KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

Irish Grand Prix 2008 - 29.03.2008 - 30.05.2008

City Dublin
Country Ireland
Organizer ONAKAI
Clubs on medal positions 21
Countries on medal positions 10
Classifications 48-32-16-8-4


Appraisal of tournament quality:
51.92%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 13x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
KATA
kata male -11 years
1. kata male -11 years Joe Bonassisa Shikon ENG ENG
2. kata male -11 years Bryan Beideler Karate Club Differdange Luxemburg LUX LUX
3. kata male -11 years Dwain Beideler Karate Club Differdange Luxemburg LUX LUX
3. kata male -11 years Connor Routh Shikon ENG ENG
kata female -12 years
1. kata female -12 years Noemie Da Costa KC Walferdange LUX LUX
2. kata female -12 years Solene Da Costa Karate Club Differdange Luxemburg LUX LUX
kata male 12-13 years
1. kata male 12-13 years Oliver Briggs Shikon ENG ENG
2. kata male 12-13 years Ryan Correya Shikon ENG ENG
3. kata male 12-13 years Sam Hulbert Shikon ENG ENG
3. kata male 12-13 years Toms Logins Tukuma Karate Club LAT LAT
kata female 12-13 years
1. kata female 12-13 years Oceane da Costa Luxemburg LUX LUX
2. kata female 12-13 years Rebecca Barton-Hagger Shikon ENG ENG
3. kata female 12-13 years Allina Drew Shikon ENG ENG
3. kata female 12-13 years Becky O'Grady Shikon ENG ENG
kata male 14-15 years
1. kata male 14-15 years Kevin Petry KC Lintgen LUX LUX
2. kata male 14-15 years Christopher Rohde Skotte Denmark DEN DEN
3. kata male 14-15 years Jason Lima da Silva Karate Club Differdange Luxemburg LUX LUX
3. kata male 14-15 years Aaron O'Grady Carlow Karate Club IRE IRE
kata female 14-15 years
1. kata female 14-15 years Lucille Reale Sete Shotokan FRA FRA
2. kata female 14-15 years Liz Hary Luxemburg LUX LUX
3. kata female 14-15 years Josie O'Grady Shikon ENG ENG
3. kata female 14-15 years Emma Whytefield Shikon ENG ENG
kata male 16-17 years
1. kata male 16-17 years Andreas Millarch Denmark DEN DEN
2. kata male 16-17 years Oliver Enkamp Combat Academy SWE SWE
3. kata male 16-17 years Aaron O'Grady Carlow Karate Club IRE IRE
3. kata male 16-17 years Kris Whelan Carlow Karate Club IRE IRE
kata female 16-17 years
1. kata female 16-17 years Illaria Melmer Luxemburg LUX LUX
2. kata female 16-17 years Pernille Hansen Denmark DEN DEN
3. kata female 16-17 years Emma Andrews Nihon Karate-Do USA USA
3. kata female 16-17 years Nora Peters KC Lintgen LUX LUX
kata male 18-20 years
1. kata male 18-20 years John Gardiner Ishinryu Upminster ENG ENG
2. kata male 18-20 years Bo Liliegreen Denmark DEN DEN
3. kata male 18-20 years Jesse Enkamp Combat Academy SWE SWE
3. kata male 18-20 years Kenny Rasmussen Denmark DEN DEN
kata female 18-20 years
1. kata female 18-20 years Ann Kristensen Denmark DEN DEN
2. kata female 18-20 years Frederikke Nielsen Denmark DEN DEN
3. kata female 18-20 years Emma Furey Carlow Karate Club IRE IRE
3. kata female 18-20 years Megan Hefferman Carlow Karate Club IRE IRE
kata male
1. kata male Bo Liliegreen Denmark DEN DEN
2. kata male Fabien Aletto Sete Shotokan FRA FRA
3. kata male Jesse Enkamp Combat Academy SWE SWE
3. kata male Kenny Rasmussen Denmark DEN DEN
kata female
1. kata female Varaporn Poorisrisak Denmark DEN DEN
2. kata female Ann Kristensen Denmark DEN DEN
3. kata female Frederikke Nielsen Denmark DEN DEN
3. kata female Andrea Whelan Carlow Karate Club IRE IRE
KUMITE
kumite male -12 years OPEN
1. kumite male -12 years OPEN Joe Bonassisa Shikon ENG ENG
2. kumite male -12 years OPEN Jamie Carroll Shikon ENG ENG
3. kumite male -12 years OPEN Liam Powell Shikon ENG ENG
3. kumite male -12 years OPEN Connor Routh Shikon ENG ENG
kumite female -12 years -35kg
1. kumite female -12 years -35kg Solene Da Costa Karate Club Differdange Luxemburg LUX LUX
kumite male 12-13 years -45kg
1. kumite male 12-13 years -45kg Ryan Correya Shikon ENG ENG
2. kumite male 12-13 years -45kg Tiarnan Moore Newcastle KC NIR NIR
3. kumite male 12-13 years -45kg Oliver Briggs Shikon ENG ENG
3. kumite male 12-13 years -45kg Sam Hulbert Shikon ENG ENG
kumite male 12-13 years +45kg
1. kumite male 12-13 years +45kg Nikolajs Bodrovs Riga Karete LAT LAT
2. kumite male 12-13 years +45kg Adam Carrigan-Smith Shikon ENG ENG
3. kumite male 12-13 years +45kg Charlie Collins Shikon ENG ENG
3. kumite male 12-13 years +45kg Connor Hill Shikon ENG ENG
kumite female 12-13 years -50kg
1. kumite female 12-13 years -50kg Emmanuelle Ferré Sete Shotokan FRA FRA
2. kumite female 12-13 years -50kg Rebecca Barton-Hagger Shikon ENG ENG
3. kumite female 12-13 years -50kg Anna James-Bott Shikon ENG ENG
3. kumite female 12-13 years -50kg Becky O'Grady Shikon ENG ENG
kumite female 12-13 years +50kg
1. kumite female 12-13 years +50kg Shauna Carroll Shikon ENG ENG
2. kumite female 12-13 years +50kg Allina Drew Shikon ENG ENG
kumite male 14-15 years -57kg
1. kumite male 14-15 years -57kg Harrison Drew Shikon ENG ENG
2. kumite male 14-15 years -57kg Latif Owarth BKO ENG ENG
3. kumite male 14-15 years -57kg Dan Grey Sete Shotokan FRA FRA
3. kumite male 14-15 years -57kg Jason Lima da Silva Karate Club Differdange Luxemburg LUX LUX
kumite male 14-15 years +57kg
1. kumite male 14-15 years +57kg Ben Coward Shikon ENG ENG
2. kumite male 14-15 years +57kg Emil Vohlert Denmark DEN DEN
3. kumite male 14-15 years +57kg Lloyd Anderson Shikon ENG ENG
3. kumite male 14-15 years +57kg Guillaume Dubois Karate Club Differdange Luxemburg LUX LUX
kumite female 14-15 years OPEN
1. kumite female 14-15 years OPEN Chloe Clifton Shikon ENG ENG
2. kumite female 14-15 years OPEN Rebecca Flowers Shikon ENG ENG
3. kumite female 14-15 years OPEN Mary Berwick Shikon ENG ENG
3. kumite female 14-15 years OPEN Katie Pattison Shikon ENG ENG
kumite male 16-17 years -70kg
1. kumite male 16-17 years -70kg Mike Bjerregaard Denmark DEN DEN
2. kumite male 16-17 years -70kg Hudayfa Gefori BKO ENG ENG
3. kumite male 16-17 years -70kg Mark Kenny Strabane IRE IRE
3. kumite male 16-17 years -70kg Gerard McAnulty Newcastle KC NIR NIR
kumite male 16-17 years +70kg
1. kumite male 16-17 years +70kg Elmin Sabotic Luxemburg LUX LUX
2. kumite male 16-17 years +70kg Adan Skenderovic Karate Club Differdange Luxemburg LUX LUX
3. kumite male 16-17 years +70kg Raymond Gilloway Strabane IRE IRE
3. kumite male 16-17 years +70kg Andrew Taylor England ENG ENG
kumite male 18-20 years -70kg
1. kumite male 18-20 years -70kg Quaassim Hussain BKO ENG ENG
2. kumite male 18-20 years -70kg Gudbjartur Asgiersson Sportkarate DEN DEN
3. kumite male 18-20 years -70kg Sameer Owarth BKO ENG ENG
3. kumite male 18-20 years -70kg David Plested Shikon ENG ENG
kumite male 18-20 years +70kg
1. kumite male 18-20 years +70kg Gordon Smith Collon Karate IRE IRE
2. kumite male 18-20 years +70kg Peter Wallin Sportkarate DEN DEN
3. kumite male 18-20 years +70kg Marc Schaack Karate Club Differdange Luxemburg LUX LUX
kumite female 18-20 years OPEN
1. kumite female 18-20 years OPEN Cindy Sensenacq France FRA FRA
2. kumite female 18-20 years OPEN Lindsey Turnbull Shikon ENG ENG
kumite male -70kg
1. kumite male -70kg Barry Battson Shikon ENG ENG
2. kumite male -70kg Frank Aude Sportkarate DEN DEN
3. kumite male -70kg Jacob Balshoej Hinnerup Shotokan DEN DEN
3. kumite male -70kg Sean Bashford Shikon ENG ENG
kumite male +70kg
1. kumite male +70kg Gordon Smith Collon Karate IRE IRE
2. kumite male +70kg Daniel Cuthbert Shikon ENG ENG
3. kumite male +70kg Daniel Hollister Shikon ENG ENG
3. kumite male +70kg Ari Sveinsson Sportkarate DEN DEN
kumite male OPEN
1. kumite male OPEN Gordon Smith Collon Karate IRE IRE
2. kumite male OPEN Ari Sveinsson Sportkarate DEN DEN
3. kumite male OPEN Jacob Balshoej Hinnerup Shotokan DEN DEN
3. kumite male OPEN Simon O'Dowd Strabane IRE IRE
kumite female OPEN
1. kumite female OPEN Cindy Sensenacq France FRA FRA
2. kumite female OPEN Ami Carrigan-Smith Shikon ENG ENG
3. kumite female OPEN Jesse Burke Caracalla Team BEL BEL
3. kumite female OPEN Lisa Lethbridge Shikon ENG ENG
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print