KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

Czech Grand Prix 2007 - 29.09.2007 - 30.09.2007

City Pilsen
Country Czech republic
Organizer Budó Sport Centrum Plzeň
Competitors 400
Clubs on medal positions 45
Countries on medal positions 14
Classifications 24-16-8-4-2


Appraisal of tournament quality:
58.28%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 157x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
KATA
kata male -11 years
1. kata male -11 years Libor Podroužek KESL RYU Shotokan z.s. CZE CZE
2. kata male -11 years Sebastian Bytyqi Karate klub Kamura-ryu shotokan Ústí nad Labem CZE CZE
3. kata male -11 years Martin Dobiáš Karate Klub Jeseník z.s. CZE CZE
3. kata male -11 years Pavel Šumbera Karate Klub Jeseník z.s. CZE CZE
kata female -12 years
1. kata female -12 years Marike Tache Hungary HUN HUN
2. kata female -12 years Natalie Payne England ENG ENG
3. kata female -12 years Fabiana Bytyqi Karate klub Kamura-ryu shotokan Ústí nad Labem CZE CZE
3. kata female -12 years Patricie Klapalová VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
kata male 12-13 years
1. kata male 12-13 years Jiří Motejl Karate Vision Praha CZE CZE
2. kata male 12-13 years Matěj Dopita Karate Vision Praha CZE CZE
3. kata male 12-13 years Petr Klein Tělovýchovná jednota Krupka, oddíl karate CZE CZE
3. kata male 12-13 years Péter Sánta Hungary HUN HUN
kata female 12-13 years
1. kata female 12-13 years Hanna Keresztúri Hungary HUN HUN
2. kata female 12-13 years Veronika Kopečná NIDOSHINKAN Dojo, z.s. CZE CZE
3. kata female 12-13 years Simona Kaliničenková Tělovýchovná jednota Krupka, oddíl karate CZE CZE
3. kata female 12-13 years Katarzyna Stasiak Harasuto Karate Klub POL POL
kata male 14-15 years
1. kata male 14-15 years Marek Pohanka Budó škola KK Písek CZE CZE
2. kata male 14-15 years Gergely Szénási Hungary HUN HUN
3. kata male 14-15 years Samuel Kubina Karate klub ŠIN-MU Hodonín, z.s. CZE CZE
3. kata male 14-15 years Ondřej Kumpošt SK Predátor Praha CZE CZE
kata female 14-15 years
1. kata female 14-15 years Emma Andrews Tanaka Martial Arts Academy USA USA
2. kata female 14-15 years Lucie Michálková Karate klub ŠIN-MU Hodonín, z.s. CZE CZE
3. kata female 14-15 years Lisa Martin KV Sachsen - Anhalt GER GER
3. kata female 14-15 years Monika Smolařová Karate klub Kamura-ryu shotokan Ústí nad Labem CZE CZE
kata male 16-17 years
1. kata male 16-17 years Pierre Grifnée G.F.K. BEL BEL
2. kata male 16-17 years Florian Genau Germany GER GER
3. kata male 16-17 years Gareth Hains Great Britain ENG ENG
3. kata male 16-17 years Martin Náhlovský Sport Club Flair o.s. CZE CZE
kata female 16-17 years
1. kata female 16-17 years Luisa Ziemer KV Sachsen - Anhalt GER GER
2. kata female 16-17 years Anežka Kotěrová KESL RYU Shotokan z.s. CZE CZE
3. kata female 16-17 years Adam Kata Hungary HUN HUN
3. kata female 16-17 years Denisa Nováková Sport Club Flair o.s. CZE CZE
kata male 18-20 years
1. kata male 18-20 years Vladimír Míček NIDOSHINKAN Dojo, z.s. CZE CZE
2. kata male 18-20 years Ondřej Kříž KC Dragons Rosice CZE CZE
3. kata male 18-20 years Štefan Demko Slovakia SVK SVK
3. kata male 18-20 years Tomáš Reich KESL RYU Shotokan z.s. CZE CZE
kata female 18-20 years
1. kata female 18-20 years Katarína Longová Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kata female 18-20 years Petra Žídková NIDOSHINKAN Dojo, z.s. CZE CZE
3. kata female 18-20 years Ina Hämäläinen Finland FIN FIN
3. kata female 18-20 years Adéla Nováková Karate Vision Praha CZE CZE
KUMITE
kumite male -12 years -40kg
1. kumite male -12 years -40kg Arturs Keiselis Samuraj Madona LAT LAT
2. kumite male -12 years -40kg Libor Vlček Laugaricio Trenčín SVK SVK
3. kumite male -12 years -40kg Sebastian Bytyqi Karate klub Kamura-ryu shotokan Ústí nad Labem CZE CZE
3. kumite male -12 years -40kg Matej Homola KK Farmex Nitra SVK SVK
kumite male -12 years +40kg
1. kumite male -12 years +40kg Ilír Kabashi Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite male -12 years +40kg Marko Tenglovits Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite male -12 years +40kg Pavel Šumbera Karate Klub Jeseník z.s. CZE CZE
3. kumite male -12 years +40kg Christopher Williamson Sale Dojo) ENG ENG
kumite female -12 years OPEN
1. kumite female -12 years OPEN Lilien Vajda Hungary HUN HUN
2. kumite female -12 years OPEN Marike Tache Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite female -12 years OPEN Samira Michalek Bushido Waltershausen GER GER
3. kumite female -12 years OPEN Martina Nagy Hungary HUN HUN
kumite male 12-13 years -50kg
1. kumite male 12-13 years -50kg Döme Szegedi Hungary HUN HUN
2. kumite male 12-13 years -50kg Dániel Molnár Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite male 12-13 years -50kg Dániel Jurca Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite male 12-13 years -50kg Daniel Kopúň KK Ekonóm Trenčín SVK SVK
kumite male 12-13 years +50kg
1. kumite male 12-13 years +50kg Marciano Dekker Karate Club Alken NED NED
2. kumite male 12-13 years +50kg Josh Gagon Sale Dojo) ENG ENG
3. kumite male 12-13 years +50kg Robert Gerlei Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite male 12-13 years +50kg Krisztian Szabó Hungary HUN HUN
kumite female 12-13 years OPEN
1. kumite female 12-13 years OPEN Cintia Mészáros Hungary HUN HUN
2. kumite female 12-13 years OPEN Charlene Oakes Sale Dojo) ENG ENG
3. kumite female 12-13 years OPEN Hanna Keresztúri Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite female 12-13 years OPEN Fruzsina Varga Hungary HUN HUN
kumite male 14-15 years -50kg
1. kumite male 14-15 years -50kg Ryan Jay EKKA Mick Blackwell ENG ENG
2. kumite male 14-15 years -50kg Richárd Rovó Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite male 14-15 years -50kg Marek Pohanka Budó škola KK Písek CZE CZE
3. kumite male 14-15 years -50kg Dennis Weisse Banzai-Karate E.T. Hirschberg/Saale GER GER
kumite male 14-15 years -60kg
1. kumite male 14-15 years -60kg Vladislavs Jaskuls Latvia LAT LAT
2. kumite male 14-15 years -60kg Christoph Genau Bushido Waltershausen GER GER
3. kumite male 14-15 years -60kg Dávid Csáky Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite male 14-15 years -60kg Máté Munkácsy Hungary HUN HUN
kumite male 14-15 years +60kg
1. kumite male 14-15 years +60kg Gergely Szénási Hungary HUN HUN
2. kumite male 14-15 years +60kg Dávid Humpók Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite male 14-15 years +60kg Martin Šebesta TJ Karate České Budějovice CZE CZE
3. kumite male 14-15 years +60kg Filip Šmajcl TJ Karate České Budějovice CZE CZE
kumite female 14-15 years -50kg
1. kumite female 14-15 years -50kg Lenka Földesiová Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite female 14-15 years -50kg Gréta Kiss Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite female 14-15 years -50kg Thais Martinez Club Karate Fudo-Shin AND AND
3. kumite female 14-15 years -50kg Lucia Sulíková KK Farmex Nitra SVK SVK
kumite female 14-15 years +50kg
1. kumite female 14-15 years +50kg Lisa Ludewig Germany GER GER
2. kumite female 14-15 years +50kg Alexandra Konka Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite female 14-15 years +50kg Nikola Bartha Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite female 14-15 years +50kg Monika Smolařová Karate klub Kamura-ryu shotokan Ústí nad Labem CZE CZE
kumite male 16-17 years -55kg
1. kumite male 16-17 years -55kg Ashley Tancock Sale Dojo) ENG ENG
2. kumite male 16-17 years -55kg Julien De Coster Sei Pai KC BEL BEL
3. kumite male 16-17 years -55kg Erich Akhsas USK Slavia Liberec CZE CZE
3. kumite male 16-17 years -55kg Raphael Piras KC Shin-Nin BEL BEL
kumite male 16-17 years -60kg
1. kumite male 16-17 years -60kg Pierre Grifnée G.F.K. BEL BEL
2. kumite male 16-17 years -60kg Dániel Miklós Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite male 16-17 years -60kg Florian Genau Germany GER GER
3. kumite male 16-17 years -60kg Norbert Horváth Hungary HUN HUN
kumite male 16-17 years -65kg
1. kumite male 16-17 years -65kg Peter Tropp Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite male 16-17 years -65kg Bence Diószegi Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite male 16-17 years -65kg Balász Bisztrony Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite male 16-17 years -65kg Rick Vincent van Hellemond Sport NED NED
kumite male 16-17 years -70kg
1. kumite male 16-17 years -70kg Philip Grozdanov Hungary HUN HUN
2. kumite male 16-17 years -70kg Yves Martial Tadissi Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite male 16-17 years -70kg Jakub Nemček Slovakia SVK SVK
3. kumite male 16-17 years -70kg Viktor Viskup Slovakia SVK SVK
kumite male 16-17 years -75kg
1. kumite male 16-17 years -75kg Yassine Ameqran G.F.K. BEL BEL
2. kumite male 16-17 years -75kg Jiří Panáček Klub karate - dó Bruntál, z.s. CZE CZE
3. kumite male 16-17 years -75kg Davids Eljashans Baltijas Karate Club LAT LAT
3. kumite male 16-17 years -75kg Diego Verdonck Belgium BEL BEL
kumite male 16-17 years +75kg
1. kumite male 16-17 years +75kg Zoltán Kun Hungary HUN HUN
2. kumite male 16-17 years +75kg Igor Zelina Slovakia SVK SVK
3. kumite male 16-17 years +75kg Stanislav Krtek SK Karate Spartak Hradec Králové, z.s. CZE CZE
3. kumite male 16-17 years +75kg Miroslav Pilař SK Karate Shotokan Liberec CZE CZE
kumite female 16-17 years -51kg
1. kumite female 16-17 years -51kg Nikola Bľachová Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite female 16-17 years -51kg Sarah Maligieri Sei Pai KC BEL BEL
3. kumite female 16-17 years -51kg Alžběta Jíravská USK Slavia Liberec CZE CZE
3. kumite female 16-17 years -51kg Laura Pradelli G.F.K. BEL BEL
kumite female 16-17 years -57kg
1. kumite female 16-17 years -57kg Stephanie Otten Belgium BEL BEL
2. kumite female 16-17 years -57kg Lucia Langošová Slovakia SVK SVK
3. kumite female 16-17 years -57kg Kinga Sánta Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite female 16-17 years -57kg Monika Sturman Hungary HUN HUN
kumite female 16-17 years +57kg
1. kumite female 16-17 years +57kg Emma Aronen Finland FIN FIN
2. kumite female 16-17 years +57kg Ivana Dučová Slovakia SVK SVK
3. kumite female 16-17 years +57kg Anna Grünvalszky Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite female 16-17 years +57kg Szandra Metzger Hungary HUN HUN
kumite male 18-20 years -60kg
1. kumite male 18-20 years -60kg Lukáš Polzer SK Karate Spartak Hradec Králové, z.s. CZE CZE
2. kumite male 18-20 years -60kg Jonathan Thaels G.F.K. BEL BEL
3. kumite male 18-20 years -60kg Janis Akhsas USK Slavia Liberec CZE CZE
3. kumite male 18-20 years -60kg András Hübner Hungary HUN HUN
kumite male 18-20 years -65kg
1. kumite male 18-20 years -65kg Nicky Koster Vlaamse Karate Federatie BEL BEL
2. kumite male 18-20 years -65kg András Hübner Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite male 18-20 years -65kg Ondřej Kříž KC Dragons Rosice CZE CZE
3. kumite male 18-20 years -65kg Sameer Owarth BKO ENG ENG
kumite male 18-20 years -70kg
1. kumite male 18-20 years -70kg Yannick Piersotte G.F.K. BEL BEL
2. kumite male 18-20 years -70kg Jallal Zakhnini G.F.K. BEL BEL
3. kumite male 18-20 years -70kg Vojtěch Kočí TJ Karate České Budějovice CZE CZE
3. kumite male 18-20 years -70kg Dániel Simor Hungary HUN HUN
kumite male 18-20 years -75kg
1. kumite male 18-20 years -75kg Richard Tomasch Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite male 18-20 years -75kg Milan Hajdák Slovakia SVK SVK
3. kumite male 18-20 years -75kg Jan Jarolím SK Karate Shotokan Liberec CZE CZE
3. kumite male 18-20 years -75kg Roland Rajčany Slovakia SVK SVK
kumite male 18-20 years -80kg
1. kumite male 18-20 years -80kg Filip Prešinský Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite male 18-20 years -80kg Ondřej Charvát Oddíl karate Hlinsko CZE CZE
3. kumite male 18-20 years -80kg Adam Hrnčíř Baník Havířov CZE CZE
3. kumite male 18-20 years -80kg Máté Török Hungary HUN HUN
kumite male 18-20 years +80kg
1. kumite male 18-20 years +80kg Péter Kun Hungary HUN HUN
2. kumite male 18-20 years +80kg Juraj Tabak Slovakia SVK SVK
3. kumite male 18-20 years +80kg Mark Bradley Sale Dojo) ENG ENG
3. kumite male 18-20 years +80kg Tomáš Reich KESL RYU Shotokan z.s. CZE CZE
kumite male 18-20 years OPEN
1. kumite male 18-20 years OPEN Péter Kun Hungary HUN HUN
2. kumite male 18-20 years OPEN Vojtěch Kočí TJ Karate České Budějovice CZE CZE
3. kumite male 18-20 years OPEN Mark Bradley Sale Dojo) ENG ENG
3. kumite male 18-20 years OPEN Tomáš Reich KESL RYU Shotokan z.s. CZE CZE
kumite female 18-20 years -53kg
1. kumite female 18-20 years -53kg Viktória Semaníková Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite female 18-20 years -53kg Lucia Kováčiková Slovakia SVK SVK
3. kumite female 18-20 years -53kg Tereza Matějková SK Karate Shotokan Liberec CZE CZE
3. kumite female 18-20 years -53kg Tania Ribeiro Matos Club Karate Fudo-Shin AND AND
kumite female 18-20 years -60kg
1. kumite female 18-20 years -60kg Dagmara Kubinská Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite female 18-20 years -60kg Fruzsina Lassingleitner Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite female 18-20 years -60kg Aneta Markušová USK Slavia Liberec CZE CZE
3. kumite female 18-20 years -60kg Sade-Maria Pirttinen Finland FIN FIN
kumite female 18-20 years +60kg
1. kumite female 18-20 years +60kg Emma Aronen Finland FIN FIN
2. kumite female 18-20 years +60kg Zuzana Hepnarová SKBU Trutnov, z. s. CZE CZE
3. kumite female 18-20 years +60kg Aletta Csányi Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite female 18-20 years +60kg Szandra Metzger Hungary HUN HUN
kumite female 18-20 years OPEN
1. kumite female 18-20 years OPEN Viktória Semaníková Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite female 18-20 years OPEN Lucia Kováčiková Slovakia SVK SVK
3. kumite female 18-20 years OPEN Fruzsina Lassingleitner Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite female 18-20 years OPEN Lene Vrijsen Belgium BEL BEL
kumite team male 18-20 years
1. kumite team male 18-20 years Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite team male 18-20 years Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite team male 18-20 years Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite team male 18-20 years van Hellemond Sport (NED) NED NED
kumite team female 18-20 years
1. kumite team female 18-20 years Hungary HUN HUN
2. kumite team female 18-20 years Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite team female 18-20 years Finland FIN FIN
3. kumite team female 18-20 years Slovakia SVK SVK

Related contests:

Tournament Date
Italian Grand Prix 2007 (Venice Cup) 30.11.2007-02.12.2007
Belgium Grand Prix 2007 04.11.2007
Austrian Grand Prix 2007 21.04.2007-22.04.2007
Irish Grand Prix 2007 31.03.2007-01.04.2007
British Grand Prix 2007 20.01.2007-21.01.2007
Italian Grand Prix 2006 - EGP (Venice Cup) 02.12.2006-03.12.2006
Belgium Grand Prix 2006 05.11.2006
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print