KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

Austrian Open 2007 - 06.10.2007 - 07.10.2007

City Salzburg
Country Austria
Organizer ÖKB
Clubs on medal positions 22
Countries on medal positions 17
Classifications 120-80-40-20-10


Appraisal of tournament quality:
71.02%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 44x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
KATA
kata male
1. kata male Antonio José Díaz Fernandez Venezuela VEN VEN
2. kata male Sani Denies Ibrahim Indonesia INA INA
3. kata male Pierrot Henz Switzerland SUI SUI
3. kata male Jakub Tesárek Sport Club Flair o.s. CZE CZE
5. kata male Yanik Gereon Switzerland SUI SUI
5. kata male Thomas Kaserer Austria AUT AUT
7. kata male Timo Gissler Germany GER GER
7. kata male Lukáš Janda Sport Club Flair o.s. CZE CZE
kata female
1. kata female Mirna Šenjug Croatia CRO CRO
2. kata female Daniela Berrettoni Centro Sportivo Esercito ITA ITA
3. kata female Yohana Sanchez Venezuela VEN VEN
3. kata female Lara von Känel Switzerland SUI SUI
5. kata female Vlatka Kiuk Croatia CRO CRO
5. kata female Joan-Marie Stadler Austria AUT AUT
7. kata female Marijana Kiuk Croatia CRO CRO
7. kata female Džulijana Popović Karate Club Virovitica CRO CRO
kata team male
1. kata team male Indonesia INA INA
2. kata team male Croatia CRO CRO
3. kata team male Austria AUT AUT
3. kata team male Switzerland SUI SUI
5. kata team male Switzerland SUI SUI
5. kata team male SPVGG Höhenkirchen GER GER
kata team female
1. kata team female Croatia CRO CRO
2. kata team female Indonesia INA INA
3. kata team female Germany GER GER
3. kata team female Austria AUT AUT
5. kata team female Austria AUT AUT
5. kata team female Bayerischer Karate Bund (GER) GER GER
7. kata team female KV Baden Württemberg (GER) GER GER
KUMITE
kumite male -60kg
1. kumite male -60kg Yuriy Kalashnikov Russia RUS RUS
2. kumite male -60kg Donny Dharmawan Indonesia INA INA
3. kumite male -60kg Paulo Andre Gonçalves Portugal POR POR
3. kumite male -60kg Yellovin Piscessa Indonesia INA INA
5. kumite male -60kg Robert Scott Jishin Karate WAL WAL
5. kumite male -60kg David Veillet Switzerland SUI SUI
7. kumite male -60kg Patrick Plodzinski Bayerischer Karate Bund GER GER
kumite male -65kg
1. kumite male -65kg Thomas Kaserer Austria AUT AUT
2. kumite male -65kg Yuriy Usenok Russia RUS RUS
3. kumite male -65kg Maxim Ivanchikov Baltijas Karate Club LAT LAT
3. kumite male -65kg Yulizar Usia Motuty Indonesia INA INA
5. kumite male -65kg Ivan Skrablin Croatia CRO CRO
5. kumite male -65kg Dario Svetić Croatia CRO CRO
7. kumite male -65kg Samuel Rodriguez Switzerland SUI SUI
7. kumite male -65kg Shquiprim Salihu Switzerland SUI SUI
kumite male -70kg
1. kumite male -70kg Péter Czimmer Hungary HUN HUN
2. kumite male -70kg Tommy Busk Denmark DEN DEN
3. kumite male -70kg Christian Grüner Germany GER GER
3. kumite male -70kg Roman Seiler Switzerland SUI SUI
5. kumite male -70kg Bob Feidt Luxemburg LUX LUX
5. kumite male -70kg Peter Jurik Rapid Bratislava SVK SVK
7. kumite male -70kg Mehmet Erbek Bayerischer Karate Bund GER GER
7. kumite male -70kg Guillaume Giroud Switzerland SUI SUI
kumite male -75kg
1. kumite male -75kg Nuno Miguel Moreira Valente Portugal POR POR
2. kumite male -75kg Michael Krol Denmark DEN DEN
3. kumite male -75kg Benjamin Bäcker KV Baden Württemberg GER GER
3. kumite male -75kg Christo Mondolu Indonesia INA INA
5. kumite male -75kg Nicoloz Tsurtsumia Oberberg Karate Gummersbach GER GER
5. kumite male -75kg Nenad Vukobrat Croatia CRO CRO
7. kumite male -75kg Wladimir Kripunov Tyumen RUS RUS
7. kumite male -75kg Franz Mauch Shotokan Salzburg AUT AUT
kumite male -80kg
1. kumite male -80kg Andrej Harničár Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite male -80kg Elson Kabashi Switzerland SUI SUI
3. kumite male -80kg Cesar Herrera Venezuela VEN VEN
3. kumite male -80kg Heinrich Leistenschneider Germany GER GER
5. kumite male -80kg Sasa Bjegovic Croatia CRO CRO
5. kumite male -80kg Timo Lowinger Bayerischer Karate Bund GER GER
kumite male +80kg
1. kumite male +80kg Fehmi Mahalla Switzerland SUI SUI
2. kumite male +80kg Thomas Bjuring Denmark DEN DEN
3. kumite male +80kg Lukas Grezella Germany GER GER
3. kumite male +80kg Aleksej Zhuromsky Baltijas Karate Club LAT LAT
5. kumite male +80kg Péter Kun Hungary HUN HUN
5. kumite male +80kg Emir Mujcinovic KK Tempo Zagreb CRO CRO
7. kumite male +80kg Donato Zecca Switzerland SUI SUI
kumite female -53kg
1. kumite female -53kg Ulrike Fleischmann KV Baden Württemberg GER GER
2. kumite female -53kg Yugneswary Govindasamy Malaysia MAS MAS
3. kumite female -53kg Bianca Ellensohn Austria AUT AUT
3. kumite female -53kg Monika Višňovská Slovakia SVK SVK
5. kumite female -53kg Carla Damayanti Indonesia INA INA
5. kumite female -53kg Prihastuti Martinel Indonesia INA INA
7. kumite female -53kg Leticia Ferreira Luxemburg LUX LUX
7. kumite female -53kg Aurelie Magnin Switzerland SUI SUI
kumite female -60kg
1. kumite female -60kg Eva Medveďová Tulejová Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite female -60kg Kora Knühmann Germany GER GER
3. kumite female -60kg Diana Schwab Switzerland SUI SUI
3. kumite female -60kg Silvia Sperner Germany GER GER
5. kumite female -60kg Meliana Kodoati Indonesia INA INA
5. kumite female -60kg Eva Thajer Austria AUT AUT
7. kumite female -60kg Bojana Dujovic Karate Klub Kranj SLO SLO
7. kumite female -60kg Mathilde Klint Denmark DEN DEN
kumite female +60kg
1. kumite female +60kg Fanny Clavien Switzerland SUI SUI
2. kumite female +60kg Petra Peceková Karate Vision Praha CZE CZE
3. kumite female +60kg Yasmina Benadda KV Baden Württemberg GER GER
3. kumite female +60kg Tessy Scholtes Luxemburg LUX LUX
5. kumite female +60kg Michaela Forster Jishin Karate WAL WAL
5. kumite female +60kg Lucia Povalačová Slovakia SVK SVK
7. kumite female +60kg Jamalliah Jamaludin Malaysia MAS MAS
7. kumite female +60kg Radka Krejčová SK Karate Spartak Hradec Králové, z.s. CZE CZE
kumite team male
1. kumite team male Portugal POR POR
2. kumite team male Indonesia INA INA
3. kumite team male Switzerland SUI SUI
3. kumite team male KV Baden Württemberg (GER) GER GER
5. kumite team male Austria AUT AUT
5. kumite team male Levallois sporting club (FRA) FRA FRA
7. kumite team male KJC Ravensburg (GER) GER GER
7. kumite team male Arashi Sportsclub (HUN) HUN HUN
kumite team female
1. kumite team female Croatia CRO CRO
2. kumite team female Luxemburg LUX LUX
3. kumite team female Switzerland SUI SUI
3. kumite team female Bayerischer Karate Bund (GER) GER GER
5. kumite team female KC Volksbank Fürstenfeld (AUT) AUT AUT
5. kumite team female Switzerland SUI SUI

Related contests:

Tournament Date
German Open 2007 15.09.2007-16.09.2007
Italian Open 2007 31.03.2007
Austrian Open 2006 30.09.2006-01.10.2006
German Open 2006 23.09.2006-24.09.2006
Italian Open 2006 25.03.2006-26.03.2006
Dutch Open 2006 10.03.2006-12.03.2006
French Open 2006 14.01.2006-15.01.2006
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print