KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

German Open 2009 - 12.09.2009 - 13.09.2009

City Aschaffenburg
Country Germany
Clubs on medal positions 34
Countries on medal positions 18
Classifications 180-120-60-30-15


Appraisal of tournament quality:
61.46%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 24x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
KATA
kata male
1. kata male Jonathan Mottram Ishinryu ENG ENG
2. kata male Roman Sztyler Judokan Frankfurt GER GER
3. kata male Marco Aurelio De Sa Brazil BRA BRA
3. kata male Tobias Portugall GKD Dortmund GER GER
5. kata male Andreas Antoniou Finland FIN FIN
5. kata male Pasi Hirvonen Finland FIN FIN
7. kata male Kenichi Sato Budokan Kaiserslautern GER GER
7. kata male Jakub Tesárek Czech republic CZE CZE
kata female
1. kata female Hoang Ngan Nguyen Vietnam VIE VIE
2. kata female Thi Thu Ha Do Vietnam VIE VIE
3. kata female Eimi Kurita USA USA USA
3. kata female Miroslava Vašeková TARO KAN, z.s. CZE CZE
5. kata female Emma Lucraft Ishinryu Barking ENG ENG
5. kata female Sabine Schneider Germany GER GER
7. kata female Malin Herberts KV Niedersachsen GER GER
7. kata female Lara von Kaenel Neuchâtel Karaté Do SUI SUI
kata team male
1. kata team male Czech republic CZE CZE
2. kata team male Austria AUT AUT
3. kata team male Italy ITA ITA
3. kata team male KV Hessen GER GER
5. kata team male Croatia CRO CRO
5. kata team male Bushido Bonn (GER) GER GER
kata team female
1. kata team female Vietnam VIE VIE
2. kata team female Germany GER GER
3. kata team female Croatia CRO CRO
3. kata team female Sankaku Meimsheim (GER) GER GER
5. kata team female KV Niedersachsen GER GER
5. kata team female KV Hessen GER GER
7. kata team female Karate Do Noventa ITA ITA
KUMITE
kumite male -60kg
1. kumite male -60kg Stefan Pokorny Austria AUT AUT
2. kumite male -60kg Pierre Grifnée Federation Francophone BEL BEL
3. kumite male -60kg Thomas Dannheimer KD Durach-Weidach GER GER
3. kumite male -60kg Johan Lopes France FRA FRA
5. kumite male -60kg Boris Delhez Choku Gym Zaandam NED NED
5. kumite male -60kg Giuseppe Francesco Strano ASD Rembukan Karate Augusta ITA ITA
7. kumite male -60kg Kim-Nhat Pham Team Fightin' Nabil (NED) NED NED
7. kumite male -60kg David Veillet Switzerland SUI SUI
kumite male -67kg
1. kumite male -67kg Jose Guillermo Ramirez Gutirrez Colombia COL COL
2. kumite male -67kg Mathieu Cossou France FRA FRA
3. kumite male -67kg Stanislav Horuna Ukraine UKR UKR
3. kumite male -67kg Murat Uysal USC Duisburg GER GER
5. kumite male -67kg Eric Jonk Choku Gym Zaandam NED NED
5. kumite male -67kg Thomas Kaserer Austria AUT AUT
7. kumite male -67kg Lorenzo Manhoef Choku Gym Zaandam NED NED
7. kumite male -67kg Giovanni Tollenaar Choku Gym Zaandam NED NED
kumite male -75kg
1. kumite male -75kg Diego Davy Vandeschrick Federation Francophone BEL BEL
2. kumite male -75kg Kenji Grillon France FRA FRA
3. kumite male -75kg Andre Beck Germany GER GER
3. kumite male -75kg Magjid Benabdallah AASS Karate FRA FRA
5. kumite male -75kg Wladislaw Gumarow Germany GER GER
5. kumite male -75kg Nicoloz Tsurtsumia RB Karate Bergisch Gladbach GER GER
7. kumite male -75kg Alexandre Courreau Sen No Sen Venissieux FRA FRA
7. kumite male -75kg Teagarajan Kunasakaran Malaysia MAS MAS
kumite male -84kg
1. kumite male -84kg Christian Grüner Germany GER GER
2. kumite male -84kg Miloš Jovanović Serbia SRB SRB
3. kumite male -84kg Salim Bendiab France FRA FRA
3. kumite male -84kg Larry Dona France FRA FRA
5. kumite male -84kg Jan Merc Slovenia SLO SLO
5. kumite male -84kg Yannick Piersotte Federation Francophone BEL BEL
7. kumite male -84kg Dimitri Hussin Judokan Frankfurt GER GER
7. kumite male -84kg Yunis Nassar SC Banzai Berlin GER GER
kumite male +84kg
1. kumite male +84kg Jonathan Horne Germany GER GER
2. kumite male +84kg Enrico Höhne Germany GER GER
3. kumite male +84kg Franc Chantalou France FRA FRA
3. kumite male +84kg Bram van den Broeck Vlaamse Karate Federatie BEL BEL
5. kumite male +84kg Nadir Benaíssa France FRA FRA
5. kumite male +84kg Jean-Marc Mayer Austria AUT AUT
7. kumite male +84kg Lionel Nardy France FRA FRA
7. kumite male +84kg Mihajlo Vučić Serbia SRB SRB
kumite female -50kg
1. kumite female -50kg Betty Aquilina France FRA FRA
2. kumite female -50kg Yugneswary Govindasamy Malaysia MAS MAS
3. kumite female -50kg Desireé Christiansen Germany GER GER
3. kumite female -50kg Alexandra Recchia France FRA FRA
5. kumite female -50kg Alexia Barragao France FRA FRA
5. kumite female -50kg Duygu Bugur Germany GER GER
7. kumite female -50kg Vasantha Marial Anthony Malaysia MAS MAS
7. kumite female -50kg Emily Griffiths England ENG ENG
kumite female -55kg
1. kumite female -55kg Jana Bitsch Germany GER GER
2. kumite female -55kg Ulrike Öckl KV Baden Württemberg GER GER
3. kumite female -55kg Stephanie Barre France FRA FRA
3. kumite female -55kg Katharina Beitler Germany GER GER
5. kumite female -55kg Vathana Gopalasamy Malaysia MAS MAS
5. kumite female -55kg Valeria Kumizaki Brazil BRA BRA
7. kumite female -55kg Aurelie Calizingoue France FRA FRA
7. kumite female -55kg Ashley Timmer Netherlands NED NED
kumite female -61kg
1. kumite female -61kg Eimi Kurita USA USA USA
2. kumite female -61kg Lucille Breton France FRA FRA
3. kumite female -61kg Yamini Gopalasamy Malaysia MAS MAS
3. kumite female -61kg Silvia Sperner Germany GER GER
5. kumite female -61kg Yasmina Benadda USC Duisburg GER GER
5. kumite female -61kg Diana Schwab Switzerland SUI SUI
7. kumite female -61kg Bahija Berrouba Netherlands NED NED
7. kumite female -61kg Mathilde Klint Denmark DEN DEN
kumite female -68kg
1. kumite female -68kg Tiffany Fanjat France FRA FRA
2. kumite female -68kg Maria Weiß Germany GER GER
3. kumite female -68kg Charlotte Foged Ishoj Karate DEN DEN
3. kumite female -68kg Jamalliah Jamaludin Malaysia MAS MAS
5. kumite female -68kg Fanny Clavien Switzerland SUI SUI
5. kumite female -68kg Emmeline Mottet France FRA FRA
7. kumite female -68kg Stephanie Kofeldt Germany GER GER
7. kumite female -68kg Julia Rückwardt KV Brandenburg GER GER
kumite female +68kg
1. kumite female +68kg Vanesca Nortan Netherlands NED NED
2. kumite female +68kg Ciska van der Voort Netherlands NED NED
3. kumite female +68kg Nadege Ait Ibrahim France FRA FRA
3. kumite female +68kg Jessica Cargill Switzerland SUI SUI
5. kumite female +68kg Mary Louise Jamieson South Africa SAR SAR
5. kumite female +68kg Marie Prouille France FRA FRA
7. kumite female +68kg Clementine Chastel France FRA FRA
7. kumite female +68kg Helen Maeder Switzerland SUI SUI

Related contests:

Tournament Date
Austrian Open 2010 09.10.2010
German Open 2010 18.09.2010-19.09.2010
Italian Open 2010 09.04.2010-11.04.2010
Austrian Open 2009 24.10.2009-25.10.2009
USA Open 2009 11.04.2009-12.04.2009
Italian Open 2009 03.04.2009-04.04.2009
Austrian Open 2008 11.10.2008-12.10.2008
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print