KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

Panamerican Championships seniors 2011 - 27.05.2011 - 29.05.2011

City Guadalajara
Country Mexico
Organizer PKF
Entries 224
Countries 23
Clubs on medal positions 16
Countries on medal positions 16
Classifications 300-200-100-50-25
Statistics


Appraisal of tournament quality:
50.00%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 4x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
KATA
kata male
1. kata male Antonio José Díaz Fernandez Venezuela VEN VEN
2. kata male Jimmy Moreno Peru PER PER
3. kata male Cleiver Casanova Venezuela VEN VEN
3. kata male Akio Tamashiro Peru PER PER
5. kata male Marco Aurelio De Sa Brazil BRA BRA
5. kata male Waldo Ramirez Mexico MEX MEX
7. kata male Juan Carlos Andrade Munoz Mexico MEX MEX
7. kata male William Louie-Bradford USA USA USA
kata female
1. kata female Eimi Kurita USA USA USA
2. kata female Maria Valeriya Dimitrova Dominican Republic DOM DOM
3. kata female Gabriela Dominguez Mexico MEX MEX
3. kata female Sakura Kokumai USA USA USA
5. kata female Silvia Cardenas Mexico MEX MEX
5. kata female Yohana Sanchez Venezuela VEN VEN
7. kata female Glorianny Rondon Venezuela VEN VEN
7. kata female Hidemi Uchiage Canada CAN CAN
kata team male
1. kata team male Peru PER PER
2. kata team male Venezuela VEN VEN
3. kata team male Mexico MEX MEX
3. kata team male Colombia COL COL
5. kata team male Brazil BRA BRA
5. kata team male Canada CAN CAN
kata team female
1. kata team female Mexico MEX MEX
2. kata team female Venezuela VEN VEN
3. kata team female Peru PER PER
KUMITE
kumite male -60kg
1. kumite male -60kg Douglas Santos Brose Brazil BRA BRA
2. kumite male -60kg Dennis Lazo Peru PER PER
3. kumite male -60kg Listmar Licea Cuba CUB CUB
3. kumite male -60kg Brandis Miyazaki USA USA USA
5. kumite male -60kg Anel Espinosa Nicaragua NIC NIC
5. kumite male -60kg Carlos Santos Panama PAN PAN
7. kumite male -60kg Andrés Felip Rendón Llanos Colombia COL COL
kumite male -67kg
1. kumite male -67kg Dennis Novo Cuba CUB CUB
2. kumite male -67kg Deivis Gabriel Ferreras Dominican Republic DOM DOM
3. kumite male -67kg I Aco Peru PER PER
3. kumite male -67kg Daniel Viveros Ecuador ECU ECU
5. kumite male -67kg Carlos Galan El Salvador SLV SLV
5. kumite male -67kg Jean Carlos Peña Venezuela VEN VEN
7. kumite male -67kg Carlos Ernesto Alemán Guatemala GUA GUA
7. kumite male -67kg Anderson Santana Brazil BRA BRA
kumite male -75kg
1. kumite male -75kg Aaron Neftaly Perez El Salvador SLV SLV
2. kumite male -75kg Esteban Espinoza Ecuador ECU ECU
3. kumite male -75kg Israel Aco Peru PER PER
3. kumite male -75kg Lester Javier Zamora Cuba CUB CUB
5. kumite male -75kg Guido Fernando Abdalla Guatemala GUA GUA
5. kumite male -75kg Wladimir Gonzalez Panama PAN PAN
7. kumite male -75kg Luis A. Molina Puerto Rico PRI PRI
7. kumite male -75kg Emanuel Santana Brazil BRA BRA
kumite male -84kg
1. kumite male -84kg Cesar Herrera Venezuela VEN VEN
2. kumite male -84kg Jorge Junior Pérez Dominican Republic DOM DOM
3. kumite male -84kg Pablo Layerla Uruguay URY URY
3. kumite male -84kg Yilber Ocoro Colombia COL COL
5. kumite male -84kg Miguel Amargós Argentina ARG ARG
5. kumite male -84kg Homero Morales Mexico MEX MEX
7. kumite male -84kg Edwin Assereto Peru PER PER
7. kumite male -84kg Marlon Antonio Leyton Nicaragua NIC NIC
kumite male +84kg
1. kumite male +84kg Alberto Arturo Ramirez Mexico MEX MEX
2. kumite male +84kg Angel Aponte Venezuela VEN VEN
3. kumite male +84kg Jorge Alexander Merino Coto El Salvador SLV SLV
3. kumite male +84kg Wellington Rodrigues Barbosa Brazil BRA BRA
5. kumite male +84kg Alejandro Abdalla Guatemala GUA GUA
5. kumite male +84kg Christopher De Sousa Costa Canada CAN CAN
7. kumite male +84kg Cristian Figueredo Chile CHL CHL
7. kumite male +84kg Jander Guillermo Tiril Cuba CUB CUB
kumite male OPEN
1. kumite male OPEN Angel Aponte Venezuela VEN VEN
2. kumite male OPEN Thomas Scott USA USA USA
3. kumite male OPEN Sorin Alexandru Canada CAN CAN
3. kumite male OPEN Dionicio Gustavo Dominican Republic DOM DOM
5. kumite male OPEN Edwin Assereto Peru PER PER
5. kumite male OPEN Lester Javier Zamora Cuba CUB CUB
7. kumite male OPEN Christopher De Sousa Costa Canada CAN CAN
7. kumite male OPEN Jander Guillermo Tiril Cuba CUB CUB
kumite female -50kg
1. kumite female -50kg Cheili Carolina Gonzalez Castillo Guatemala GUA GUA
2. kumite female -50kg Dougmay Camacaro Venezuela VEN VEN
3. kumite female -50kg Laura Contreras Mexico MEX MEX
3. kumite female -50kg Tyler Avery Wolfe USA USA USA
5. kumite female -50kg Sonia Huerta Peru PER PER
5. kumite female -50kg Paula Ruiz Colombia COL COL
7. kumite female -50kg Roxanne Cote Canada CAN CAN
7. kumite female -50kg Ana Josefa Villanueva Dominican Republic DOM DOM
kumite female -55kg
1. kumite female -55kg Valeria Kumizaki Brazil BRA BRA
2. kumite female -55kg Karina Alexandra Diaz Medina Dominican Republic DOM DOM
3. kumite female -55kg Jacqueline Factos Henao Ecuador ECU ECU
3. kumite female -55kg Shannon Nishi USA USA USA
5. kumite female -55kg Yanelsis Gongora Cuba CUB CUB
5. kumite female -55kg Lorena Mendoza Mexico MEX MEX
kumite female -61kg
1. kumite female -61kg Daniela Suarez Venezuela VEN VEN
2. kumite female -61kg Amanda Mendoza Panama PAN PAN
3. kumite female -61kg Beatriz Janini Brazil BRA BRA
3. kumite female -61kg Ana Victoria Montilla Dominican Republic DOM DOM
5. kumite female -61kg Lina Gomez Aizate Colombia COL COL
5. kumite female -61kg Karen Daniela Oliva Guatemala GUA GUA
7. kumite female -61kg Cirelis Martinez Cuba CUB CUB
7. kumite female -61kg Castro Lorena Salamanca Chile CHL CHL
kumite female -68kg
1. kumite female -68kg Lucelia Ribeiro Brazil BRA BRA
2. kumite female -68kg Yadira Lira Navarro Mexico MEX MEX
3. kumite female -68kg Yoandra Moreno Cuba CUB CUB
3. kumite female -68kg Elizabeth Retamal Chile CHL CHL
5. kumite female -68kg Veronica Lugo Argentina ARG ARG
5. kumite female -68kg Cheryl Murphy USA USA USA
7. kumite female -68kg Veronica Garces Panama PAN PAN
kumite female +68kg
1. kumite female +68kg Olivia Grant Canada CAN CAN
2. kumite female +68kg Yeisy Piña Venezuela VEN VEN
3. kumite female +68kg Jeanis Colzani Brazil BRA BRA
3. kumite female +68kg Claudia Vera Rivas Chile CHL CHL
5. kumite female +68kg Maria Dolores Castellanos Giron Guatemala GUA GUA
5. kumite female +68kg Caroline Owen Colombia COL COL
7. kumite female +68kg Xhunashi Caballero Mexico MEX MEX
7. kumite female +68kg Jenna Weber USA USA USA
kumite female OPEN
1. kumite female OPEN Yaneya Gutierrez Cuba CUB CUB
2. kumite female OPEN Stella Maris Urango Martinez Colombia COL COL
3. kumite female OPEN Bertha Gutierrez Mexico MEX MEX
3. kumite female OPEN Cheryl Murphy USA USA USA
5. kumite female OPEN Alesandra Grande Peru PER PER
5. kumite female OPEN Yoandra Moreno Cuba CUB CUB
7. kumite female OPEN Jennifer Guilette Canada CAN CAN
7. kumite female OPEN Daniela Suarez Venezuela VEN VEN
kumite team male
1. kumite team male Argentina ARG ARG
2. kumite team male Mexico MEX MEX
3. kumite team male Colombia COL COL
3. kumite team male Canada CAN CAN
5. kumite team male Ecuador ECU ECU
5. kumite team male Chile CHL CHL
7. kumite team male USA USA USA
7. kumite team male Nicaragua NIC NIC
kumite team female
1. kumite team female Brazil BRA BRA
2. kumite team female Dominican Republic DOM DOM
3. kumite team female USA USA USA
3. kumite team female Venezuela VEN VEN
5. kumite team female Cuba CUB CUB
5. kumite team female Panama PAN PAN
7. kumite team female Nicaragua NIC NIC
7. kumite team female El Salvador SLV SLV

Related contests:

Tournament Date
Youth Panamerican Championships 2012 30.08.2012-01.09.2012
Panamerican Championships seniors 2012 31.05.2012-02.06.2012
Panamerican Championships Cadets and Juniors 2011 29.08.2011-03.09.2011
Panamerican Championships seniors 2010 13.05.2010-15.05.2010
Panamerican Championships seniors 2009 28.05.2009-30.05.2009
Panamerican Championships seniors 2008 25.05.2008-31.05.2008
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print