KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

University World Championship 2008 - 11.07.2008 - 13.07.2008

City Wrocław
Country Poland
Organizer FISU
Clubs on medal positions 26
Countries on medal positions 26
Classifications 240-160-80-40-20


Appraisal of tournament quality:
69.32%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 44x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
KATA
kata male
1. kata male Itaru Oki Japan JPN JPN
2. kata male Damian Quintero Capoeuila Spain ESP ESP
3. kata male Vu Duck Minh Dack France FRA FRA
3. kata male Guillermo Dominguez Dominguez Mexico MEX MEX
5. kata male Arslan Caliskan Turkey TUR TUR
5. kata male Tzu-Yao Yen Taiwan TAI TAI
7. kata male Bor Dereani Slovenia SLO SLO
7. kata male Madi Kateshov Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
kata female
1. kata female Rimi Kajikawa Japan JPN JPN
2. kata female Barbora Bosnyaková Slovakia SVK SVK
3. kata female Silvia Cardenas Mexico MEX MEX
3. kata female Ruth Jimenez Fernandez Spain ESP ESP
5. kata female Veronika Ištvánková Czech republic CZE CZE
5. kata female Tamara Ribarska Macedonia MKD MKD
7. kata female Milena Milacic Montenegro MNE MNE
7. kata female Mina Yamazaki USA USA USA
kata team male
1. kata team male Japan JPN JPN
2. kata team male Spain ESP ESP
3. kata team male Croatia CRO CRO
3. kata team male Czech republic CZE CZE
5. kata team male Mexico MEX MEX
5. kata team male Serbia SRB SRB
kata team female
1. kata team female Macedonia MKD MKD
2. kata team female Poland POL POL
3. kata team female Spain ESP ESP
3. kata team female Germany GER GER
5. kata team female Croatia CRO CRO
5. kata team female Russia RUS RUS
7. kata team female Austria AUT AUT
KUMITE
kumite male -60kg
1. kumite male -60kg Darkhan Assadilov Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
2. kumite male -60kg Sofiane Ainine France FRA FRA
3. kumite male -60kg Beslan Gubirov Russia RUS RUS
3. kumite male -60kg Eyup Guler Turkey TUR TUR
5. kumite male -60kg Alvaro Jimenez Carmona Spain ESP ESP
5. kumite male -60kg Junya Takeda Japan JPN JPN
7. kumite male -60kg Igor Krstin Serbia SRB SRB
7. kumite male -60kg Ross Mathieu Great Britain GRB GRB
kumite male -65kg
1. kumite male -65kg Manuel Rasero Ruiz Spain ESP ESP
2. kumite male -65kg Szymon Grzywacz Poland POL POL
3. kumite male -65kg Selcuk Aksu Turkey TUR TUR
3. kumite male -65kg Rinat Sagandykov Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
5. kumite male -65kg Johan Lopes France FRA FRA
5. kumite male -65kg Peter Macko Slovakia SVK SVK
7. kumite male -65kg Anton Baybarodov Russia RUS RUS
7. kumite male -65kg Rashad Huseynov Azerbaijan AZE AZE
kumite male -70kg
1. kumite male -70kg Daiki Miyamoto Japan JPN JPN
2. kumite male -70kg Harsamrat Virdee Gonzalez Mexico MEX MEX
3. kumite male -70kg Stefan Ivanović Serbia SRB SRB
3. kumite male -70kg Sasko Patrakliev Macedonia MKD MKD
5. kumite male -70kg Ruben De Dios Sarciada Spain ESP ESP
5. kumite male -70kg Zlatko Tkalec Slovenia SLO SLO
7. kumite male -70kg Arman Sultanbekov Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
kumite male -75kg
1. kumite male -75kg Kenta Kai Japan JPN JPN
2. kumite male -75kg Luis Garcia Jimenez Spain ESP ESP
3. kumite male -75kg Alton Brown England GRB GRB
3. kumite male -75kg Gökhan Gündüz Turkey TUR TUR
5. kumite male -75kg Jan Kočí Czech republic CZE CZE
5. kumite male -75kg Matija Matijevič Slovenia SLO SLO
7. kumite male -75kg Henrich Dudas Slovakia SVK SVK
7. kumite male -75kg Ferat Korboljiki Macedonia MKD MKD
kumite male -80kg
1. kumite male -80kg Cesar Herrera Venezuela VEN VEN
2. kumite male -80kg Amal Islam Atayev Azerbaijan AZE AZE
3. kumite male -80kg Andrej Harničár Slovakia SVK SVK
3. kumite male -80kg Ryuki Shimura Japan JPN JPN
5. kumite male -80kg Thomas Aubertin-Tanguy France FRA FRA
5. kumite male -80kg Slobodan Bitevic Serbia SRB SRB
7. kumite male -80kg Jan Merc Slovenia SLO SLO
7. kumite male -80kg Philippe Poirier Canada CAN CAN
kumite male +80kg
1. kumite male +80kg Khalid Khalidov Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
2. kumite male +80kg Ibrahim Gary France FRA FRA
3. kumite male +80kg Almir Cecunjanin Montenegro MNE MNE
3. kumite male +80kg Peng Li People's Republic of China CHN CHN
5. kumite male +80kg Anton Oleshko Russia RUS RUS
5. kumite male +80kg Radovan Simic Switzerland SUI SUI
7. kumite male +80kg Zarko Arsovski Macedonia MKD MKD
7. kumite male +80kg Adrian Martinez Alguacil Spain ESP ESP
kumite male OPEN
1. kumite male OPEN Umicevic Dejan Serbia SRB SRB
2. kumite male OPEN Badriddin Umedov Tajikistan TJK TJK
3. kumite male OPEN Almir Cecunjanin Montenegro MNE MNE
3. kumite male OPEN Radovan Simic Switzerland SUI SUI
5. kumite male OPEN Cesar Duarte Costa Rica COS COS
5. kumite male OPEN Askanaz Megrabyan Russia RUS RUS
7. kumite male OPEN Bartłomiej Pielesiek Poland POL POL
7. kumite male OPEN Philippe Poirier Canada CAN CAN
kumite female -53kg
1. kumite female -53kg Natsuki Fujiwara Japan JPN JPN
2. kumite female -53kg Serap Özcelik Turkey TUR TUR
3. kumite female -53kg Jelena Kovačević Croatia CRO CRO
3. kumite female -53kg Iva Peternel Slovenia SLO SLO
5. kumite female -53kg Natasa Ilievska Macedonia MKD MKD
5. kumite female -53kg Hong Li People's Republic of China CHN CHN
7. kumite female -53kg Sonya Anderl Austria AUT AUT
7. kumite female -53kg Natalia Garcia Suarez Spain ESP ESP
kumite female -60kg
1. kumite female -60kg Miki Kobayashi Japan JPN JPN
2. kumite female -60kg Zhanna Melnyk Ukraine UKR UKR
3. kumite female -60kg Sarah Ait Ibrahim France FRA FRA
3. kumite female -60kg Carmen Vicente Cabanas Spain ESP ESP
5. kumite female -60kg Ashley Hill USA USA USA
5. kumite female -60kg Eva Thajer Austria AUT AUT
7. kumite female -60kg Alexandra Pečimonová Slovakia SVK SVK
7. kumite female -60kg Kylie Rochford New Zealand NZL NZL
kumite female +60kg
1. kumite female +60kg Nadege Ait Ibrahim France FRA FRA
2. kumite female +60kg Tamara Filipovic Serbia SRB SRB
3. kumite female +60kg Ya-Li Liu Taiwan TAI TAI
3. kumite female +60kg Tessy Scholtes Luxemburg LUX LUX
5. kumite female +60kg Ines Brütscher Germany GER GER
5. kumite female +60kg Lucia Povalačová Slovakia SVK SVK
7. kumite female +60kg Radka Krejčová Czech republic CZE CZE
7. kumite female +60kg Melissa Lewis Great Britain GRB GRB
kumite female OPEN
1. kumite female OPEN Petra Peceková Czech republic CZE CZE
2. kumite female OPEN Lucia Povalačová Slovakia SVK SVK
3. kumite female OPEN Tiffany Fanjat France FRA FRA
3. kumite female OPEN Kylie Rochford New Zealand NZL NZL
5. kumite female OPEN Lanlan Feng People's Republic of China CHN CHN
5. kumite female OPEN Zhanna Melnyk Ukraine UKR UKR
7. kumite female OPEN Vera Kovaleva Russia RUS RUS
7. kumite female OPEN Gulnaza Musayeva Azerbaijan AZE AZE
kumite team male
1. kumite team male Turkey TUR TUR
2. kumite team male Japan JPN JPN
3. kumite team male France FRA FRA
3. kumite team male Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
5. kumite team male Poland POL POL
5. kumite team male Montenegro MNE MNE
7. kumite team male Azerbaijan AZE AZE
7. kumite team male Macedonia MKD MKD
kumite team female
1. kumite team female France FRA FRA
2. kumite team female Turkey TUR TUR
3. kumite team female Japan JPN JPN
3. kumite team female Russia RUS RUS
5. kumite team female Czech republic CZE CZE
5. kumite team female People's Republic of China CHN CHN
7. kumite team female Germany GER GER
7. kumite team female Austria AUT AUT

Related contests:

Tournament Date
University World Championship 2014 19.06.2014-22.06.2014
University World Championship 2012 12.07.2012-15.07.2012
University World Championship 2010 15.07.2010-18.07.2010
University World Championship 2006 06.08.2006
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print