KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

World Championship SKIF 2006 - 03.11.2006 - 05.11.2006

City Tokyo
Country Japan
Clubs on medal positions 31
Countries on medal positions 31
Classifications 600-400-200-150-100-75-50-25


Appraisal of tournament quality:
50.00%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 2x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
KATA
kata team male masters
1. kata team male masters SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. kata team male masters SKIF Ukraine UKR UKR
3. kata team male masters SKIF Ireland IRE IRE
kata team female masters
1. kata team female masters SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
2. kata team female masters SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
Kata Men
1. Kata Men Clay Morton SKIF USA USA USA
2. Kata Men Ali Hermawan SKIF Indonesia INA INA
3. Kata Men Gogen Hayashi SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kata Women
1. Kata Women Mayumi Kinebuchi SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kata Women Emi Komatsu SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kata Women Akiko Fuju SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kata Team Men
1. Kata Team Men SKIF Indonesia INA INA
2. Kata Team Men SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
3. Kata Team Men SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kata Team Women
1. Kata Team Women SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
2. Kata Team Women SKIF Slovenia SLO SLO
3. Kata Team Women SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kumite Men -65 kg
1. Kumite Men -65 kg Nagayuki Iwakura SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kumite Men -65 kg Romero Hector SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
3. Kumite Men -65 kg Adebagus Sutrisno SKIF Indonesia INA INA
3. Kumite Men -65 kg Qurbav Takhiyen SKIF Azerbaijan AZE AZE
Kumite Men -75 kg
1. Kumite Men -75 kg Fumitoshi Kanazawa SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kumite Men -75 kg Ceyhun Ahasiyen SKIF Azerbaijan AZE AZE
3. Kumite Men -75 kg Talev Babayen SKIF Azerbaijan AZE AZE
3. Kumite Men -75 kg Timvr Bekov SKIF Tajikistan TJK TJK
Kumite Men +75 kg
1. Kumite Men +75 kg Darren Brailey SKI Australia AUS AUS
2. Kumite Men +75 kg Yoichi Hirasawa SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kumite Men +75 kg Najafov Fariz SKIF Azerbaijan AZE AZE
3. Kumite Men +75 kg Noriyuki Yachi SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kumite Women -60 kg
1. Kumite Women -60 kg Yuka Sato SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kumite Women -60 kg Chie Yokoyama SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kumite Women -60 kg Ilaria Marini SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
3. Kumite Women -60 kg Asuka Sato SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kumite Women +60 kg
1. Kumite Women +60 kg Chika Takahashi SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kumite Women +60 kg Barbara Tomi SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
3. Kumite Women +60 kg Niurka Popa Carrazzana SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
3. Kumite Women +60 kg Mahsa Salar SKIF Iran IRI IRI
Kumite Team Men
1. Kumite Team Men SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kumite Team Men SKIF Mexico MEX MEX
3. Kumite Team Men SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
3. Kumite Team Men SKIF Azerbaijan AZE AZE
Kumite Team Women
1. Kumite Team Women SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kumite Team Women SKIF Chinese Taipei TAI TAI
3. Kumite Team Women SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
3. Kumite Team Women SKIF Greece GRE GRE
Kata Boys U12
1. Kata Boys U12 Hiroshi Yoshida SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kata Boys U12 Yuji Tatatsu SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kata Boys U12 Keiji Nagashima SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kata Girls U12
1. Kata Girls U12 Yuko Sakurai SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kata Girls U12 Ai Hara SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kata Girls U12 Natsuki Nakane SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kata Boys U14
1. Kata Boys U14 Haruki Nakane SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kata Boys U14 Takafumi Owari SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kata Boys U14 Bond Chen Li SKIF Taiwan TAI TAI
Kata Girls U14
1. Kata Girls U14 Hikaru Hara SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kata Girls U14 Aika Nishiwaki SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kata Girls U14 Rie Wada SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kata Male Cadets
1. Kata Male Cadets Kai Masuo SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kata Male Cadets Musa Musayev SKIF Azerbaijan AZE AZE
3. Kata Male Cadets Naoto Sago SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kata Female Cadets
1. Kata Female Cadets Momoko Mizumura SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kata Female Cadets Megumi Fujinoki SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kata Female Cadets Aoi Ogawa SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kata Male Juniors
1. Kata Male Juniors Chieh Lin Sheng SKIF Taiwan TAI TAI
2. Kata Male Juniors Shuma Omori SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kata Male Juniors Gadiel Frelich S.K.I. Israel ISR ISR
Kata Female Juniors
1. Kata Female Juniors Kana Ohira SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kata Female Juniors Nao Sabae SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kata Female Juniors Saki Mukai SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kata Men U20
1. Kata Men U20 Vasquez Jean Carlos SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
2. Kata Men U20 Rustam Madadov SKIF Azerbaijan AZE AZE
3. Kata Men U20 Davide Verderame SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
Kata Women U20
1. Kata Women U20 Greile Ortiz SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
2. Kata Women U20 Manuela Rosso SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
3. Kata Women U20 Amanda Coon SKI Australia AUS AUS
Kumite Boys U12
1. Kumite Boys U12 Robert Utkov SKIF Russia RUS RUS
2. Kumite Boys U12 Vasquez Jean Carlos SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
3. Kumite Boys U12 Junki Tsukamoto SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kumite Boys U12 Hiroshi Yoshida SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kumite Girls U12
1. Kumite Girls U12 Moe Miura SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kumite Girls U12 Sayaka Ogasawara SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kumite Girls U12 Erika Ishimizu SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kumite Girls U12 Yuko Sakurai SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kumite Boys U14
1. Kumite Boys U14 Omtd Hosseinpouk SKIF Iran IRI IRI
2. Kumite Boys U14 Satd Guliyen SKIF Azerbaijan AZE AZE
3. Kumite Boys U14 Bryan Emile S.K.I. France FRA FRA
3. Kumite Boys U14 Yusuke Iwakura SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kumite Girls U14
1. Kumite Girls U14 Erika Kuroda SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kumite Girls U14 Hikaru Hara SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kumite Girls U14 Azusa Ogawa SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kumite Girls U14 H Philip Yochebed SKIF Trinidad and Tobago TTO TTO
Kumite Male Cadets
1. Kumite Male Cadets Sebastian Kantuzer SKIF Slovenia SLO SLO
2. Kumite Male Cadets Ryota Kimura SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kumite Male Cadets Yuta Koui SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kumite Male Cadets Kazunari Teguri SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kumite Female Cadets
1. Kumite Female Cadets Arezoo Naseri SKIF Iran IRI IRI
2. Kumite Female Cadets Pauliua Valbes Cevantes Luz SKIF Mexico MEX MEX
3. Kumite Female Cadets Monica Ndvalbos Tendero SKIF Spain ESP ESP
3. Kumite Female Cadets Haruka Suzuki SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kumite Male Juniors
1. Kumite Male Juniors Naoki Inoue SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kumite Male Juniors Saul Ramos Rueda SKIF Mexico MEX MEX
3. Kumite Male Juniors Edwin Lissone SKI-Holland NED NED
3. Kumite Male Juniors Hidenori Miyoshi SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kumite Female Juniors
1. Kumite Female Juniors Prakesi Bianca SKIF Indonesia INA INA
2. Kumite Female Juniors Nia Purwati SKIF Indonesia INA INA
3. Kumite Female Juniors Lin Lin Hsuman SKIF Taiwan TAI TAI
3. Kumite Female Juniors Sumire Takao SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kumite Men U20
1. Kumite Men U20 Shahin Atamov SKIF Azerbaijan AZE AZE
2. Kumite Men U20 Sosuke Nakagawa SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kumite Men U20 Thkahi Hady SKIF Indonesia INA INA
3. Kumite Men U20 Hiromichi Hirasawa SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kumite Women U20
1. Kumite Women U20 Maki Tomitzuka SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kumite Women U20 Hitomi Shimizu SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kumite Women U20 Maria Barsan Ana SKIF Romania ROM ROM
3. Kumite Women U20 Amanda Coon SKI Australia AUS AUS
Kata Men Masters U45
1. Kata Men Masters U45 Marco Langiu SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
2. Kata Men Masters U45 Jaime Wong SKIF USA USA USA
3. Kata Men Masters U45 Yuriy Yaremchuk Ukrainian Shotokan karate-do federation SKIF UKR UKR
Kata Women Masters U45
1. Kata Women Masters U45 Shinobu Mukai SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kata Women Masters U45 Junko Tani SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kata Women Masters U45 Karin Horath SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
Kata Men Masters U50
1. Kata Men Masters U50 Kazuhiko Sakakibara SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kata Men Masters U50 Antonio Racca SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
3. Kata Men Masters U50 Damiano Altavila SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
Kata Women Masters U50
1. Kata Women Masters U50 Lone Hansen SKIF Denmark DEN DEN
2. Kata Women Masters U50 Keiko Tunokake SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kata Women Masters U50 Rosanna Shiu Shuk Won SKI Hong Kong HKG HKG
Kata Men Masters U55
1. Kata Men Masters U55 Tetsunori Yoshioka SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kata Men Masters U55 Hernan Beltran SKIF Chile CHL CHL
3. Kata Men Masters U55 Angel Guerra Miguel AASKI Argentina ARG ARG
Kata Women Masters U55
1. Kata Women Masters U55 Daniela Carmine SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
2. Kata Women Masters U55 Luisa Diaz SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
3. Kata Women Masters U55 Cecilia Castro SKI Hong Kong HKG HKG
Kata Men Masters U60
1. Kata Men Masters U60 Kevin Chan SKI Hong Kong HKG HKG
2. Kata Men Masters U60 Alexander Buechel SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
3. Kata Men Masters U60 Teruaki Hosokawa SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kata Women Masters U60
1. Kata Women Masters U60 Emiko Sato SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kata Women Masters U60 Tomoko Saiki SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kata Women Masters U60 Taiko Kumasaka SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kata Masters U65
1. Kata Masters U65 Kenzo Dozono SKIF Karate Canada CAN CAN
2. Kata Masters U65 Saburo Kaga SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kata Masters U65 Kiei Gibo SKIF Peru PER PER
Kata Masters U70
1. Kata Masters U70 Rikuta Koga SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
2. Kata Masters U70 Masaru Tsuchiya SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kata Masters U70 Taketo Nabekura SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kata Men Masters 70+
1. Kata Men Masters 70+ Isao Kato SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kata Men Masters 70+ Kiyoshi Yoshida SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kata Men Masters 70+ Francis Fong SKIF USA USA USA
Kumite Men Masters U45
1. Kumite Men Masters U45 Alejandro Castro SKIF Venezuela VEN VEN
2. Kumite Men Masters U45 Pino Verderami SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
3. Kumite Men Masters U45 Ruben Larrea Mendoza SKIF Mexico MEX MEX
3. Kumite Men Masters U45 Yuriy Yaremchuk Ukrainian Shotokan karate-do federation SKIF UKR UKR
Kumite Men Masters U50
1. Kumite Men Masters U50 Stef Eyckens SKIF Belgium BEL BEL
2. Kumite Men Masters U50 Pino Verderame SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
3. Kumite Men Masters U50 Yuji Sato SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kumite Men Masters U50 Wayne Shockness SKIF USA USA USA
Kumite Men Masters U55
1. Kumite Men Masters U55 Jose Gonsales S.K.I. France FRA FRA
2. Kumite Men Masters U55 Rodrigues Severino SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
3. Kumite Men Masters U55 Oqtay Mamdov SKIF Azerbaijan AZE AZE
3. Kumite Men Masters U55 Kojiro Shibuya SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kumite Men Masters U60
1. Kumite Men Masters U60 Eleftherios Loukopoulos SKIF Greece GRE GRE
2. Kumite Men Masters U60 Cueyas Burgos Juan Carlos SKIF Brasil BRA BRA
3. Kumite Men Masters U60 Evgeniy Akimov SKIF Russia RUS RUS
3. Kumite Men Masters U60 Alexander Buechel SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
Kumite Men Masters U65
1. Kumite Men Masters U65 Akihiro Kaneko SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kumite Men Masters U65 Manucheher Aslanian SKIF Iran IRI IRI
3. Kumite Men Masters U65 Saburo Kaga SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kumite Men Masters 65+
1. Kumite Men Masters 65+ Isao Kato SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kumite Men Masters 65+ Katsuyuki Seki SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kumite Men Masters 65+ Taketo Nabekura SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kumite Team Men Masters
1. Kumite Team Men Masters SKIF Ireland IRE IRE
2. Kumite Team Men Masters SKIF Azerbaijan AZE AZE
3. Kumite Team Men Masters SKI-I Italy ITA ITA
3. Kumite Team Men Masters SKIF Russia RUS RUS
Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku U100
1. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku U100 SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
2. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku U100 SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku U100 SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku 100+
1. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku 100+ SKI Hong Kong HKG HKG
2. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku 100+ SKI Hong Kong HKG HKG
3. Kumite Team Mixed Yakusoku 100+ SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kata Team Mixed U180
1. Kata Team Mixed U180 SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
2. Kata Team Mixed U180 SKI Swiss Federation SUI SUI
3. Kata Team Mixed U180 SKIF Japan JPN JPN
Kata Team Mixed 180+
1. Kata Team Mixed 180+ SKIF Japan JPN JPN
2. Kata Team Mixed 180+ SKI Hong Kong HKG HKG
Grand Champion Men
1. Grand Champion Men Najafov Fariz SKIF Azerbaijan AZE AZE
2. Grand Champion Men Nagayuki Iwakura SKIF Japan JPN JPN
3. Grand Champion Men Darren Brailey SKI Australia AUS AUS
3. Grand Champion Men Fumitoshi Kanazawa SKIF Japan JPN JPN

Related contests:

Tournament Date
World Championship SKIF 2019 19.07.2019-22.07.2019
World Championship SKIF 2016 26.08.2016-28.08.2016
World Championship SKIF 2012 22.11.2012-24.11.2012
World Championship SKIF 2009 23.07.2009-29.07.2009
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print