KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

European Championships 1989

City Titograd
Country Yugoslavia
Organizer EKF
Competitors 370
Clubs on medal positions 15
Countries on medal positions 15
Classifications 300-200-100-50-25


Appraisal of tournament quality:
41.67%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 3x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
3. kumite male IPPON Protopapas Cyprus CYP CYP
1. kumite female -60kg Molly Samuels England ENG ENG
2. kumite male +80kg Vic Charles England GRB GRB
2. kumite female -60kg Annette Bailey England ENG ENG
1. kumite team female Finland FIN FIN
1. kumite male -60kg Damien Dovy France FRA FRA
2. kumite team male France FRA FRA
3. kata team male France FRA FRA
3. kata team female France FRA FRA
2. kumite male SANBON Serge Tomao France FRA FRA
1. kumite female +60kg Cathérine Belhriti France FRA FRA
1. kumite male +80kg Marc Pyrée France FRA FRA
1. kumite male IPPON Thierry Masci France FRA FRA
1. kumite male -70kg Bruno Pellicer France FRA FRA
3. kumite female -53kg Cathérine Girardet France FRA FRA
1. kumite male -65kg Didier Lupo France FRA FRA
3. kumite female -60kg M. Anghar France FRA FRA
2. kata team female Germany GER GER
3. kumite male SANBON Kostas Sariyannis Germany GER GER
2. kata female Simone Schreiner Germany GER GER
3. kumite male IPPON Jörg Reuss Germany GER GER
3. kumite female +60kg Silvia Wiegaertner Germany GER GER
3. kumite female -53kg G. Koslowski Germany GER GER
2. kumite male -70kg William Thomas Great Britain GRB GRB
3. kumite male -65kg Tim Stephens Great Britain GRB GRB
1. kata team male Italy ITA ITA
1. kata team female Italy ITA ITA
1. kata male Dario Marchini Italy ITA ITA
1. kata female Restelli Italy ITA ITA
2. kumite female -53kg Anna Di Cesare Italy ITA ITA
1. kumite male -75kg Lentini Italy ITA ITA
1. kumite female -53kg Ivonne Senff Netherlands NED NED
2. kumite male -80kg Dudley Josepa Netherlands NED NED
1. kumite male SANBON Dudley Josepa Netherlands NED NED
3. kumite female -60kg Annelies Bouma Netherlands NED NED
3. kumite male -75kg Kust Netherlands NED NED
2. kumite female +60kg Annelies Bremmers Netherlands NED NED
3. kumite female +60kg Laicam How Netherlands NED NED
3. kumite team male Norway NOR NOR
3. kumite male -60kg Stein Rønning Norway NOR NOR
2. kata male Morris Scotland SCO SCO
2. kumite male -75kg Wylie Scotland SCO SCO
2. kata team male Spain ESP ESP
2. kumite male -60kg David Luque Camacho Spain ESP ESP
1. kumite male -80kg José Manuel Egea Spain ESP ESP
3. kumite male +80kg Juan Antonio Hernández Spain ESP ESP
3. kumite male -80kg S. Blanco Granes Spain ESP ESP
3. kata female M. San Narciso Spain ESP ESP
3. kata male de la Fuente Spain ESP ESP
1. kumite team male Sweden SWE SWE
3. kumite male -80kg T. Hallman Sweden SWE SWE
2. kumite male IPPON T. Hallman Sweden SWE SWE
3. kumite male +80kg J. Thell Sweden SWE SWE
3. kumite male SANBON Karl Daggfeldt Sweden SWE SWE
3. kumite male -60kg Keil Sweden SWE SWE
3. kumite male -70kg Knupfer Switzerland SUI SUI
2. kumite male -65kg Haldun Alagas Turkey TUR TUR
3. kumite team male Yugoslavia YUG YUG
3. kumite male -75kg Muratagic Yugoslavia YUG YUG
3. kumite male -65kg Kopitovic Yugoslavia YUG YUG
3. kumite male -70kg Fatic Yugoslavia YUG YUG

Related contests:

Tournament Date
European Championship 2015 19.03.2015-22.03.2015
European Championship 2014 01.05.2014-04.05.2014
European Championship 2013 09.05.2013-12.05.2013
European Championship 2012 10.05.2012-13.05.2012
European Championship 2011 06.05.2011-08.05.2011
European Championship 2010 07.05.2010-09.05.2010
European Championship 2009 08.05.2009-10.05.2009
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print