KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

Italian Grand Prix 2006 - EGP (Venice Cup) - 02.12.2006 - 03.12.2006

City Venice
Country Italy
Competitors 1181
Clubs on medal positions 58
Countries on medal positions 19
Classifications 24-16-8-4-2


Appraisal of tournament quality:
59.29%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 35x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
KATA
kata male 11-12 years
1. kata male 11-12 years Dirk Hesse KV Niedersachsen GER GER
2. kata male 11-12 years Iustin Pricop Phil Center ROM ROM
3. kata male 11-12 years Julien Custinne Champions Club BEL BEL
3. kata male 11-12 years Diego Puggioni Karate Advanced Pordenone ITA ITA
kata female 11-12 years
1. kata female 11-12 years Aimee Sell England ENG ENG
2. kata female 11-12 years Oceane da Costa Luxemburg LUX LUX
3. kata female 11-12 years Magdalena Ivanova Bulgaria BUL BUL
3. kata female 11-12 years Nadia Youmour Champions Club BEL BEL
kata male 13-14 years
1. kata male 13-14 years Alex Sell Shuhari Kai ENG ENG
2. kata male 13-14 years Maik Hinterthur Germany GER GER
3. kata male 13-14 years Mattia Busato Italy ITA ITA
3. kata male 13-14 years George Mole Yamaguchi Goju-Kai ENG ENG
kata female 13-14 years
1. kata female 13-14 years Federica Bellazzo Italy ITA ITA
2. kata female 13-14 years Christina Schuster K.T.V. Karate Kapfenberg AUT AUT
3. kata female 13-14 years Abby Davidson Northwest Karate England ENG ENG
3. kata female 13-14 years Hannah Laidlaw Northwest Karate England ENG ENG
kata male cadets 15-17 years (shotokan)
1. kata male cadets 15-17 years (shotokan) Kristian Agsten Germany GER GER
2. kata male cadets 15-17 years (shotokan) Florian Genau Germany GER GER
3. kata male cadets 15-17 years (shotokan) Rudolf Schleiermamacher KV Niedersachsen GER GER
3. kata male cadets 15-17 years (shotokan) Tomislav Stolar KK Samobor Anindol CRO CRO
kata male cadets 15-17 years (goju,shito,wado)
1. kata male cadets 15-17 years (goju,shito,wado) Gareth Hains Great Britain ENG ENG
2. kata male cadets 15-17 years (goju,shito,wado) Pierre Grifnée Belgium BEL BEL
3. kata male cadets 15-17 years (goju,shito,wado) Jordan Aisbett Kaizen Central ENG ENG
3. kata male cadets 15-17 years (goju,shito,wado) Michael Burke Kaizen Central ENG ENG
kata female cadets 15-17 years (shotokan)
1. kata female cadets 15-17 years (shotokan) Stephanie Otten Belgium BEL BEL
2. kata female cadets 15-17 years (shotokan) Luisa Ziemer KV Sachsen - Anhalt GER GER
3. kata female cadets 15-17 years (shotokan) Adriana Boga Romania ROM ROM
3. kata female cadets 15-17 years (shotokan) Sasa Stafancis Slovenia SLO SLO
kata female cadets 15-17 years (goju,shito,wado)
1. kata female cadets 15-17 years (goju,shito,wado) Ashleigh Kenny Northwest Karate England ENG ENG
2. kata female cadets 15-17 years (goju,shito,wado) Lisa Martin KV Sachsen - Anhalt GER GER
3. kata female cadets 15-17 years (goju,shito,wado) Laura Harding Northwest Karate England ENG ENG
3. kata female cadets 15-17 years (goju,shito,wado) Nathalie Sousa Netherlands NED NED
kata male Shotokan
1. kata male Shotokan Benjamin Wolf KD Lich GER GER
2. kata male Shotokan Serdar Oksuz KV Niedersachsen GER GER
3. kata male Shotokan Dorijan Naletina Croatia CRO CRO
3. kata male Shotokan Dennis Warner KV Niedersachsen GER GER
kata male (goju,shito,wado)
1. kata male (goju,shito,wado) Turk Kiziltoprak KV Niedersachsen GER GER
2. kata male (goju,shito,wado) Matteo Budelli Karate Umbria ITA ITA
3. kata male (goju,shito,wado) Matteo Benedetti Jitakyoei Gorgo ITA ITA
3. kata male (goju,shito,wado) Rossano Rubicondi Karate Umbria ITA ITA
kata female Shotokan
1. kata female Shotokan Sayra Aarts Netherlands NED NED
2. kata female Shotokan Špela Muha Slovenia SLO SLO
3. kata female Shotokan Jasmina Hodzic Slovenia SLO SLO
3. kata female Shotokan Giada Sostenio ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
kata female (goju,shito,wado)
1. kata female (goju,shito,wado) Cheryl Hart Yamaguchi Goju-Kai ENG ENG
2. kata female (goju,shito,wado) Lauren Adams Yamaguchi Goju-Kai ENG ENG
3. kata female (goju,shito,wado) Anouch Bletterman Netherlands NED NED
3. kata female (goju,shito,wado) Eva Thajer Austria AUT AUT
KUMITE
kumite male 11-12 years -40kg
1. kumite male 11-12 years -40kg Iustin Pricop Phil Center ROM ROM
2. kumite male 11-12 years -40kg Matteo Zecchin ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kumite male 11-12 years -40kg Arturs Keiselis Samuraj Madona LAT LAT
3. kumite male 11-12 years -40kg Seryozha Sargsyan Shorin-Ryu ARM ARM
kumite male 11-12 years -45kg
1. kumite male 11-12 years -45kg Lyubomir Spasov Bulgaria BUL BUL
2. kumite male 11-12 years -45kg Gianluca Pedron Karate Project Borgoricco ITA ITA
3. kumite male 11-12 years -45kg Mitko Mittev Bulgaria BUL BUL
3. kumite male 11-12 years -45kg Stefano Talpo Oyama Polesano ITA ITA
kumite male 11-12 years -50kg
1. kumite male 11-12 years -50kg Martin Sperotto Scaligera Bussolengo ITA ITA
2. kumite male 11-12 years -50kg Mattia Pavoni Nippon Club Palazzolo ITA ITA
3. kumite male 11-12 years -50kg Maycol Adami Scaligera Bussolengo ITA ITA
3. kumite male 11-12 years -50kg Razvan Barbu Italo Bucaresti ROM ROM
kumite male 11-12 years -60kg
1. kumite male 11-12 years -60kg Tudor Scheul Italo Bucaresti ROM ROM
2. kumite male 11-12 years -60kg Razvan Stere Italo Bucaresti ROM ROM
3. kumite male 11-12 years -60kg Manuel Fasch Austria AUT AUT
3. kumite male 11-12 years -60kg Milan Mirkovic Karate Project Maerne ITA ITA
kumite female 11-12 years -40kg
1. kumite female 11-12 years -40kg Heidi Jay EKKA Caribbean ENG ENG
2. kumite female 11-12 years -40kg Chloe Cooper England ENG ENG
3. kumite female 11-12 years -40kg Martina Bacchin Karate Project Noale ITA ITA
3. kumite female 11-12 years -40kg Nadia Youmour Champions Club BEL BEL
kumite female 11-12 years -50kg
1. kumite female 11-12 years -50kg Angelica Cervesato Italy ITA ITA
2. kumite female 11-12 years -50kg Mariangela Sollo Funakoshi Club La Spezia ITA ITA
3. kumite female 11-12 years -50kg Jessica Moody Great Britain ENG ENG
3. kumite female 11-12 years -50kg Hana Pristašová KK Ekonóm Trenčín SVK SVK
kumite female 11-12 years -60kg
1. kumite female 11-12 years -60kg Chiara Zuanon Italy ITA ITA
2. kumite female 11-12 years -60kg Beatrice Libralato Karate Project Borgoricco ITA ITA
3. kumite female 11-12 years -60kg Caitlin Morton Sakai SCO SCO
3. kumite female 11-12 years -60kg Ingrid Toffin Italo Bucaresti ROM ROM
kumite male 13-14 years -45kg
1. kumite male 13-14 years -45kg Ryan Jay EKKA Caribbean ENG ENG
2. kumite male 13-14 years -45kg Armins Lutkevics Milons LAT LAT
3. kumite male 13-14 years -45kg Alexandru Costin Baroiu Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite male 13-14 years -45kg Lesley Zut Netherlands NED NED
kumite male 13-14 years -50kg
1. kumite male 13-14 years -50kg Garrick Eastwood Shindo Kai ENG ENG
2. kumite male 13-14 years -50kg Mattia Busato Italy ITA ITA
3. kumite male 13-14 years -50kg Renato Brković KK Samobor Anindol CRO CRO
3. kumite male 13-14 years -50kg Gianluca Niero ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
kumite male 13-14 years -55kg
1. kumite male 13-14 years -55kg Sahied Azami Hamburger Karate Verband GER GER
2. kumite male 13-14 years -55kg Momchil Kratev Bulgaria BUL BUL
3. kumite male 13-14 years -55kg Francesco Ceraolo Ninja Club Monsummano ITA ITA
3. kumite male 13-14 years -55kg Richard Hajdóny CMK Banská Bystrica SVK SVK
kumite male 13-14 years -65kg
1. kumite male 13-14 years -65kg Alex Sell Shuhari Kai ENG ENG
2. kumite male 13-14 years -65kg Max Kottmann KV Baden Württemberg GER GER
3. kumite male 13-14 years -65kg Adrian Dudkiewicz Hamburger Karate Verband GER GER
3. kumite male 13-14 years -65kg Luigi Fardin ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
kumite male 13-14 years -80kg
1. kumite male 13-14 years -80kg Massimiliano Brugnolaro ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
2. kumite male 13-14 years -80kg Damiano Gatto ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kumite male 13-14 years -80kg Guillaume Dubois Karate Club Differdange Luxemburg LUX LUX
kumite female 13-14 years -45kg
1. kumite female 13-14 years -45kg Cristina Denk KV Niedersachsen GER GER
2. kumite female 13-14 years -45kg Irene Prando Nippon Club Palazzolo ITA ITA
3. kumite female 13-14 years -45kg Shirley De Bondt Netherlands NED NED
3. kumite female 13-14 years -45kg Francesca Gogot Italo Bucaresti ROM ROM
kumite female 13-14 years -55kg
1. kumite female 13-14 years -55kg Adriana Ganeva Bulgaria BUL BUL
2. kumite female 13-14 years -55kg Iole Prando Nippon Club Palazzolo ITA ITA
3. kumite female 13-14 years -55kg Louise Oldeman Netherlands NED NED
3. kumite female 13-14 years -55kg Sharon Van Gent Netherlands NED NED
kumite female 13-14 years -65kg
1. kumite female 13-14 years -65kg Christina Schuster K.T.V. Karate Kapfenberg AUT AUT
2. kumite female 13-14 years -65kg Kathy Melsen Netherlands NED NED
3. kumite female 13-14 years -65kg Deniza Pantaleeva Bulgaria BUL BUL
3. kumite female 13-14 years -65kg Vicky Warren EKKA Caribbean ENG ENG
kumite male 15-17 years -55kg
1. kumite male 15-17 years -55kg Kalvis Kalnins Latvia LAT LAT
2. kumite male 15-17 years -55kg Martin Heede Norway NOR NOR
3. kumite male 15-17 years -55kg Raphael Piras Belgium BEL BEL
3. kumite male 15-17 years -55kg Catalin Zaharia Romania ROM ROM
kumite male 15-17 years -60kg
1. kumite male 15-17 years -60kg Falk Kelbassa Germany GER GER
2. kumite male 15-17 years -60kg Kim-Nhat Pham Netherlands NED NED
3. kumite male 15-17 years -60kg Scott Wilson Sakai SCO SCO
3. kumite male 15-17 years -60kg Gilles Youmour Champions Club BEL BEL
kumite male 15-17 years -65kg
1. kumite male 15-17 years -65kg Noah Bitsch Germany GER GER
2. kumite male 15-17 years -65kg Arturs Lutkevics Milons LAT LAT
3. kumite male 15-17 years -65kg Bob Feidt Luxemburg LUX LUX
3. kumite male 15-17 years -65kg Fabian Kohler KV Baden Württemberg GER GER
kumite male 15-17 years -70kg
1. kumite male 15-17 years -70kg Michael Porada Germany GER GER
2. kumite male 15-17 years -70kg Nikola Šoič Croatia CRO CRO
3. kumite male 15-17 years -70kg Wladislaw Gumarow Germany GER GER
3. kumite male 15-17 years -70kg Alberto Vardiero ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
kumite male 15-17 years -75kg
1. kumite male 15-17 years -75kg Denis Fechner Germany GER GER
2. kumite male 15-17 years -75kg Jak Vlad Radel Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite male 15-17 years -75kg Ismail Buric Germany GER GER
3. kumite male 15-17 years -75kg Dylan de Weerd Netherlands NED NED
kumite male 15-17 years +75kg
1. kumite male 15-17 years +75kg Jonathan Horne Germany GER GER
2. kumite male 15-17 years +75kg Umut Ince Germany GER GER
3. kumite male 15-17 years +75kg Mihaita Safta Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite male 15-17 years +75kg Sorin Vessa Romania ROM ROM
kumite female 15-17 years -51kg
1. kumite female 15-17 years -51kg Desireé Christiansen Germany GER GER
2. kumite female 15-17 years -51kg Linda Hagen Germany GER GER
3. kumite female 15-17 years -51kg Laura Harding Northwest Karate England ENG ENG
3. kumite female 15-17 years -51kg Caroline Werner Banzai-Karate E.T. Hirschberg/Saale GER GER
kumite female 15-17 years -57kg
1. kumite female 15-17 years -57kg Lory De Cillia Luxemburg LUX LUX
2. kumite female 15-17 years -57kg Viktória Semaníková CMK Banská Bystrica SVK SVK
3. kumite female 15-17 years -57kg Laura Bustian KV Brandenburg GER GER
3. kumite female 15-17 years -57kg Ana Lenard Croatia CRO CRO
kumite female 15-17 years +57kg
1. kumite female 15-17 years +57kg Ivana Dučová CMK Banská Bystrica SVK SVK
2. kumite female 15-17 years +57kg Giulia Bernardi ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kumite female 15-17 years +57kg Hanina Berrouba Netherlands NED NED
3. kumite female 15-17 years +57kg Laura Wood Finland FIN FIN
kumite male -60kg
1. kumite male -60kg Fabian Kunze Germany GER GER
2. kumite male -60kg Stephan Rewohl Germany GER GER
3. kumite male -60kg Emil Iancu Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite male -60kg Kenny Koster Vlaamse Karate Federatie BEL BEL
kumite male -65kg
1. kumite male -65kg Christian Grüner Germany GER GER
2. kumite male -65kg Ruslan Sadikov Latvia LAT LAT
3. kumite male -65kg Julien Baptiste France FRA FRA
3. kumite male -65kg Azdin Rghioui France FRA FRA
kumite male -70kg
1. kumite male -70kg Benjamin Bäcker Germany GER GER
2. kumite male -70kg Jakob Schultz Germany GER GER
3. kumite male -70kg Romain Alloux France FRA FRA
3. kumite male -70kg Traian Gheorghita Iancu Romania ROM ROM
kumite male -75kg
1. kumite male -75kg René Smaal Netherlands NED NED
2. kumite male -75kg Alexejes Zuromskis Milons LAT LAT
3. kumite male -75kg Espen Skreting Norway NOR NOR
3. kumite male -75kg Nicoloz Tsurtsumia KDNW Siegburg GER GER
kumite male -80kg
1. kumite male -80kg Yohann Narrou France FRA FRA
2. kumite male -80kg Mehmet Zumberi Hamburger Karate Verband GER GER
3. kumite male -80kg Adrien Gautier France FRA FRA
3. kumite male -80kg Marian Daniel Iancu Romania ROM ROM
kumite male +80kg
1. kumite male +80kg Lars Berrum Norway NOR NOR
2. kumite male +80kg Bram van den Broeck Vlaamse Karate Federatie BEL BEL
3. kumite male +80kg Mitchell de Weerd Netherlands NED NED
3. kumite male +80kg Enrico Höhne Germany GER GER
kumite female -53kg
1. kumite female -53kg Stefania Sandu Romania ROM ROM
2. kumite female -53kg Lucia Kováčiková CMK Banská Bystrica SVK SVK
3. kumite female -53kg Ramona Peagu Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite female -53kg Katja Weser Sei Wa Kai Team GER GER
kumite female -60kg
1. kumite female -60kg Claudia Nitu Romania ROM ROM
2. kumite female -60kg Céline Leon KC Wallonie BEL BEL
3. kumite female -60kg Maddalena Musolino ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kumite female -60kg Corina Popescu Romania ROM ROM
kumite female +60kg
1. kumite female +60kg Alexandrina Mirea Romania ROM ROM
2. kumite female +60kg Lene Vrijsen Belgium BEL BEL
3. kumite female +60kg Petra Kubinská KK Ekonóm Trenčín SVK SVK
3. kumite female +60kg Sabrina Wrann Austria AUT AUT
kumite team male 11-12 years
1. kumite team male 11-12 years Nippon Club Palazzolo ITA ITA
2. kumite team male 11-12 years Karate Project Borgoricco ITA ITA
3. kumite team male 11-12 years Italo Bucaresti ROM ROM
3. kumite team male 11-12 years Italo Bucaresti ROM ROM
kumite team female 11-12 years
1. kumite team female 11-12 years Karate Project Borgoricco ITA ITA
2. kumite team female 11-12 years EKKA Caribbean (ENG) ENG ENG
3. kumite team female 11-12 years Karate Tombolo ITA ITA
3. kumite team female 11-12 years Regonal Karate ENG ENG
kumite team male 13-14 years
1. kumite team male 13-14 years Italo Bucaresti ROM ROM
2. kumite team male 13-14 years Italo Bucaresti ROM ROM
3. kumite team male 13-14 years EKKA Caribbean (ENG) ENG ENG
3. kumite team male 13-14 years Italo Bucaresti ROM ROM
kumite team female 13-14 years
1. kumite team female 13-14 years Hamburger Karate Verband GER GER
2. kumite team female 13-14 years ASI Karate Veneto (ITA) ITA ITA
3. kumite team female 13-14 years Regonal Karate ENG ENG
3. kumite team female 13-14 years Bulgaria BUL BUL
kumite team male 15-17 let
1. kumite team male 15-17 let Germany GER GER
2. kumite team male 15-17 let ASI Karate Veneto (ITA) ITA ITA
3. kumite team male 15-17 let Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite team male 15-17 let Slovenia SLO SLO
kumite team female 15-17 years
1. kumite team female 15-17 years ASI Karate Veneto (ITA) ITA ITA
2. kumite team female 15-17 years Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite team female 15-17 years Finland FIN FIN
3. kumite team female 15-17 years Bushido Waltershausen GER GER
kumite team male
1. kumite team male France FRA FRA
2. kumite team male Germany GER GER
3. kumite team male Norway NOR NOR
3. kumite team male Romania ROM ROM
kumite team female
1. kumite team female France FRA FRA
2. kumite team female Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite team female ASI Karate Veneto (ITA) ITA ITA
3. kumite team female Slovenia SLO SLO

Related contests:

Tournament Date
Italian Grand Prix 2007 (Venice Cup) 30.11.2007-02.12.2007
Belgium Grand Prix 2007 04.11.2007
Czech Grand Prix 2007 29.09.2007-30.09.2007
Austrian Grand Prix 2007 21.04.2007-22.04.2007
Irish Grand Prix 2007 31.03.2007-01.04.2007
British Grand Prix 2007 20.01.2007-21.01.2007
Belgium Grand Prix 2006 05.11.2006
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print