KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

European Championship 2009 - 08.05.2009 - 10.05.2009

City Zagreb
Country Croatia
Organizer EKF
Competitors 479
Clubs on medal positions 18
Countries on medal positions 18
Classifications 300-200-100-50-25


Appraisal of tournament quality:
69.34%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 53x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
KATA
kata male
1. kata male Luca Valdesi Italy ITA ITA
2. kata male Fernando San Jose Bastante Spain ESP ESP
3. kata male Vu Duck Minh Dack France FRA FRA
3. kata male Lucio Maurino Italy ITA ITA
5. kata male Jakub Tesárek Czech republic CZE CZE
5. kata male Matěj Urík Slovakia SVK SVK
7. kata male Kirils Membo Latvia LAT LAT
7. kata male Jonathan Mottram England ENG ENG
kata female
1. kata female Yaiza Martin Abello Spain ESP ESP
2. kata female Petra Nová Czech republic CZE CZE
3. kata female Sandy Scordo France FRA FRA
3. kata female Mirna Šenjug Croatia CRO CRO
5. kata female Sara Battaglia Italy ITA ITA
5. kata female Ashleigh Kenny England ENG ENG
7. kata female Alice Hooper Wales WAL WAL
7. kata female Daria Ippolitova Russia RUS RUS
kata team male
1. kata team male Italy ITA ITA
2. kata team male Spain ESP ESP
3. kata team male France FRA FRA
3. kata team male Czech republic CZE CZE
5. kata team male Germany GER GER
5. kata team male Serbia SRB SRB
7. kata team male Macedonia MKD MKD
7. kata team male Poland POL POL
kata team female
1. kata team female Spain ESP ESP
2. kata team female Germany GER GER
3. kata team female Italy ITA ITA
3. kata team female Croatia CRO CRO
5. kata team female France FRA FRA
5. kata team female Serbia SRB SRB
7. kata team female Montenegro MNE MNE
KUMITE
kumite male -60kg
1. kumite male -60kg Danil Domdjoni Croatia CRO CRO
2. kumite male -60kg Matias Gomez Garcia Spain ESP ESP
3. kumite male -60kg Ilyas Demir Turkiye TUR TUR
3. kumite male -60kg Michele Giuliani Italy ITA ITA
5. kumite male -60kg Sofiane Ainine France FRA FRA
5. kumite male -60kg Aleš Brůna Czech republic CZE CZE
7. kumite male -60kg Plamen Dikov Bulgaria BUL BUL
7. kumite male -60kg Peter Macko Slovakia SVK SVK
kumite male -67kg
1. kumite male -67kg Niyazi Aliyev Azerbaijan AZE AZE
2. kumite male -67kg Dimitrios Triantafyllis Greece GRE GRE
3. kumite male -67kg Thomas Kaserer Austria AUT AUT
3. kumite male -67kg William Rollé France FRA FRA
5. kumite male -67kg Ádám Kovács Hungary HUN HUN
5. kumite male -67kg Yuriy Usenok Russia RUS RUS
7. kumite male -67kg Geoffrey Berens Netherlands NED NED
7. kumite male -67kg Szymon Grzywacz Poland POL POL
kumite male -75kg
1. kumite male -75kg Rafael Aghayev Azerbaijan AZE AZE
2. kumite male -75kg Luigi Busà Italy ITA ITA
3. kumite male -75kg Michael Georgios Tzanos Greece GRE GRE
3. kumite male -75kg Serkan Yagci Turkey TUR TUR
5. kumite male -75kg Matija Matijevič Slovenia SLO SLO
5. kumite male -75kg Oscar Vázquez Martins Spain ESP ESP
7. kumite male -75kg Dániel Simor Hungary HUN HUN
7. kumite male -75kg Diego Davy Vandeschrick Belgium BEL BEL
kumite male -84kg
1. kumite male -84kg Timothy Petersen Netherlands NED NED
2. kumite male -84kg Enes Erkan Turkey TUR TUR
3. kumite male -84kg Amal Islam Atayev Azerbaijan AZE AZE
3. kumite male -84kg Salvatore Loria Italy ITA ITA
5. kumite male -84kg Christian Grüner Germany GER GER
5. kumite male -84kg Miroslav Maričević Croatia CRO CRO
7. kumite male -84kg Slobodan Bitevic Serbia SRB SRB
7. kumite male -84kg Alen Kupusovic Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH BIH
kumite male +84kg
1. kumite male +84kg Alexandr Guerunov Russia RUS RUS
2. kumite male +84kg Stefano Maniscalco Italy ITA ITA
3. kumite male +84kg Okay Arpa Turkey TUR TUR
3. kumite male +84kg Enrico Höhne Germany GER GER
5. kumite male +84kg Ibrahim Gary France FRA FRA
5. kumite male +84kg Dejan Umičević Serbia SRB SRB
7. kumite male +84kg Nuno Manuel Dias Portugal POR POR
7. kumite male +84kg Omer Tabakovic Slovenia SLO SLO
kumite female -50kg
1. kumite female -50kg Natalia Garcia Suarez Spain ESP ESP
2. kumite female -50kg Desireé Christiansen Germany GER GER
3. kumite female -50kg Gülderen Celik Turkey TUR TUR
3. kumite female -50kg Elana Ponomareva Russia RUS RUS
5. kumite female -50kg Vesna Bezgovšek Slovenia SLO SLO
5. kumite female -50kg Pavla Linhartová Czech republic CZE CZE
7. kumite female -50kg Bianca Ellensohn Austria AUT AUT
7. kumite female -50kg Suzana Mirković Montenegro MNE MNE
kumite female -55kg
1. kumite female -55kg Jelena Kovačević Croatia CRO CRO
2. kumite female -55kg Natasa Ilievska Macedonia MKD MKD
3. kumite female -55kg Gema Alias Fernandez Spain ESP ESP
3. kumite female -55kg Stefania Sandu Romania ROM ROM
5. kumite female -55kg Aneta Markušová Czech republic CZE CZE
5. kumite female -55kg Ulrike Öckl Germany GER GER
7. kumite female -55kg Marta Szymczak Poland POL POL
7. kumite female -55kg Oksana Xashchyjan Ukraine UKR UKR
kumite female -61kg
1. kumite female -61kg Eva Medveďová Tulejová Slovakia SVK SVK
2. kumite female -61kg Natalie Karina Joyce Williams England ENG ENG
3. kumite female -61kg Lolita Dona France FRA FRA
3. kumite female -61kg Mirsada Suljkanović Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH BIH
5. kumite female -61kg Fruzsina Lassingleitner Hungary HUN HUN
5. kumite female -61kg Maria Sobol Russia RUS RUS
7. kumite female -61kg Laura Pasqua Italy ITA ITA
7. kumite female -61kg Anita Serogina Ukraine UKR UKR
kumite female -68kg
1. kumite female -68kg Petra Volf Croatia CRO CRO
2. kumite female -68kg Tiffany Fanjat France FRA FRA
3. kumite female -68kg Irene Colomar Costa Spain ESP ESP
3. kumite female -68kg Vassiliki Panetsidou Greece GRE GRE
5. kumite female -68kg Hüsniye Güler Turkiye TUR TUR
5. kumite female -68kg Roberta Minet Italy ITA ITA
7. kumite female -68kg Tamara Filipovic Serbia SRB SRB
7. kumite female -68kg Lucia Povalačová Slovakia SVK SVK
kumite female +68kg
1. kumite female +68kg Yildiz Aras Turkey TUR TUR
2. kumite female +68kg Eugenia Podborodnikova Russia RUS RUS
3. kumite female +68kg Ana-Marija Čelan Croatia CRO CRO
3. kumite female +68kg Katie Hurry England ENG ENG
5. kumite female +68kg Cristina Feo Gomez Spain ESP ESP
5. kumite female +68kg Merima Softić Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH BIH
7. kumite female +68kg Ivana Filipovic Serbia SRB SRB
7. kumite female +68kg Alexia Karypidou Greece GRE GRE
kumite team male
1. kumite team male Turkey TUR TUR
2. kumite team male Greece GRE GRE
3. kumite team male France FRA FRA
3. kumite team male Azerbaijan AZE AZE
5. kumite team male Spain ESP ESP
5. kumite team male Montenegro MNE MNE
7. kumite team male Croatia CRO CRO
7. kumite team male Switzerland SUI SUI
kumite team female
1. kumite team female Spain ESP ESP
2. kumite team female Russia RUS RUS
3. kumite team female Germany GER GER
3. kumite team female Hungary HUN HUN
5. kumite team female Croatia CRO CRO
5. kumite team female Slovakia SVK SVK
7. kumite team female Turkey TUR TUR
7. kumite team female Greece GRE GRE

Related contests:

Tournament Date
European Championship 2015 19.03.2015-22.03.2015
European Championship 2014 01.05.2014-04.05.2014
European Championship 2013 09.05.2013-12.05.2013
European Championship 2012 10.05.2012-13.05.2012
European Championship 2011 06.05.2011-08.05.2011
European Championship 2010 07.05.2010-09.05.2010
European Championship 2008 02.05.2008-04.05.2008
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print