite male 18-19 years OPEN Sebastian Ceder SKIF Sweden SWE SWE
5. kumite male 18-19 years OPEN Franklin Souza SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
5. kumite male 18-19 years OPEN Livio Zanardo SKIF USA USA USA
kumite female 18-19 years OPEN
1. kumite female 18-19 years OPEN Natalia Salim Desy SKIF Indonesia INA INA
2. kumite female 18-19 years OPEN Isabell Niemi SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
3. kumite female 18-19 years OPEN Elise Chalk SKI Australia AUS AUS
3. kumite female 18-19 years OPEN Ying Truong Chun SKIF USA USA USA
5. kumite female 18-19 years OPEN Madison Harber SKI Australia AUS AUS
5. kumite female 18-19 years OPEN Ida Jørgensen SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
5. kumite female 18-19 years OPEN Kasey Óneill SKI Australia AUS AUS
5. kumite female 18-19 years OPEN Sara Zanetti SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
kumite male -65kg
1. kumite male -65kg Noriyuki Iwakura SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. kumite male -65kg Jovanni Martinez SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
3. kumite male -65kg Hiromichi Hirasawa SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. kumite male -65kg Keng-Hua Shang SKIF Taiwan TAI TAI
5. kumite male -65kg Raimilson Almeida SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
5. kumite male -65kg Hiroaki Iwakura SKIF Japan JPN JPN
5. kumite male -65kg Bradley Naidoo SKI South Africa SAR SAR
5. kumite male -65kg Luciano Rolotti AASKI Argentina ARG ARG
kumite male -75kg
1. kumite male -75kg Konstantinos Pappas SKIF Greece GRE GRE
2. kumite male -75kg Nikolaos Gidakos SKIF Greece GRE GRE
3. kumite male -75kg Peter Jumrukovski SKIF Sweden SWE SWE
3. kumite male -75kg Felipe Saez SKIF Chile CHL CHL
5. kumite male -75kg Oscar Jimenez SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
5. kumite male -75kg Jonas Pallesen SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
5. kumite male -75kg Bertrand Taquet SKIF Belgium BEL BEL
5. kumite male -75kg Jun Wakisaka SKIF Japan JPN JPN
kumite male +75kg
1. kumite male +75kg Ryutaro Ono SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. kumite male +75kg Takuya Sato SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. kumite male +75kg Michel Almeida SKIF Belgium BEL BEL
3. kumite male +75kg Brandt Cogill SKI Australia AUS AUS
5. kumite male +75kg Balomenos Georgios SKIF Greece GRE GRE
5. kumite male +75kg Benjamin Harth SKI Australia AUS AUS
5. kumite male +75kg Michael Jensen SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
5. kumite male +75kg Philip Pilipovic SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
kumite female -60kg
1. kumite female -60kg Tsubasa Wakisaka SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. kumite female -60kg Megumi Fujinoki SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. kumite female -60kg Martinel Prihastuti SKIF Indonesia INA INA
3. kumite female -60kg Julie Weng SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
5. kumite female -60kg Elka Cruz SKI Australia AUS AUS
5. kumite female -60kg Daphnè Rebolho SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
5. kumite female -60kg Mae Soriano SKIF Philippines PHI PHI
5. kumite female -60kg Yu-Ying Yang SKIF Taiwan TAI TAI
kumite female +60kg
1. kumite female +60kg Asuka Sasa SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. kumite female +60kg Mai Matsuhashi SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. kumite female +60kg Loren Garcia SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
3. kumite female +60kg Mathilde Klint SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
5. kumite female +60kg Edith Giolo SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
5. kumite female +60kg Camilla Leoncini SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
5. kumite female +60kg Grissel Parada SKIF Mexico MEX MEX
5. kumite female +60kg Ana Rosario SKIF USA USA USA
kumite Masters men U50
1. kumite Masters men U50 Pasqualino Mura SKI-GB GRB GRB
2. kumite Masters men U50 Jacques Dupont SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
3. kumite Masters men U50 Pablo Alvarino SKIF Uruguay URY URY
3. kumite Masters men U50 Yuriy Yaremchuk Ukrainian Shotokan karate-do federation SKIF UKR UKR
5. kumite Masters men U50 Brad Jones SKI Australia AUS AUS
5. kumite Masters men U50 David Rush SKI Australia AUS AUS
5. kumite Masters men U50 Yuzuru Sekiya SKIF Japan JPN JPN
5. kumite Masters men U50 József Szakács SKI Hungary HUN HUN
kumite Masters women U50
1. kumite Masters women U50 Carole Hakim S.K.I. Israel ISR ISR
2. kumite Masters women U50 Fabiola Rebolledo SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
3. kumite Masters women U50 Robyn Mcrae-Zurvas SKI Australia AUS AUS
3. kumite Masters women U50 Norma Prieto SKIF USA USA USA
5. kumite Masters women U50 Patricia Diaz-Harada SKI Australia AUS AUS
5. kumite Masters women U50 Lucy Marsh SKKIF UK GRB GRB
5. kumite Masters women U50 Lorri Porter SKIF USA USA USA
5. kumite Masters women U50 Giselle West SKIF Trinidad and Tobago TTO TTO
kumite team male
1. kumite team male SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. kumite team male SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
3. kumite team male SKIF Greece GRE GRE
3. kumite team male SKI Australia AUS AUS
5. kumite team male SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
5. kumite team male SKI South Africa SAR SAR
5. kumite team male SKIF Sweden SWE SWE
5. kumite team male SKIF Chile CHL CHL
kumite team female
1. kumite team female SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. kumite team female SKI Australia AUS AUS
3. kumite team female SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
3. kumite team female SKIF Mexico MEX MEX
5. kumite team female SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
5. kumite team female SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
kumite team Masters men
1. kumite team Masters men SKIF Mexico MEX MEX
2. kumite team Masters men SKIF Uruguay URY URY
3. kumite team Masters men SKI Australia AUS AUS
3. kumite team Masters men SKI Australia AUS AUS
Kata Girls U12
1. Kata Girls U12 Eduarda Velk SKIF Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
2. Kata Girls U12 Tahira Reddy SKI South Africa SAR SAR
3. Kata Girls U12 Valeriya Kurtenok SKIF Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
4. Kata Girls U12 Neriah Gimeno SKIF USA USA USA
5. Kata Girls U12 Kira Reddy SKI South Africa SAR SAR
6. Kata Girls U12 Yasti Reddy SKI South Africa SAR SAR
Kata Men Masters U45
1. Kata Men Masters U45 Wahyu Widayat SKIF Indonesia INA INA
2. Kata Men Masters U45 Thomas Jersbil SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
3. Kata Men Masters U45 Arnoldo Hernandez Jimenez SKIF Mexico MEX MEX
4. Kata Men Masters U45 Jimmy Verreet SKIF Belgium BEL BEL
5. Kata Men Masters U45 Pim Van Der Stappen SKIF Belgium BEL BEL
6. Kata Men Masters U45 Fiorigi Vavala SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
7. Kata Men Masters U45 Roberto Zagaria SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
8. Kata Men Masters U45 Kogo Nishiyama SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kata Women Masters U45
1. Kata Women Masters U45 Natsuko Minegishi SKI Australia AUS AUS
2. Kata Women Masters U45 Peggy De Block SKIF Belgium BEL BEL
3. Kata Women Masters U45 Juliana Braga SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
4. Kata Women Masters U45 Sabrina Mangani SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
5. Kata Women Masters U45 Yumika Arita SKIF Japan JPN JPN
6. Kata Women Masters U45 Marie Lorion Anne SKIF USA USA USA
7. Kata Women Masters U45 Victoria Ravalo SKI Australia AUS AUS
8. Kata Women Masters U45 Cindy Guevara SKIF Trinidad and Tobago TTO TTO
Kata Men Masters U55
1. Kata Men Masters U55 Marcos Novaro SKIF Peru PER PER
2. Kata Men Masters U55 Antonio Racca SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
3. Kata Men Masters U55 Abraham Harada SKI Australia AUS AUS
4. Kata Men Masters U55 Hovik Keshishian SKI Australia AUS AUS
5. Kata Men Masters U55 Adelis Estrada SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
6. Kata Men Masters U55 José Ferra Juan SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
7. Kata Men Masters U55 Jay Castellano SKIF USA USA USA
8. Kata Men Masters U55 Michel Hurtubise SKIF Karate Canada CAN CAN
Kata Women Masters U55
1. Kata Women Masters U55 Keiko Tsunokake SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kata Women Masters U55 Jacqui Óshea SKIF Ireland IRE IRE
3. Kata Women Masters U55 Yvonne Driscoll SKI Australia AUS AUS
4. Kata Women Masters U55 Nina Iobst SKIF USA USA USA
Kata Women Masters U60
1. Kata Women Masters U60 Kim Rye SKI Australia AUS AUS
2. Kata Women Masters U60 Shirley Hillier SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
3. Kata Women Masters U60 Gina Santori SKIF USA USA USA
4. Kata Women Masters U60 Bozenna Tedder SKKIF UK GRB GRB
Kata Men Masters U65
1. Kata Men Masters U65 Alfredo Romeo SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
2. Kata Men Masters U65 Kevin Chan SKI Australia AUS AUS
3. Kata Men Masters U65 Paulo Santos SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
4. Kata Men Masters U65 Tony Atherden SKKIF UK GRB GRB
5. Kata Men Masters U65 Pablo Mobèche SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
6. Kata Men Masters U65 Alexandru Achim SKIF Romania ROM ROM
7. Kata Men Masters U65 Daniel Chan Hok Shun SKI Hong Kong HKG HKG
8. Kata Men Masters U65 Aristarcho Albuquerqueneto SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
Kata Women Masters U65
1. Kata Women Masters U65 Georgette Dyett SKI Australia AUS AUS
2. Kata Women Masters U65 Thais Gimon SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
Kata Men Masters U70
1. Kata Men Masters U70 Chanh Chau Tran SKIF Karate Canada CAN CAN
2. Kata Men Masters U70 Saburo Kaga SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kata Men Masters U70 Arao Maki SKIF Japan JPN JPN
4. Kata Men Masters U70 Terry Osullivan SKKIF UK GRB GRB
5. Kata Men Masters U70 Ângelo Rodrigues SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
Kata Women Masters U70
1. Kata Women Masters U70 Mieko Sato SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kata Men Masters 70+
1. Kata Men Masters 70+ Akihiro Kaneko SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kata Men Masters 70+ Efdjuno Tando SKIF Indonesia INA INA
3. Kata Men Masters 70+ Nabekura Taketou SKIF Japan JPN JPN
4. Kata Men Masters 70+ Noriyuki Oku SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kata Women Masters 70+
1. Kata Women Masters 70+ Perla Fernandez SKIF Uruguay URY URY
Kumite Men Masters U45
1. Kumite Men Masters U45 Alexandro Gomez SKIF Sweden SWE SWE
2. Kumite Men Masters U45 Carlos Morales SKIF Mexico MEX MEX
3. Kumite Men Masters U45 Julio Marinho SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
3. Kumite Men Masters U45 Pim Van Der Stappen SKIF Belgium BEL BEL
5. Kumite Men Masters U45 Luciano Fuentes SKIF Chile CHL CHL
5. Kumite Men Masters U45 Guillermo Gambale AASKI Argentina ARG ARG
5. Kumite Men Masters U45 Adauto Martins SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
5. Kumite Men Masters U45 Raul Parada SKIF Mexico MEX MEX
Kumite Women Masters U45
1. Kumite Women Masters U45 Juliana Braga SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
2. Kumite Women Masters U45 Veronica Aponte SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
3. Kumite Women Masters U45 Cindy Guevara SKIF Trinidad and Tobago TTO TTO
3. Kumite Women Masters U45 Marie Lorion Anne SKIF USA USA USA
5. Kumite Women Masters U45 Sevgi Ertug SKIF Turkey TUR TUR
Kumite Men Masters U55
1. Kumite Men Masters U55 Nikola Krijan SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
2. Kumite Men Masters U55 Kazuhiko Sakakibara SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kumite Men Masters U55 Wayne Shockness SKIF USA USA USA
3. Kumite Men Masters U55 Su-Chen Yew SKIF Taiwan TAI TAI
5. Kumite Men Masters U55 Anthony Ambrose SKI Australia AUS AUS
5. Kumite Men Masters U55 Jacques Fandroana SKIF Karate Canada CAN CAN
5. Kumite Men Masters U55 Dale Hall SKI Australia AUS AUS
5. Kumite Men Masters U55 Jose Pereira SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
Kumite Men Masters U60
1. Kumite Men Masters U60 Mikhail Avseyushkin SKIF Russia RUS RUS
2. Kumite Men Masters U60 Alastair Clark SKI Australia AUS AUS
3. Kumite Men Masters U60 Marco Bartolini Gaggio SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
3. Kumite Men Masters U60 Cederic Rowe SKIF USA USA USA
5. Kumite Men Masters U60 Hernan Beltran SKIF Chile CHL CHL
5. Kumite Men Masters U60 Jorge Souto SKIF Uruguay URY URY
5. Kumite Men Masters U60 Julio Vargas SKIF Chile CHL CHL
Kumite Men Masters U65
1. Kumite Men Masters U65 Edoardo Chila SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
2. Kumite Men Masters U65 Alfredo Romeo SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
3. Kumite Men Masters U65 Evgeny Akimov SKIF Russia RUS RUS
3. Kumite Men Masters U65 Tony Atherden SKKIF UK GRB GRB
5. Kumite Men Masters U65 György Fridrich SKI Hungary HUN HUN
5. Kumite Men Masters U65 Yasunori Kobayashi SKIF Japan JPN JPN
5. Kumite Men Masters U65 Paulo Santos SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
Kumite Men Masters 65+
1. Kumite Men Masters 65+ Terry Osullivan SKKIF UK GRB GRB
2. Kumite Men Masters 65+ Akihiro Kaneko SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kumite Men Masters 65+ Chanh Chau Tran SKIF Karate Canada CAN CAN
3. Kumite Men Masters 65+ Nabekura Taketou SKIF Japan JPN JPN
5. Kumite Men Masters 65+ Saburo Kaga SKIF Japan JPN JPN
5. Kumite Men Masters 65+ Ângelo Rodrigues SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku U100
1. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku U100 SKI Australia AUS AUS
2. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku U100 SKIF Mexico MEX MEX
3. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku U100 SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
4. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku U100 SKIF Argentina ARG ARG
5. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku U100 SKI Australia AUS AUS
6. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku U100 SKIF Karate Canada CAN CAN
Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku 100+
1. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku 100+ SKIF Ukraine UKR UKR
2. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku 100+ SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
3. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku 100+ SKIF Slovenia SLO SLO
4. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku 100+ SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
5. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku 100+ S.K.I. Israel ISR ISR
6. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku 100+ SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
7. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku 100+ SKI Australia AUS AUS
8. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku 100+ SKIF Romania ROM ROM
Kata Team Mixed 150+
1. Kata Team Mixed 150+ SKI Australia AUS AUS
2. Kata Team Mixed 150+ SKIF Slovenia SLO SLO
3. Kata Team Mixed 150+ SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
4. Kata Team Mixed 150+ S.K.I. Israel ISR ISR
5. Kata Team Mixed 150+ SKIF Karate Canada CAN CAN
Kata Team Mixed 180+
1. Kata Team Mixed 180+ SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kata Team Mixed 180+ SKKIF UK GRB GRB
3. Kata Team Mixed 180+ SKIF Indonesia INA INA
Grand Champion Men
1. Grand Champion Men Nikolaos Gidakos SKIF Greece GRE GRE
2. Grand Champion Men Konstantinos Pappas SKIF Greece GRE GRE
3. Grand Champion Men Noriyuki Iwakura SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Grand Champion Men Felipe Saez SKIF Chile CHL CHL
5. Grand Champion Men Hiromichi Hirasawa SKIF Japan JPN JPN
5. Grand Champion Men Peter Jumrukovski SKIF Sweden SWE SWE
5. Grand Champion Men Ryutaro Ono SKIF Japan JPN JPN
5. Grand Champion Men Takuya Sato SKIF Japan JPN JPN

Related contests:

Tournament Date
World Championship SKIF 2019 19.07.2019-22.07.2019
World Championship SKIF 2016 26.08.2016-28.08.2016
World Championship SKIF 2009 23.07.2009-29.07.2009
World Championship SKIF 2006 03.11.2006-05.11.2006
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print