KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

Italian Grand Prix 2007 (Venice Cup) - 30.11.2007 - 02.12.2007

City Venice
Country Italy
Clubs on medal positions 45
Countries on medal positions 20
Classifications 24-16-8-4-2


Appraisal of tournament quality:
51.67%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 15x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
1. kumite team male 15-17 let Germany GER GER
1. kumite team male Germany GER GER
2. kumite team male Germany GER GER
3. kumite team male 15-17 let Kaizen (ENG) ENG ENG
3. kumite team female Norway NOR NOR
3. kumite team female 15-17 years Romania ROM ROM
2. kumite team male 15-17 let Romania ROM ROM
1. kumite team female Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite team male Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite team female 15-17 years ASI Karate Veneto (ITA) ITA ITA
1. kumite team female 15-17 years Bulgaria BUL BUL
3. kumite team male 15-17 let SC Banzai Berlin (GER) GER GER
2. kumite team female FLAM (LUX) LUX LUX
3. kumite team female Karate Klub Kranj (SLO) SLO SLO
2. kumite team female 15-17 years Belgrade K.F. (SRB) SRB SRB
3. kumite team male Senegal SEN SEN
3. kumite male +80kg Abdoulaye Fail Senegal SEN SEN
2. kumite male +80kg Ahmet Ndiaye Senegal SEN SEN
2. kumite female 15-17 years -51kg Alessia Sanvenero Funakoshi Club La Spezia ITA ITA
3. kumite male 15-17 years +75kg Alex Barone CTR FIJLKAM Veneto ITA ITA
1. kumite male -60kg Alexander Heimann Germany GER GER
2. kumite female +60kg Alexandrina Mirea Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite female -53kg Alice Marcato CTR FIJLKAM Veneto ITA ITA
3. kumite female 15-17 years -57kg Ana Lenard Croatia CRO CRO
2. kumite male -70kg Andre Beck Germany GER GER
3. kata male cadets 15-17 years (shotokan) Andrea Noris Karate Bergamo ITA ITA
2. kumite female -60kg Anna Pippel KV Brandenburg GER GER
2. kumite female -53kg Arianna Rossato ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
1. kata female cadets 15-17 years (goju,shito,wado) Ashleigh Kenny Sale Dojo) ENG ENG
2. kata female 15-17 years Ashleigh Kenny Sale Dojo) ENG ENG
3. kumite female -60kg Bojana Dujovic Karate Klub Kranj SLO SLO
3. kumite male +80kg Bram van den Broeck Vlaamse Karate Federatie BEL BEL
3. kumite female 15-17 years -57kg Britt Hofman Choku Gym Zaandam NED NED
3. kumite female +60kg Caroline A. Thomassen Norway NOR NOR
2. kumite male 15-17 years -55kg Catalin Zaharia Romania ROM ROM
1. kumite female -60kg Claudia Nitu Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite female 15-17 years -51kg Cristina Ioana Marinescu Romania ROM ROM
1. kata male Dejan Pajkic Serbia SRB SRB
1. kata male Shotokan Dejan Pajkic Serbia SRB SRB
2. kumite male -75kg Diego Davy Vandeschrick G.F.K. BEL BEL
2. kumite male -60kg Emil Iancu Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite male -60kg Eric Schumann SC Banzai Berlin GER GER
1. kumite female 15-17 years +57kg Esther van Schaik Netherlands NED NED
3. kata female (goju,shito,wado) Eva Thajer Austria AUT AUT
2. kumite male 15-17 years -65kg Falk Kelbassa Germany GER GER
1. kata male cadets 15-17 years (shotokan) Florian Genau Germany GER GER
1. kata male 15-17 years Florian Genau Germany GER GER
3. kata male Shotokan Gabriele Farina CSKS Lanciano ITA ITA
2. kata male cadets 15-17 years (goju,shito,wado) Gareth Hains Great Britain ENG ENG
1. kumite male 15-17 years -55kg Garrick Eastwood Shindo Kai ENG ENG
1. kumite female -53kg Georgiana Cristian Romania ROM ROM
2. kumite female 15-17 years -57kg Gitte H. Brünstad Norway NOR NOR
3. kata female cadets 15-17 years (shotokan) Guilia Drago CTR FIJLKAM Veneto ITA ITA
3. kata male cadets 15-17 years (goju,shito,wado) Igor Molnár Uraken Rimavská Sobota SVK SVK
2. kumite male -80kg Ikan Jaouad Choku Gym Zaandam NED NED
2. kata male Ilja Smorguner Germany GER GER
1. kata male (goju,shito,wado) Ilja Smorguner Germany GER GER
3. kata female cadets 15-17 years (shotokan) Illaria Melmer Luxemburg LUX LUX
3. kumite female -53kg Isabelle Myrvold Aguilera Norway NOR NOR
2. kata female Shotokan Isidora Milaovic Belgrade K.F. SRB SRB
1. kumite male 15-17 years -75kg Ismail Buric Germany GER GER
1. kata female cadets 15-17 years (shotokan) Ivana Stepanović Belgrade K.F. SRB SRB
1. kata female 15-17 years Ivana Stepanović Belgrade K.F. SRB SRB
3. kumite male -75kg Jakob Schultz Germany GER GER
3. kumite male -65kg Jallal Zakhnini G.F.K. BEL BEL
3. kumite male 15-17 years +75kg James Steadman England ENG ENG
1. kumite male +80kg Jonathan Horne Germany GER GER
3. kata male (goju,shito,wado) Jonathan Chesi CSKS Lanciano ITA ITA
3. kata male cadets 15-17 years (goju,shito,wado) Jordan Aisbett AMA ENG ENG
2. kata female Jovana Gajic Belgrade K.F. SRB SRB
1. kata female Shotokan Jovana Gajic Belgrade K.F. SRB SRB
3. kumite male 15-17 years -55kg Julien De Coster G.F.K. BEL BEL
2. kata female (goju,shito,wado) Karin Hägglund Sweden SWE SWE
3. kata male (goju,shito,wado) Kevan Alberton Yamaguchi Goju-Kai ENG ENG
1. kumite male 15-17 years -60kg Khalid Ebaihoubarka Sportschool Bushido NED NED
3. kumite male 15-17 years -70kg Kim A. Werner Norway NOR NOR
3. kumite male 15-17 years -60kg Kim-Nhat Pham Netherlands NED NED
3. kumite female 15-17 years +57kg Kitty Bakker Budoschool Ton Neuhaus NED NED
1. kata female Lara Perisinotto CTR FIJLKAM Veneto ITA ITA
1. kata female (goju,shito,wado) Lara Perisinotto CTR FIJLKAM Veneto ITA ITA
3. kata female (goju,shito,wado) Lauren Adams Yamaguchi Goju-Kai ENG ENG
2. kata female cadets 15-17 years (goju,shito,wado) Lisa Martin KV Sachsen - Anhalt GER GER
2. kata male (goju,shito,wado) Lorenzo Franchini A.S.D. Karate Verona ITA ITA
3. kata male cadets 15-17 years (shotokan) Loris Olsem Luxemburg LUX LUX
3. kumite male -70kg Luis Provence Choku Gym Zaandam NED NED
3. kumite male -80kg Lukas Grezella Germany GER GER
3. kumite female 15-17 years +57kg Maja Lenard KK Samobor Anindol CRO CRO
2. kumite male 15-17 years -75kg Marino Grivičić Croatia CRO CRO
3. kata female Shotokan Mariska Marques-Steenbeek Netherlands NED NED
3. kumite male 15-17 years -70kg Marius Mørner-Bartnes Norway NOR NOR
2. kata male Shotokan Marko Todorović Serbia SRB SRB
2. kumite male 15-17 years +75kg Marko Opancar Zrinski CRO CRO
3. kumite male 15-17 years -65kg Martin Jonas Karate Talents SUI SUI
3. kumite male -75kg Matiss Cirullis Latvia LAT LAT
1. kumite female 15-17 years -51kg Monessa Toerge Norway NOR NOR
3. kumite male 15-17 years -65kg Niklas Schldndwein KV Baden Württemberg GER GER
1. kumite male 15-17 years -70kg Nikola Šoič Croatia CRO CRO
1. kumite male -65kg Noah Bitsch Germany GER GER
3. kumite female 15-17 years -51kg Ornella Nezi Luxemburg LUX LUX
3. kumite male -80kg Papei Faye Senegal SEN SEN
3. kata female cadets 15-17 years (goju,shito,wado) Piera Di Felice CSKS Lanciano ITA ITA
1. kata male cadets 15-17 years (goju,shito,wado) Pierre Grifnée G.F.K. BEL BEL
2. kata male 15-17 years Pierre Grifnée G.F.K. BEL BEL
3. kumite male 15-17 years -60kg Pierre Grifnée G.F.K. BEL BEL
2. kumite male 15-17 years -60kg Raphael Piras KC Shin-Nin BEL BEL
2. kumite male 15-17 years -70kg Raphael Petersen Netherlands NED NED
3. kumite male 15-17 years -55kg Ricardo Giegler Germany GER GER
3. kumite male -60kg Ross Mathieu Great Britain ENG ENG
3. kumite male -65kg Salahedinne Mesnaoui G.F.K. BEL BEL
3. kata female Shotokan Sanela Kosovic Netherlands NED NED
3. kata male Shotokan Sascha Marth KD Lich GER GER
3. kata female cadets 15-17 years (goju,shito,wado) Sharon Bletterman Netherlands NED NED
3. kumite female -60kg Sonja Steland Luxemburg LUX LUX
1. kumite male 15-17 years +75kg Stefano Pluto KV Baden Württemberg GER GER
1. kumite male -70kg Steffen Larsen Norway NOR NOR
2. kata female cadets 15-17 years (shotokan) Stephanie Otten Belgium BEL BEL
1. kumite female 15-17 years -57kg Stephanie Otten Belgium BEL BEL
3. kumite male 15-17 years -75kg Steven van der Hoek Netherlands NED NED
2. kumite male -65kg Stian Bagroen Norway NOR NOR
2. kumite female 15-17 years +57kg Szandra Metzger Sporting Budo Budapest HUN HUN
1. kumite female +60kg Tessy Scholtes Luxemburg LUX LUX
1. kumite male -75kg Timothy Petersen Netherlands NED NED
2. kata male cadets 15-17 years (shotokan) Tomislav Stolar KK Samobor Anindol CRO CRO
3. kumite male -70kg Traian Gheorghita Iancu Romania ROM ROM
3. kumite female +60kg Vanesca Nortan Netherlands NED NED
1. kumite male 15-17 years -65kg Vincent Vasseur Netherlands NED NED
1. kumite male -80kg Vitali Kez Germany GER GER
3. kumite male 15-17 years -75kg Yunis Nassar SC Banzai Berlin GER GER

Related contests:

Tournament Date
Belgium Grand Prix 2007 04.11.2007
Czech Grand Prix 2007 29.09.2007-30.09.2007
Austrian Grand Prix 2007 21.04.2007-22.04.2007
Irish Grand Prix 2007 31.03.2007-01.04.2007
British Grand Prix 2007 20.01.2007-21.01.2007
Italian Grand Prix 2006 - EGP (Venice Cup) 02.12.2006-03.12.2006
Belgium Grand Prix 2006 05.11.2006
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print