KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

Austrian Open 2006 - 30.09.2006 - 01.10.2006

City Salzburg
Country Austria
Organizer Austrian Karate Federation
Clubs on medal positions 27
Countries on medal positions 17
Classifications 120-80-40-20-10


Appraisal of tournament quality:
39.06%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 16x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
KATA
kata male
1. kata male Luca Valdesi Italy ITA ITA
2. kata male Lucio Maurino Italy ITA ITA
3. kata male Luca Brancaleon Centro Sportivo Esercito ITA ITA
3. kata male Vincenzo Figuccio Italy ITA ITA
5. kata male Simon Klausberger Austria AUT AUT
5. kata male Salimi Mohsen Iran IRI IRI
7. kata male Yanik Gereon Switzerland SUI SUI
7. kata male Thomas Kaserer Austria AUT AUT
kata female
1. kata female Mirna Šenjug Croatia CRO CRO
2. kata female Sabine Schneider Germany GER GER
3. kata female Sara Battaglia Italy ITA ITA
3. kata female Yasemin Güngör Austria AUT AUT
5. kata female Corina Glück Austria AUT AUT
5. kata female Michelle Saner Switzerland SUI SUI
7. kata female Kerstin Merkert Germany GER GER
7. kata female Joan-Marie Stadler Austria AUT AUT
kata team male
1. kata team male Italy ITA ITA
2. kata team male KK Croatia CRO CRO
3. kata team male Iran IRI IRI
3. kata team male Austria AUT AUT
5. kata team male Austria AUT AUT
5. kata team male Germany GER GER
kata team female
1. kata team female Germany GER GER
2. kata team female Austria AUT AUT
3. kata team female Italy ITA ITA
3. kata team female Switzerland SUI SUI
5. kata team female Bayerischer Karate Bund (GER) GER GER
KUMITE
kumite male -60kg
1. kumite male -60kg Bambang Maulidin Indonesia INA INA
2. kumite male -60kg Sylvian Falco A.S.Fontaine FRA FRA
3. kumite male -60kg Alexander Moor Hessischer Fachverband Karate GER GER
3. kumite male -60kg Francesco Luca Ortu Italy ITA ITA
5. kumite male -60kg Ismar Ćejvanović Croatia CRO CRO
5. kumite male -60kg Thomas Dannheimer Bayerischer Karate Bund GER GER
kumite male -65kg
1. kumite male -65kg Donny Dharmawan Indonesia INA INA
2. kumite male -65kg Ivo Cvetkovski Karate Club Metalurg MKD MKD
3. kumite male -65kg Salahedinne Mesnaoui Belgium BEL BEL
3. kumite male -65kg Reste Mladenovski Champions Club BEL BEL
kumite male -70kg
1. kumite male -70kg Giuseppe di Domenico Italy ITA ITA
2. kumite male -70kg Salimi Mohsen Iran IRI IRI
3. kumite male -70kg Zoran Acimovic Switzerland SUI SUI
3. kumite male -70kg Leon Khim Romary Australia BEL BEL
5. kumite male -70kg Péter Czimmer Hungary HUN HUN
5. kumite male -70kg Moazzen Jabor-Safarkhan Iran IRI IRI
7. kumite male -70kg Matija Blažičević Croatia CRO CRO
7. kumite male -70kg Tommy Busk Denmark DEN DEN
kumite male -75kg
1. kumite male -75kg Michael Krol Denmark DEN DEN
2. kumite male -75kg Denys Krylovsky Ukraine UKR UKR
3. kumite male -75kg Matija Matijevič Slovenia SLO SLO
3. kumite male -75kg Nicoloz Tsurtsumia Oberberg Karate Gummersbach GER GER
5. kumite male -75kg Amir Begovic Macedonia MKD MKD
5. kumite male -75kg Dennis Dreimann Germany GER GER
7. kumite male -75kg Franz Mauch Austria AUT AUT
7. kumite male -75kg Christo Mondolu Indonesia INA INA
kumite male -80kg
1. kumite male -80kg Amirinasab Hammed Iran IRI IRI
2. kumite male -80kg Vitali Kez Germany GER GER
3. kumite male -80kg Heinrich Leistenschneider Germany GER GER
3. kumite male -80kg Pero Vučić Croatia CRO CRO
5. kumite male -80kg Marko Miloš Croatia CRO CRO
5. kumite male -80kg Iacopo Zampoli Dojo Jissen ITA ITA
7. kumite male -80kg Ognen Gruevski Karate Club Metalurg MKD MKD
7. kumite male -80kg Marko Harther KV Rheinland Pfalz GER GER
kumite male +80kg
1. kumite male +80kg Jean-Marc Mayer Austria AUT AUT
2. kumite male +80kg Emir Mujcinovic Croatia CRO CRO
3. kumite male +80kg Wayne Lindsey Champions Club BEL BEL
3. kumite male +80kg Radovan Simic Switzerland SUI SUI
5. kumite male +80kg Jafarghholzadeh Ali Iran IRI IRI
5. kumite male +80kg Flavio Peter Switzerland SUI SUI
7. kumite male +80kg Sebastian Morgenroth Bayerischer Karate Bund GER GER
7. kumite male +80kg Günther Stangl Austria AUT AUT
kumite female -53kg
1. kumite female -53kg Selene Guglielmi Italy ITA ITA
2. kumite female -53kg Jenny Zeannet Indonesia INA INA
3. kumite female -53kg Pavla Linhartová TJ Karate České Budějovice CZE CZE
3. kumite female -53kg Monika Višňovská Slovakia SVK SVK
5. kumite female -53kg Elaine Groffilier France LUX LUX
5. kumite female -53kg Zuzana Linhartová TJ Karate České Budějovice CZE CZE
7. kumite female -53kg Samantha Jones Great Britain WAL WAL
7. kumite female -53kg Gergana Jordanova Bayerischer Karate Bund GER GER
kumite female -60kg
1. kumite female -60kg Anjela Tazidinova KV Rheinland Pfalz GER GER
2. kumite female -60kg Silvia Sperner Germany GER GER
3. kumite female -60kg Kristina Mah Australia BEL BEL
3. kumite female -60kg Sonya Stelond Luxemburg LUX LUX
5. kumite female -60kg Ines Brütscher Bayerischer Karate Bund GER GER
5. kumite female -60kg Sina Selter KV Niedersachsen GER GER
7. kumite female -60kg Stephanie Kaup Austria SWE SWE
7. kumite female -60kg Susanne Wolfsberger TUS Spielberg AUT AUT
kumite female +60kg
1. kumite female +60kg Ariane Pindeville Belgium BEL BEL
2. kumite female +60kg Anita Kreibich Karateschule Straßfurt GER GER
3. kumite female +60kg Beate Kosubeck KV Niedersachsen GER GER
3. kumite female +60kg Julia Rückwardt Taika Potsdam GER GER
5. kumite female +60kg Michaela Schinwald Austria AUT AUT
5. kumite female +60kg Madeleine Vilsecker Austria AUT AUT
7. kumite female +60kg Brigitt Babic Switzerland SUI SUI
kumite team male
1. kumite team male Champions Club (BEL) BEL BEL
2. kumite team male Bayerischer Karate Bund (GER) GER GER
3. kumite team male Champions Club (BEL) BEL BEL
3. kumite team male Hrvatski Dragovoljac CRO CRO
5. kumite team male Karate Club Metalurg (MKD) MKD MKD
5. kumite team male KV Hessen GER GER
7. kumite team male Austria AUT AUT
7. kumite team male KV Niedersachsen GER GER
kumite team female
1. kumite team female Indonesia INA INA
2. kumite team female Bayerischer Karate Bund (GER) GER GER
3. kumite team female KV Niedersachsen GER GER
3. kumite team female Champions Club (BEL) BEL BEL
5. kumite team female Austria AUT AUT

Related contests:

Tournament Date
Austrian Open 2007 06.10.2007-07.10.2007
German Open 2007 15.09.2007-16.09.2007
Italian Open 2007 31.03.2007
German Open 2006 23.09.2006-24.09.2006
Italian Open 2006 25.03.2006-26.03.2006
Dutch Open 2006 10.03.2006-12.03.2006
French Open 2006 14.01.2006-15.01.2006
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print