KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

Austrian Grand Prix 2006 - 27.05.2006 - 28.05.2006

City Graz
Country Austria
Organizer Alpe Adria Karate Federation
Clubs on medal positions 25
Countries on medal positions 10
Classifications 24-16-8-4-2


Appraisal of tournament quality:
25.00%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 4x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
KATA
kata male -11 years
1. kata male -11 years Matteo Zecchin ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
2. kata male -11 years Reinis Ruza Tukuma Karate Club LAT LAT
3. kata male -11 years Luca Cickovic ASKÖ Karateclub Feldkirchen AUT AUT
3. kata male -11 years Krisztian Szabó Hungary HUN HUN
kata female -12 years
1. kata female -12 years Dorota Balciarova Uraken Rimavská Sobota SVK SVK
2. kata female -12 years Ilaria Carraro ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kata female -12 years Serena Brugnaro ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kata female -12 years Beatrice Pelloso ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
kata male 12-13 years
1. kata male 12-13 years Carlo Cattelan ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
2. kata male 12-13 years Stefano Mirkovic ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kata male 12-13 years Konrad Bogath KC Vas AUT AUT
3. kata male 12-13 years Florian Goritschnig ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
kata female 12-13 years
1. kata female 12-13 years Nadja Malinowsky Hayashi St. Pölten AUT AUT
2. kata female 12-13 years Sabrina Schindele Hayashi St. Pölten AUT AUT
3. kata female 12-13 years Beatrice Olivi ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kata female 12-13 years Jennifer Stolb Hayashi St. Pölten AUT AUT
kata male 14-15 years
1. kata male 14-15 years Michal Toure Hanko Kai Senica SVK SVK
2. kata male 14-15 years Mattia Busato Italy ITA ITA
3. kata male 14-15 years Lukas Karner UKC Zen Tai Ryu HAK St. Pölten AUT AUT
3. kata male 14-15 years Mattia Marchiori ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
kata female 14-15 years
1. kata female 14-15 years Caroline Schwarzinger Austria AUT AUT
2. kata female 14-15 years Kim Bergwerff Tadashi-do Rotterdam NED NED
3. kata female 14-15 years Tamara Dolzer ASKÖ Karateclub Feldkirchen AUT AUT
3. kata female 14-15 years Christina Schuster K.T.V. Karate Kapfenberg AUT AUT
kata male 16-17 years
1. kata male 16-17 years Igor Molnár Uraken Rimavská Sobota SVK SVK
2. kata male 16-17 years Peter Dermek Hanko Kai Senica SVK SVK
3. kata male 16-17 years Mike Schaunig Bushido Villach AUT AUT
3. kata male 16-17 years Boris Thereby Hanko Kai Senica SVK SVK
5. kata male 16-17 years Thomas Heinz Hayashi St. Pölten AUT AUT
5. kata male 16-17 years Gergely Szénási Hungary HUN HUN
kata female 16-17 years
1. kata female 16-17 years Monika Čulenová Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kata female 16-17 years Julia Just UKC Zen Tai Ryu HAK St. Pölten AUT AUT
3. kata female 16-17 years Kata Adam Hungary HUN HUN
3. kata female 16-17 years Marijana Djekic Sakura dojo Graz AUT AUT
5. kata female 16-17 years Silvia Biasio ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
5. kata female 16-17 years Natalie Kolbeck Hayashi St. Pölten AUT AUT
kata male 18-20 years
1. kata male 18-20 years Martin Kremser UKC Zen Tai Ryu HAK St. Pölten AUT AUT
2. kata male 18-20 years Jeffrey Ter Heijden Tadashi-do Rotterdam NED NED
3. kata male 18-20 years Ludovit Jánský Uraken Rimavská Sobota SVK SVK
3. kata male 18-20 years Christian Vancea Sakura dojo Graz AUT AUT
5. kata male 18-20 years Matthias Fritz Sakura dojo Graz AUT AUT
5. kata male 18-20 years Markus Schimpfhuber Sakura dojo Graz AUT AUT
kata female 18-20 years
1. kata female 18-20 years Joan-Marie Stadler Austria AUT AUT
2. kata female 18-20 years Federica Berto ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kata female 18-20 years Agnes Prikrill KC Vas AUT AUT
3. kata female 18-20 years Tanja Tscheinig Bushido Villach AUT AUT
KUMITE
kumite male -12 years -40kg
1. kumite male -12 years -40kg Gianluca Pedron ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
2. kumite male -12 years -40kg Michael Hölzl KC Volksbank Fürstenfeld AUT AUT
3. kumite male -12 years -40kg Nicholas Gogot K.T.V. Karate Kapfenberg AUT AUT
3. kumite male -12 years -40kg Arturs Keiselis Tukuma Karate Club LAT LAT
kumite male -12 years -50kg
1. kumite male -12 years -50kg Razvan Barbu Romania ROM ROM
2. kumite male -12 years -50kg Mirco Venturini ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kumite male -12 years -50kg Milan Mirkovic ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
kumite male -12 years -60kg
1. kumite male -12 years -60kg Manuel Fasch Austria AUT AUT
2. kumite male -12 years -60kg Mark Perin Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite male -12 years -60kg Tudor Scheul Romania ROM ROM
kumite female -11 years -40kg
1. kumite female -11 years -40kg Heidi Jay EKKA Caribbean ENG ENG
2. kumite female -11 years -40kg Chloe Cooper England ENG ENG
3. kumite female -11 years -40kg Serena Brugnaro ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kumite female -11 years -40kg Andrea Teasa Romania ROM ROM
kumite female -12 years -60kg
1. kumite female -12 years -60kg Chiara Zuanon Italy ITA ITA
2. kumite female -12 years -60kg Angelica Cervesato Italy ITA ITA
3. kumite female -12 years -60kg Ilaria Carraro ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kumite female -12 years -60kg Beatrice Libralato ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
kumite male 14-15 years -45kg
1. kumite male 14-15 years -45kg Filippo Ceschi ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
2. kumite male 14-15 years -45kg Ryan Jay EKKA Caribbean ENG ENG
3. kumite male 14-15 years -45kg Matteo Miotto ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kumite male 14-15 years -45kg Andrea Ridolfi ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
kumite male 14-15 years -50kg
1. kumite male 14-15 years -50kg Andrei Luca Romania ROM ROM
2. kumite male 14-15 years -50kg Claudiu Nicola Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite male 14-15 years -50kg Elia Bachin ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kumite male 14-15 years -50kg Florian Finz Shobu Vienna AUT AUT
kumite male 14-15 years -55kg
1. kumite male 14-15 years -55kg Vicentiu Ionita Romania ROM ROM
2. kumite male 14-15 years -55kg Nico Hemer KC Volksbank Fürstenfeld AUT AUT
3. kumite male 14-15 years -55kg Zan Perko Ljubljana SLO SLO
3. kumite male 14-15 years -55kg Miha Zrimsek Ljubljana SLO SLO
kumite male 14-15 years -70kg
1. kumite male 14-15 years -70kg Piercarlo Pedron ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
2. kumite male 14-15 years -70kg Barle Blaz Ljubljana SLO SLO
3. kumite male 14-15 years -70kg Nico Malinowsky Hayashi St. Pölten AUT AUT
3. kumite male 14-15 years -70kg Kevin Schott Karateverein Bruck a.d. Mur AUT AUT
kumite female 14-15 years -55kg
1. kumite female 14-15 years -55kg Iole Prando ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
2. kumite female 14-15 years -55kg Francesca Gogot Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite female 14-15 years -55kg Tamara Dolzer ASKÖ Karateclub Feldkirchen AUT AUT
3. kumite female 14-15 years -55kg Angela Longhi ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
kumite female 14-15 years -65kg
1. kumite female 14-15 years -65kg Patricia Fellner K.T.V. Karate Kapfenberg AUT AUT
2. kumite female 14-15 years -65kg Sara Mazzi ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kumite female 14-15 years -65kg Bernadette Auer Karateverein Bruck a.d. Mur AUT AUT
kumite male 16-17 years -60kg
1. kumite male 16-17 years -60kg Mirko Danieli ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
2. kumite male 16-17 years -60kg Florin Gurban Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite male 16-17 years -60kg Boris Delhez Tadashi-do Rotterdam NED NED
3. kumite male 16-17 years -60kg Patrick Süßenbacher Austria AUT AUT
5. kumite male 16-17 years -60kg Josef Götzinger Hayashi St. Pölten AUT AUT
5. kumite male 16-17 years -60kg Thomas Heinz Hayashi St. Pölten AUT AUT
kumite male 16-17 years -65kg
1. kumite male 16-17 years -65kg Gergely Szénási Hungary HUN HUN
2. kumite male 16-17 years -65kg Filippo Scapin ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
kumite male 16-17 years -70kg
1. kumite male 16-17 years -70kg Alberto Vardiero ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
2. kumite male 16-17 years -70kg Massimiliano Cerversato ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kumite male 16-17 years -70kg Elmars Cibis Tukuma Karate Club LAT LAT
3. kumite male 16-17 years -70kg Thomas Preinsperger K.T.V. Karate Kapfenberg AUT AUT
5. kumite male 16-17 years -70kg Laurentiu Oleacu Romania ROM ROM
kumite male 16-17 years -75kg
1. kumite male 16-17 years -75kg Ruviëne Mathilda Netherlands NED NED
2. kumite male 16-17 years -75kg Mario Fugaciu Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite male 16-17 years -75kg Craig Warren EKKA Caribbean ENG ENG
kumite female 16-17 years -51kg
1. kumite female 16-17 years -51kg Kata Adam Hungary HUN HUN
2. kumite female 16-17 years -51kg Doris Kurz KC Volksbank Fürstenfeld AUT AUT
3. kumite female 16-17 years -51kg Manuela Campagnola ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kumite female 16-17 years -51kg Ilarian Dal Mina ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
5. kumite female 16-17 years -51kg Katja Lechner ASKÖ Karateclub Feldkirchen AUT AUT
kumite female 16-17 years -57kg
1. kumite female 16-17 years -57kg Georgia Buchner Austria AUT AUT
2. kumite female 16-17 years -57kg Valentina Facaro ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kumite female 16-17 years -57kg Gita Berga Tukuma Karate Club LAT LAT
3. kumite female 16-17 years -57kg Barbara Walcher Karateverein Bruck a.d. Mur AUT AUT
kumite female 16-17 years +57kg
1. kumite female 16-17 years +57kg Giulia Bernardi ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
2. kumite female 16-17 years +57kg Ilona Kolosava Tukuma Karate Club LAT LAT
3. kumite female 16-17 years +57kg Mihaela Ene Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite female 16-17 years +57kg Sarah Sarlo ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
kumite male 18-20 years -70kg
1. kumite male 18-20 years -70kg Joachim Klampfl Union Köflach AUT AUT
2. kumite male 18-20 years -70kg Miki Bizzotto ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kumite male 18-20 years -70kg Matteo Fabian ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kumite male 18-20 years -70kg Stefan Holler KC Volksbank Fürstenfeld AUT AUT
5. kumite male 18-20 years -70kg Razvan Bogza Romania ROM ROM
5. kumite male 18-20 years -70kg Christoph Neubauer Gojukan Brunn am Gebirge AUT AUT
kumite male 18-20 years -75kg
1. kumite male 18-20 years -75kg Luca Navarro ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
2. kumite male 18-20 years -75kg Matthias Skofitsch Sakura dojo Graz AUT AUT
3. kumite male 18-20 years -75kg Argtim Hani KC Volksbank Fürstenfeld AUT AUT
3. kumite male 18-20 years -75kg Franz Mauch Shotokan Salzburg AUT AUT
kumite male 18-20 years +80kg
1. kumite male 18-20 years +80kg Günther Stangl Austria AUT AUT
2. kumite male 18-20 years +80kg Michael Koza KC Volksbank Fürstenfeld AUT AUT
3. kumite male 18-20 years +80kg Klaus Aren ASKÖ Karateclub Wolfsberg AUT AUT
3. kumite male 18-20 years +80kg Harald Koberg Sakura dojo Graz AUT AUT
5. kumite male 18-20 years +80kg Jörg Gebhardt Gojukan Brunn am Gebirge AUT AUT
kumite female 18-20 years -53kg
1. kumite female 18-20 years -53kg Barbara Kovacs Gojukan Brunn am Gebirge AUT AUT
2. kumite female 18-20 years -53kg Simone Pieber Übersbach AUT AUT
3. kumite female 18-20 years -53kg Agnes Prikrill KC Vas AUT AUT
3. kumite female 18-20 years -53kg Dragana Rasic Gojukan Brunn am Gebirge AUT AUT
kumite female 18-20 years -60kg
1. kumite female 18-20 years -60kg Corina Popescu Romania ROM ROM
2. kumite female 18-20 years -60kg Ruth Weber KC Volksbank Fürstenfeld AUT AUT
3. kumite female 18-20 years -60kg Eva Mauch Shotokan Salzburg AUT AUT
3. kumite female 18-20 years -60kg Bianca Ponocny Gojukan Brunn am Gebirge AUT AUT
kumite female 18-20 years +60kg
1. kumite female 18-20 years +60kg Sara Tosi ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
2. kumite female 18-20 years +60kg Katrin Pitter Übersbach AUT AUT
3. kumite female 18-20 years +60kg Anisoara Nita Romania ROM ROM
kumite team male -11 years
1. kumite team male -11 years ASI Karate Veneto (ITA) ITA ITA
2. kumite team male -11 years KC Volksbank Fürstenfeld (AUT) AUT AUT
3. kumite team male -11 years Romania ROM ROM
kumite team female -11 years
1. kumite team female -11 years ASI Karate Veneto (ITA) ITA ITA
2. kumite team female -11 years ASI Karate Veneto (ITA) ITA ITA
3. kumite team female -11 years EKKA Caribbean (ENG) ENG ENG
3. kumite team female -11 years ASI Karate Veneto (ITA) ITA ITA
kumite team male 14-15 years
1. kumite team male 14-15 years Latvia LAT LAT
2. kumite team male 14-15 years ASI Karate Veneto (ITA) ITA ITA
3. kumite team male 14-15 years Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite team male 14-15 years Romania ROM ROM
kumite team female 14-15 years
1. kumite team female 14-15 years Romania ROM ROM
2. kumite team female 14-15 years ASI Karate Veneto (ITA) ITA ITA
kumite team male 16-17 years
1. kumite team male 16-17 years ASI Karate Veneto (ITA) ITA ITA
2. kumite team male 16-17 years Latvia LAT LAT
3. kumite team male 16-17 years Romania ROM ROM
kumite team male 18-20 years
1. kumite team male 18-20 years KC Volksbank Fürstenfeld (AUT) AUT AUT
2. kumite team male 18-20 years ASI Karate Veneto (ITA) ITA ITA
kumite team female 18-20 years
1. kumite team female 18-20 years Romania ROM ROM
2. kumite team female 18-20 years Gojukan Brunn AUT AUT

Related contests:

Tournament Date
Italian Grand Prix 2007 (Venice Cup) 30.11.2007-02.12.2007
Belgium Grand Prix 2007 04.11.2007
Czech Grand Prix 2007 29.09.2007-30.09.2007
Austrian Grand Prix 2007 21.04.2007-22.04.2007
Irish Grand Prix 2007 31.03.2007-01.04.2007
British Grand Prix 2007 20.01.2007-21.01.2007
Italian Grand Prix 2006 - EGP (Venice Cup) 02.12.2006-03.12.2006
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print