KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

Oceani Championships 2008 - 12.09.2008 - 14.09.2008

City Auckland
Country New Zealand
Organizer OKF
Clubs on medal positions 5
Countries on medal positions 5
Classifications 300-200-100


Appraisal of tournament quality:
67.50%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 10x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
KATA
kata male
1. kata male James Giuliano Australia AUS AUS
2. kata male Andrew Christopher Rahardja New Zealand NZL NZL
3. kata male Joe Coniglio Australia AUS AUS
3. kata male Jeffrey Teillet New Caledonia NCL NCL
kata female
1. kata female Alexandrea Anacan New Zealand NZL NZL
2. kata female Kara Sleigh Australia AUS AUS
3. kata female Maki Kamada Australia AUS AUS
3. kata female Nikki Roberts New Zealand NZL NZL
KUMITE
kumite male -60kg
1. kumite male -60kg Tsuneari Yahiro Australia AUS AUS
2. kumite male -60kg William Kuang Australia AUS AUS
3. kumite male -60kg Jean-Emmanuel Faure New Caledonia NCL NCL
3. kumite male -60kg Jeremy Lis French Polynesia PYF PYF
kumite male -65kg
1. kumite male -65kg Sergiy Mykhaylenko Australia AUS AUS
2. kumite male -65kg Shannon Barton Australia AUS AUS
3. kumite male -65kg Shamendra Hurbuns New Zealand NZL NZL
3. kumite male -65kg Leonard Kong New Zealand NZL NZL
kumite male -70kg
1. kumite male -70kg Leon Khim Romary Australia AUS AUS
2. kumite male -70kg Brendan Running New Zealand NZL NZL
3. kumite male -70kg Fonzino Beanou New Caledonia NCL NCL
3. kumite male -70kg Tui Nolan Australia AUS AUS
kumite male -75kg
1. kumite male -75kg Fotios Barounis Australia AUS AUS
2. kumite male -75kg Jean-Paul Hmaloko New Caledonia NCL NCL
3. kumite male -75kg Travis Butler New Zealand NZL NZL
3. kumite male -75kg Thomas Hallam Australia AUS AUS
kumite male -80kg
1. kumite male -80kg Frederic Roumagne New Caledonia NCL NCL
2. kumite male -80kg Zachary Protopapas Australia AUS AUS
3. kumite male -80kg Christopher Stevens Australia AUS AUS
kumite male +80kg
1. kumite male +80kg Chris Bennett New Zealand NZL NZL
2. kumite male +80kg Kerry Guillem New Caledonia NCL NCL
3. kumite male +80kg Shane Leggett New Zealand NZL NZL
3. kumite male +80kg Marika Rodu Fiji FJI FJI
kumite male OPEN
1. kumite male OPEN Travis Butler New Zealand NZL NZL
2. kumite male OPEN Chris Bennett New Zealand NZL NZL
3. kumite male OPEN Jean-Paul Hmaloko New Caledonia NCL NCL
3. kumite male OPEN Tui Nolan Australia AUS AUS
kumite female -53kg
1. kumite female -53kg Tanya Cooper Australia AUS AUS
2. kumite female -53kg Maria Alexiadis Australia AUS AUS
kumite female -60kg
1. kumite female -60kg Letitia Carr New Zealand NZL NZL
2. kumite female -60kg Kristina Mah Australia AUS AUS
3. kumite female -60kg Adi Drodrolagi Kidia Fiji FJI FJI
3. kumite female -60kg Kylie Rochford New Zealand NZL NZL
kumite female +60kg
1. kumite female +60kg Tamara Glyn New Zealand NZL NZL
2. kumite female +60kg Natasha Hardy Australia AUS AUS
3. kumite female +60kg Chante Betham-Spencer New Zealand NZL NZL
3. kumite female +60kg Michelle Wilson Australia AUS AUS
kumite female OPEN
1. kumite female OPEN Letitia Carr New Zealand NZL NZL
2. kumite female OPEN Kristina Mah Australia AUS AUS
3. kumite female OPEN Tamara Glyn New Zealand NZL NZL
3. kumite female OPEN Natasha Hardy Australia AUS AUS
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print