KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

Italian Open 2007 - 31.03.2007

City Monza
Country Italy
Organizer FIJLKAM
Clubs on medal positions 16
Countries on medal positions 11
Classifications 120-80-40-20-10


Appraisal of tournament quality:
52.45%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 51x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
KATA
kata male
1. kata male Luca Valdesi Italy ITA ITA
2. kata male Antonio José Díaz Fernandez Venezuela VEN VEN
3. kata male Vincenzo Figuccio Italy ITA ITA
3. kata male Kristian Novak Croatia CRO CRO
5. kata male Lorenzo Franchini A.S.D. Karate Verona ITA ITA
5. kata male Stefano Sorbino C.D.R.R. Fisyodinamik Centrosport ITA ITA
7. kata male Lorenzo Bettarini GLC Italy Ninja Club ITA ITA
7. kata male Luca Brancaleon Italy ITA ITA
7. kata male Alessio Loni Italy ITA ITA
7. kata male Turgay Yesilyurt Turkiye TUR TUR
kata female
1. kata female Viviana Bottaro Italy ITA ITA
2. kata female Sara Battaglia Italy ITA ITA
3. kata female Daniela Berrettoni Italy ITA ITA
3. kata female Sabrina Haas Germany GER GER
5. kata female Ozge Akin Turkey TUR TUR
5. kata female Michelle Saner Switzerland SUI SUI
7. kata female Ozlem Akin Turkey TUR TUR
7. kata female Yasemin Güngör Austria AUT AUT
7. kata female Caroline Hulliger Switzerland SUI SUI
7. kata female Swetlana Wall Germany GER GER
kata team male
1. kata team male Italy ITA ITA
2. kata team male Croatia CRO CRO
3. kata team male Croatia CRO CRO
3. kata team male A.S.D. Master Milano ITA ITA
5. kata team male Germany GER GER
5. kata team male Switzerland SUI SUI
7. kata team male Austria AUT AUT
7. kata team male SPVGG Höhenkirchen GER GER
7. kata team male Shorin Karate-Do Team Segrate (ITA) ITA ITA
kata team female
1. kata team female Italy ITA ITA
2. kata team female Germany GER GER
3. kata team female Karate Club Virovitica (CRO) CRO CRO
3. kata team female KK Tempo Zagreb (CRO) CRO CRO
5. kata team female Switzerland SUI SUI
5. kata team female Shotokan KK Muha Špela (SLO) SLO SLO
7. kata team female Croatia CRO CRO
7. kata team female Austria AUT AUT
7. kata team female Slovakia SVK SVK
7. kata team female USV Erfurt (GER) GER GER
KUMITE
kumite male -60kg
1. kumite male -60kg Michele Giuliani Italy ITA ITA
2. kumite male -60kg Ali Ince Turkiye TUR TUR
3. kumite male -60kg Ilyas Demir Turkiye TUR TUR
3. kumite male -60kg Francesco Luca Ortu Italy ITA ITA
5. kumite male -60kg Carlos Puerta Venezuela VEN VEN
5. kumite male -60kg Bünyamin Tas KV Niedersachsen GER GER
7. kumite male -60kg Aniello Nocerino C.S. Carabinieri ITA ITA
7. kumite male -60kg Jozsef Szebeni Hungary HUN HUN
7. kumite male -60kg Peter Varga Slovakia SVK SVK
7. kumite male -60kg Keskin Yusuf Turkey TUR TUR
kumite male -65kg
1. kumite male -65kg Ciro Massa Italy ITA ITA
2. kumite male -65kg Shquiprim Salihu Switzerland SUI SUI
3. kumite male -65kg Yucel Gundogdu Turkiye TUR TUR
3. kumite male -65kg Alexander Heimann Germany GER GER
5. kumite male -65kg Jukka Koivunen Finland FIN FIN
5. kumite male -65kg Alan Šurbek Croatia CRO CRO
7. kumite male -65kg Marc Carloni Karate Club Senigallia ITA ITA
7. kumite male -65kg Peter Macko Slovakia SVK SVK
7. kumite male -65kg Søren B. Petersen Denmark DEN DEN
7. kumite male -65kg Luis Plumacher Venezuela VEN VEN
kumite male -70kg
1. kumite male -70kg Serkan Yagci Turkey TUR TUR
2. kumite male -70kg Giuseppe di Domenico Italy ITA ITA
3. kumite male -70kg Nello Maestri Italy ITA ITA
3. kumite male -70kg Jean Carlos Peña Venezuela VEN VEN
5. kumite male -70kg Andre Beck Germany GER GER
5. kumite male -70kg Eki Luukka Finland FIN FIN
7. kumite male -70kg Ivo Cvetkovski Karate Club Metalurg MKD MKD
7. kumite male -70kg Zandro Damir KK Neretva Mostar BIH BIH
7. kumite male -70kg Murat Salih Kurnaz Turkiye TUR TUR
7. kumite male -70kg Ján Putz Rapid Bratislava SVK SVK
kumite male -75kg
1. kumite male -75kg Luigi Busà Italy ITA ITA
2. kumite male -75kg Saverio Pesola Italy ITA ITA
3. kumite male -75kg Klaudio Farmadín Slovakia SVK SVK
3. kumite male -75kg Christian Verrecchia Fiamme Oro Roma ITA ITA
5. kumite male -75kg Michele Belviso Fiamme Oro Roma ITA ITA
5. kumite male -75kg Tarek Walhazi Tunisia TUN TUN
7. kumite male -75kg Gökhan Gündüz Turkey TUR TUR
7. kumite male -75kg Pero Hečimović Croatia CRO CRO
7. kumite male -75kg Ferat Korbuljki Macedonia MKD MKD
7. kumite male -75kg Diego Davy Vandeschrick Federation Francophone BEL BEL
kumite male -80kg
1. kumite male -80kg Enes Erkan Turkey TUR TUR
2. kumite male -80kg Osman Özmen Turkiye TUR TUR
3. kumite male -80kg Wissem Arfaoui Tunisia TUN TUN
3. kumite male -80kg Aleksej Zhuromsky Latvia LAT LAT
5. kumite male -80kg Mohamed Jomaâ Tunisia TUN TUN
5. kumite male -80kg Salvatore Loria Italy ITA ITA
7. kumite male -80kg Michele Grando Fiamme Oro Roma ITA ITA
7. kumite male -80kg Heinrich Leistenschneider Germany GER GER
7. kumite male -80kg Alessandro Nardi Italy ITA ITA
7. kumite male -80kg Miklos Papp Hungary HUN HUN
kumite male +80kg
1. kumite male +80kg Stefano Maniscalco Italy ITA ITA
2. kumite male +80kg Aniello Iarnone Italy ITA ITA
3. kumite male +80kg Felix Kühnle KV Baden Württemberg GER GER
3. kumite male +80kg Yaser Sahintekin Turkey TUR TUR
5. kumite male +80kg Ben Afia Zied Tunisia TUN TUN
5. kumite male +80kg Nuno Manuel Dias Portugal POR POR
7. kumite male +80kg Mohamed Monem Hammouda Tunisia TUN TUN
7. kumite male +80kg Jonathan Horne Germany GER GER
7. kumite male +80kg Alexander Lang Germany GER GER
7. kumite male +80kg Peter Valentin Rapid Bratislava SVK SVK
kumite female -53kg
1. kumite female -53kg Monika Višňovská Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite female -53kg Gülderen Celik Turkey TUR TUR
3. kumite female -53kg Selene Guglielmi Italy ITA ITA
3. kumite female -53kg Viktória Semaníková Slovakia SVK SVK
5. kumite female -53kg Dhouha Ben Othmen Tunisia TUN TUN
5. kumite female -53kg Keles Filis KDNW Siegburg GER GER
7. kumite female -53kg Francesca Acquaviva Italy ITA ITA
7. kumite female -53kg Katharina Beitler Germany GER GER
7. kumite female -53kg Irene Padogano A.S.D. Karate Fabozzi Vigevano ITA ITA
7. kumite female -53kg Iva Peternel Slovenia SLO SLO
kumite female -60kg
1. kumite female -60kg Eva Medveďová Tulejová Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite female -60kg Laura Pasqua Italy ITA ITA
3. kumite female -60kg Kora Knühmann Germany GER GER
3. kumite female -60kg Sonya Stelond Luxemburg LUX LUX
5. kumite female -60kg Claudia Gabrich Germany GER GER
5. kumite female -60kg Silvia Sperner Germany GER GER
7. kumite female -60kg Sara Cardin Italy ITA ITA
7. kumite female -60kg Rafika Dakhlaoui Tunisia TUN TUN
7. kumite female -60kg Maria Musall Bayerischer Karate Bund GER GER
7. kumite female -60kg Maddalena Musolino ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
kumite female +60kg
1. kumite female +60kg Yasmina Benadda KV Baden Württemberg GER GER
2. kumite female +60kg Roberta Minet Italy ITA ITA
3. kumite female +60kg Fanny Clavien Switzerland SUI SUI
3. kumite female +60kg Hr. H. Sheikha Maitha Al Maktown Zabeel Club DUB DUB
5. kumite female +60kg Yildiz Aras Turkey TUR TUR
5. kumite female +60kg Marivin Chiari Italy ITA ITA
7. kumite female +60kg Ema Aničić Croatia CRO CRO
7. kumite female +60kg Maša Martinović Croatia CRO CRO
7. kumite female +60kg Greta Vitelli Italy ITA ITA
7. kumite female +60kg Petra Volf Croatia CRO CRO

Related contests:

Tournament Date
Austrian Open 2007 06.10.2007-07.10.2007
German Open 2007 15.09.2007-16.09.2007
Austrian Open 2006 30.09.2006-01.10.2006
German Open 2006 23.09.2006-24.09.2006
Italian Open 2006 25.03.2006-26.03.2006
Dutch Open 2006 10.03.2006-12.03.2006
French Open 2006 14.01.2006-15.01.2006
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print