KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

World Championship 2008 - 13.11.2008 - 16.11.2008

City Tokyo
Country Japan
Organizer WKF
Competitors 888
Clubs on medal positions 25
Countries on medal positions 25
Classifications 600-400-200-100-50


Appraisal of tournament quality:
73.55%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 121x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
KATA
kata male
1. kata male Luca Valdesi Italy ITA ITA
2. kata male Antonio José Díaz Fernandez Venezuela VEN VEN
3. kata male Vu Duck Minh Dack France FRA FRA
3. kata male Mustafa Ibrahim Egypt EGY EGY
5. kata male Jonathan Mottram England ENG ENG
5. kata male Andrew Christopher Rahardja New Zealand NZL NZL
7. kata male Arslan Caliskan Turkey TUR TUR
7. kata male H. To Vietnam VIE VIE
kata female
1. kata female Hoang Ngan Nguyen Vietnam VIE VIE
2. kata female Sara Battaglia Italy ITA ITA
3. kata female Marija Madžarević Serbia SRB SRB
3. kata female Kasuga Wakabayashi Japan JPN JPN
5. kata female Maria Valeriya Dimitrova Dominican Republic DOM DOM
5. kata female Katarina Vadovicova Canada CAN CAN
7. kata female Silvia Cardenas Mexico MEX MEX
7. kata female R. Jaser Jordan JOR JOR
kata team male
1. kata team male France FRA FRA
2. kata team male Japan JPN JPN
3. kata team male Italy ITA ITA
3. kata team male Peru PER PER
5. kata team male Spain ESP ESP
5. kata team male Brazil BRA BRA
7. kata team male Serbia SRB SRB
7. kata team male Vietnam VIE VIE
kata team female
1. kata team female Japan JPN JPN
2. kata team female France FRA FRA
3. kata team female Italy ITA ITA
3. kata team female Spain ESP ESP
5. kata team female Croatia CRO CRO
5. kata team female Germany GER GER
7. kata team female Brazil BRA BRA
7. kata team female Slovakia SVK SVK
KUMITE
kumite male -60kg
1. kumite male -60kg Danil Domdjoni Croatia CRO CRO
2. kumite male -60kg Darkhan Assadilov Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
3. kumite male -60kg Douglas Santos Brose Brazil BRA BRA
3. kumite male -60kg Hossein Rouhani Iran IRI IRI
5. kumite male -60kg Sofiane Ainine France FRA FRA
5. kumite male -60kg Alexander Heimann Germany GER GER
7. kumite male -60kg Saadi Abbas Jalbani Pakistan PAK PAK
7. kumite male -60kg Igor Krstin Serbia SRB SRB
kumite male -65kg
1. kumite male -65kg George Kotaka USA USA USA
2. kumite male -65kg Ádám Kovács Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite male -65kg Takuro Nihei Japan JPN JPN
3. kumite male -65kg William Rollé France FRA FRA
5. kumite male -65kg Ciro Massa Italy ITA ITA
5. kumite male -65kg Dimitrios Triantafyllis Greece GRE GRE
7. kumite male -65kg L. Lafleur Canada CAN CAN
7. kumite male -65kg Marko Lučić Croatia CRO CRO
kumite male -70kg
1. kumite male -70kg Rafael Aghayev Azerbaijan AZE AZE
2. kumite male -70kg Tamer Abdelrouf Mohamed Mourssy Egypt EGY EGY
3. kumite male -70kg Saeed Baghbani Canada CAN CAN
3. kumite male -70kg Shinji Nagaki Japan JPN JPN
5. kumite male -70kg Brian Mertel USA USA USA
5. kumite male -70kg Stevan Murray Scotland SCO SCO
7. kumite male -70kg Magid Adwan Qatar QAT QAT
7. kumite male -70kg Jason P. Ledgister England ENG ENG
kumite male -75kg
1. kumite male -75kg David Israel Dubo Firmani Chile CHL CHL
2. kumite male -75kg Maslum Basturk Turkiye TUR TUR
3. kumite male -75kg Kou Matsuhisa Japan JPN JPN
3. kumite male -75kg Mohamed Mohamed Egypt EGY EGY
5. kumite male -75kg Kenji Grillon France FRA FRA
5. kumite male -75kg A. Sanchez Estepa Spain ESP ESP
7. kumite male -75kg Luigi Busà Italy ITA ITA
7. kumite male -75kg Herimamifenondr Saminirina Madagascar MAD MAD
kumite male -80kg
1. kumite male -80kg Satoshi Ibuchi Japan JPN JPN
2. kumite male -80kg Islamutdin Eldarouchev Russia RUS RUS
3. kumite male -80kg Hany Shaker El Sayed Keshta Egypt EGY EGY
3. kumite male -80kg Alibek Prenov Kazakhstan KAZ KAZ
5. kumite male -80kg Amal Islam Atayev Azerbaijan AZE AZE
5. kumite male -80kg Salvatore Loria Italy ITA ITA
7. kumite male -80kg J. Brynie Norway NOR NOR
7. kumite male -80kg Cesar Herrera Venezuela VEN VEN
kumite male +80kg
1. kumite male +80kg Stefano Maniscalco Italy ITA ITA
2. kumite male +80kg Ibrahim Gary France FRA FRA
3. kumite male +80kg Jonathan Horne Germany GER GER
3. kumite male +80kg Callum Robb Great Britain SCO SCO
5. kumite male +80kg Mario Toro Venezuela VEN VEN
5. kumite male +80kg Jan Tuček Czech republic CZE CZE
7. kumite male +80kg Dzmitry Hrachou Belarus BLR BLR
7. kumite male +80kg Mohanad Magdy Mohammed Egypt EGY EGY
kumite male OPEN
1. kumite male OPEN Rafael Aghayev Azerbaijan AZE AZE
2. kumite male OPEN Spyridon Margaritopoulos Greece GRE GRE
3. kumite male OPEN Gogita Arkanin Georgia GEO GEO
3. kumite male OPEN Stefano Maniscalco Italy ITA ITA
5. kumite male OPEN M. El Senbawy Egypt EGY EGY
5. kumite male OPEN Florian Malguy France FRA FRA
7. kumite male OPEN Rory Daniels England ENG ENG
7. kumite male OPEN Timothy Petersen Netherlands NED NED
kumite female -53kg
1. kumite female -53kg Natsuki Fujiwara Japan JPN JPN
2. kumite female -53kg Kora Knühmann Germany GER GER
3. kumite female -53kg Gülderen Celik Turkey TUR TUR
3. kumite female -53kg Elana Ponomareva Russia RUS RUS
5. kumite female -53kg Maja Jovanović Serbia SRB SRB
5. kumite female -53kg Valeria Kumizaki Brazil BRA BRA
7. kumite female -53kg Bianca Ellensohn Austria AUT AUT
7. kumite female -53kg Selene Guglielmi Italy ITA ITA
kumite female -60kg
1. kumite female -60kg Maria Sobol Russia RUS RUS
2. kumite female -60kg Nassim Varasteh Canada CAN CAN
3. kumite female -60kg Vildan Dogan Turkiye TUR TUR
3. kumite female -60kg Katarina Strika Serbia SRB SRB
5. kumite female -60kg Diana Schwab Switzerland SUI SUI
5. kumite female -60kg Carmen Vicente Cabanas Spain ESP ESP
7. kumite female -60kg Bertha Gutierrez Mexico MEX MEX
7. kumite female -60kg Natalie Karina Joyce Williams England ENG ENG
kumite female +60kg
1. kumite female +60kg Tiffany Fanjat France FRA FRA
2. kumite female +60kg Elisa Fonseca Au USA USA USA
3. kumite female +60kg Cristina Feo Gomez Spain ESP ESP
3. kumite female +60kg Eugenia Podborodnikova Russia RUS RUS
5. kumite female +60kg Shymaa Abouel Yazed Egypt EGY EGY
5. kumite female +60kg Daria Szulc Poland POL POL
7. kumite female +60kg Yasmina Benadda Germany GER GER
7. kumite female +60kg Tamara Filipovic Serbia SRB SRB
kumite female OPEN
1. kumite female OPEN Y. Sato Japan JPN JPN
2. kumite female OPEN Gloria Casanova Rodriguez Spain ESP ESP
3. kumite female OPEN Ema Aničić Croatia CRO CRO
3. kumite female OPEN Eva Medveďová Tulejová Rapid Bratislava SVK SVK
5. kumite female OPEN Alexia Karypidou Greece GRE GRE
5. kumite female OPEN Mariska Verspaget Netherlands Antilles NAT NAT
7. kumite female OPEN Jeanis Colzani Brazil BRA BRA
7. kumite female OPEN Anna Fajkowska Poland POL POL
kumite team male
1. kumite team male Turkey TUR TUR
2. kumite team male Serbia SRB SRB
3. kumite team male Spain ESP ESP
3. kumite team male Egypt EGY EGY
5. kumite team male France FRA FRA
5. kumite team male Tunisia TUN TUN
7. kumite team male Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH BIH
7. kumite team male Senegal SEN SEN
kumite team female
1. kumite team female Germany GER GER
2. kumite team female Spain ESP ESP
3. kumite team female Italy ITA ITA
3. kumite team female France FRA FRA
5. kumite team female Brazil BRA BRA
5. kumite team female Russia RUS RUS
7. kumite team female Turkey TUR TUR
7. kumite team female USA USA USA

Related contests:

Tournament Date
World Championship 2012 21.11.2012-25.11.2012
World Championship 2010 27.10.2010-31.10.2010
World Championship 2006 12.10.2006-15.10.2006
World Championship 2004 18.11.2004-21.11.2004
World Championship 2002 21.11.2002-24.11.2002
World Championship 2000 12.10.2000-15.10.2000
World Championship 1998 18.10.1998
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print