KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

University World Championship 2010 - 15.07.2010 - 18.07.2010

City Podgorica
Country Montenegro
Organizer FISU
Clubs on medal positions 24
Countries on medal positions 24
Classifications 240-160-80-40-20


Appraisal of tournament quality:
61.11%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 36x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
KATA
kata male
1. kata male Sayed Davood Shahcheraghy Iran IRI IRI
2. kata male Damián Hugo Quintero Capdevila Spain ESP ESP
3. kata male Issei Shimbaba Japan JPN JPN
3. kata male Gakuji Tozaki USA USA USA
5. kata male Elvin Eyvayov Azerbaijan AZE AZE
5. kata male Alfredo Tocco Italy ITA ITA
7. kata male Cesar Monagas Venezuela VEN VEN
7. kata male Reece Taylor Great Britain GRB GRB
kata female
1. kata female Rimi Kajikawa Japan JPN JPN
2. kata female Sandy Scordo France FRA FRA
3. kata female Alexandrea Anacan New Zealand NZL NZL
3. kata female Yaiza Martin Abello Spain ESP ESP
5. kata female Sara Battaglia Italy ITA ITA
5. kata female Tijana Radulović Montenegro MNE MNE
7. kata female Adila Grubanova Azerbaijan AZE AZE
7. kata female Kristina Vyenik Ukraine UKR UKR
kata team male
1. kata team male Japan JPN JPN
2. kata team male Czech republic CZE CZE
3. kata team male Italy ITA ITA
3. kata team male Spain ESP ESP
5. kata team male Russia RUS RUS
5. kata team male Iran IRI IRI
7. kata team male Macedonia MKD MKD
7. kata team male Austria AUT AUT
kata team female
1. kata team female Spain ESP ESP
2. kata team female Montenegro MNE MNE
3. kata team female Italy ITA ITA
3. kata team female Serbia SRB SRB
5. kata team female Turkey TUR TUR
5. kata team female Macedonia MKD MKD
KUMITE
kumite male -60kg
1. kumite male -60kg Ji Hwan Lee Korea KOR KOR
2. kumite male -60kg Montassar Tabben Tunisia TUN TUN
3. kumite male -60kg Alexander Heimann Germany GER GER
3. kumite male -60kg Johan Lopes France FRA FRA
5. kumite male -60kg Ryoku Kawano Japan JPN JPN
5. kumite male -60kg Edin Muslic Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH BIH
7. kumite male -60kg Brandis Miyazaki USA USA USA
7. kumite male -60kg Giuseppe Francesco Strano Italy ITA ITA
kumite male -67kg
1. kumite male -67kg Thomas Kaserer Austria AUT AUT
2. kumite male -67kg Daiki Miyamoto Japan JPN JPN
3. kumite male -67kg Do Won Kim Korea KOR KOR
3. kumite male -67kg Hamed Ziksari Iran IRI IRI
5. kumite male -67kg D. Kaplan Turkey TUR TUR
5. kumite male -67kg Aleksej Pankratov Russia RUS RUS
7. kumite male -67kg Rafíz Hasanov Azerbaijan AZE AZE
7. kumite male -67kg Samuel Ribeiro Brazil BRA BRA
kumite male -75kg
1. kumite male -75kg Kenji Grillon France FRA FRA
2. kumite male -75kg Nikola Jovanović Serbia SRB SRB
3. kumite male -75kg Ka Wai Lee Hong Kong HKG HKG
3. kumite male -75kg Nermin Potur Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH BIH
5. kumite male -75kg Aykhan Mamayev Azerbaijan AZE AZE
5. kumite male -75kg Mustafa Utku Sahin Turkey TUR TUR
7. kumite male -75kg Artur Gasanyan Russia RUS RUS
7. kumite male -75kg Tzu-Yao Yen Taiwan TAI TAI
kumite male -84kg
1. kumite male -84kg Alen Kupusovic Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH BIH
2. kumite male -84kg Slobodan Bitevic Serbia SRB SRB
3. kumite male -84kg Ryutaro Araga Japan JPN JPN
3. kumite male -84kg Luis Garcia Spain ESP ESP
5. kumite male -84kg Andrej Harničár Slovakia SVK SVK
5. kumite male -84kg Israfil Shirinov Azerbaijan AZE AZE
7. kumite male -84kg Yaroslav Horuna Ukraine UKR UKR
7. kumite male -84kg Heinrich Leistenschneider Germany GER GER
kumite male +84kg
1. kumite male +84kg Jasem Modamivishkaei Iran IRI IRI
2. kumite male +84kg Almir Cecunjanin Montenegro MNE MNE
3. kumite male +84kg Tomáš Reich Czech republic CZE CZE
3. kumite male +84kg Callum Robb Great Britain GRB GRB
5. kumite male +84kg Zarko Arsovski Macedonia MKD MKD
5. kumite male +84kg Jean-Marc Mayer Austria AUT AUT
7. kumite male +84kg Yaser Samindekin Turkey TUR TUR
kumite female -50kg
1. kumite female -50kg Alexandra Recchia France FRA FRA
2. kumite female -50kg Aurelie Magnin Switzerland SUI SUI
3. kumite female -50kg Ryo Fujii Japan JPN JPN
3. kumite female -50kg Sladana Kršikapa Montenegro MNE MNE
5. kumite female -50kg Nour Bououn Tunisia TUN TUN
5. kumite female -50kg Tereza Matějková Czech republic CZE CZE
7. kumite female -50kg Vesna Bezgovšek Slovenia SLO SLO
7. kumite female -50kg Tanis Turkey TUR TUR
kumite female -55kg
1. kumite female -55kg Douha Ben Otmen Tunisia TUN TUN
2. kumite female -55kg Valeria Kumizaki Brazil BRA BRA
3. kumite female -55kg Miki Kobayashi Japan JPN JPN
3. kumite female -55kg Viktória Semaníková Slovakia SVK SVK
5. kumite female -55kg Gulsah Akdag Sweden SWE SWE
5. kumite female -55kg Aurelie Calizingoue France FRA FRA
7. kumite female -55kg Tania Ribeiro Matos Andorra AND AND
7. kumite female -55kg Anna Trafimova Russia RUS RUS
kumite female -61kg
1. kumite female -61kg Jin Jin Li People's Republic of China CHN CHN
2. kumite female -61kg Silvia Sperner Germany GER GER
3. kumite female -61kg Ashley Hill USA USA USA
3. kumite female -61kg Dagmara Kubinská Slovakia SVK SVK
5. kumite female -61kg Alice Goudie England GRB GRB
5. kumite female -61kg Mirsada Suljkanović Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH BIH
7. kumite female -61kg Ivana Bebek Croatia CRO CRO
7. kumite female -61kg Hasnaoui Boutheina Tunisia TUN TUN
kumite female -68kg
1. kumite female -68kg Tamara Filipovic Serbia SRB SRB
2. kumite female -68kg Lanlan Feng People's Republic of China CHN CHN
3. kumite female -68kg Josmaira Quiroz Venezuela VEN VEN
3. kumite female -68kg Tanja Umicevic Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH BIH
5. kumite female -68kg Lydia Mossel Netherlands NED NED
5. kumite female -68kg Sonoka Yoshi Japan JPN JPN
5. kumite female -68kg Sonoka Yoshi Japan JPN JPN
7. kumite female -68kg Ya-Li Liu Taiwan TAI TAI
7. kumite female -68kg Cristina Vizcaino Gonzalez Spain ESP ESP
kumite female +68kg
1. kumite female +68kg Madel Valle Naranjo Spain ESP ESP
2. kumite female +68kg Hüsniye Güler Turkiye TUR TUR
3. kumite female +68kg Amila Fazlic Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH BIH
3. kumite female +68kg Kana Umeki Japan JPN JPN
5. kumite female +68kg Radka Krejčová Czech republic CZE CZE
5. kumite female +68kg Amy Thomason New Zealand GRB GRB
7. kumite female +68kg Mekenzie Tala - Pine New Zealand NZL NZL
7. kumite female +68kg Cui Lan Zeng People's Republic of China CHN CHN
kumite team male
1. kumite team male France FRA FRA
2. kumite team male Turkey TUR TUR
3. kumite team male Iran IRI IRI
3. kumite team male Montenegro MNE MNE
5. kumite team male Azerbaijan AZE AZE
5. kumite team male Japan JPN JPN
7. kumite team male Czech republic CZE CZE
7. kumite team male Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH BIH
kumite team female
1. kumite team female Croatia CRO CRO
2. kumite team female Japan JPN JPN
3. kumite team female Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH BIH
3. kumite team female Slovakia SVK SVK
5. kumite team female Italy ITA ITA
5. kumite team female Taiwan TAI TAI
7. kumite team female Poland POL POL
7. kumite team female Great Britain GRB GRB

Related contests:

Tournament Date
University World Championship 2014 19.06.2014-22.06.2014
University World Championship 2012 12.07.2012-15.07.2012
University World Championship 2008 11.07.2008-13.07.2008
University World Championship 2006 06.08.2006
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print