KarateRec.com
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz
Diplomy, medaile - www.nabedne.cz

Registered contests and their results:

 

Austrian Open 2008 - 11.10.2008 - 12.10.2008

City Salzburg
Country Austria
Organizer ÖKB
Clubs on medal positions 25
Countries on medal positions 15
Classifications 180-120-60-30-15


Appraisal of tournament quality:
66.13%
Vote: Terrible Not good Average Good Perfect Total: 31x

Order by:
Position Category First name Lastname Club/Team  
1. kata team female Italy ITA ITA
2. kata team female France FRA FRA
3. kata team female Croatia CRO CRO
5. kata team male Croatia CRO CRO
1. kumite team female Croatia CRO CRO
5. kumite team male Croatia CRO CRO
5. kumite team male Croatia CRO CRO
3. kata team female Germany GER GER
3. kata team male Russia RUS RUS
1. kata team male Czech republic CZE CZE
2. kata team male Austria AUT AUT
3. kumite team female Austria AUT AUT
3. kumite team female Austria AUT AUT
3. kumite team male Austria AUT AUT
5. kata team male Denmark DEN DEN
5. kumite team female Denmark DEN DEN
2. kumite team male Denmark DEN DEN
3. kumite team male Sweden SWE SWE
1. kumite team male Slovakia SVK SVK
5. kata team female Switzerland SUI SUI
7. kata team male Switzerland SUI SUI
7. kumite team male Bayerischer Karate Bund (GER) GER GER
5. kumite team female Slovenia SLO SLO
7. kumite team female Serbia SRB SRB
5. kata team female KK Tempo Zagreb (CRO) CRO CRO
3. kata team male USV Erfurt (GER) GER GER
7. kumite team female KV Baden Württemberg (GER) GER GER
7. kata team male Gornaja Radgona (SLO) SLO SLO
2. kumite team female Malave Karate-do Stockholm (SWE) SWE SWE
7. kumite team male Karate Club Senigallia (ITA) ITA ITA
1. kumite female -60kg Ana Lenard Croatia CRO CRO
7. kumite female +60kg Ana-Marija Čelan Croatia CRO CRO
3. kumite male -60kg András Hübner Hungary HUN HUN
7. kumite male -80kg Andreas Muther Austria AUT AUT
7. kumite female -53kg Aneta Markušová USK Slavia Liberec CZE CZE
2. kumite male -70kg Anis Maatoug Denmark DEN DEN
2. kumite female -60kg Anjela Tazidinova KSV Trier GER GER
5. kumite female +60kg Azra Saleš Croatia CRO CRO
2. kumite female -53kg Beatrix Tóth Hungary HUN HUN
2. kumite male +80kg Bleart Amagjekaj Sweden SWE SWE
7. kata male Bryan Antony Luxemburg LUX LUX
1. kumite male -70kg Ciro Massa Italy ITA ITA
5. kumite male +80kg Daniel Vučić Croatia CRO CRO
1. kumite male -60kg Danil Domdjoni Croatia CRO CRO
1. kumite male -75kg Diego Davy Vandeschrick Federation Francophone BEL BEL
3. kumite female +60kg Dijana Saleš Croatia CRO CRO
5. kata female Erika Hrušecká Slovakia SVK SVK
7. kata female Eva Thajer Austria AUT AUT
5. kumite female -60kg Éva Zalántai Arashi Sportsclub HUN HUN
7. kumite male -65kg Ferhat Akbulut Denmark DEN DEN
3. kumite female -60kg Fruzsina Lassingleitner Hungary HUN HUN
5. kumite female -53kg Gulsah Akdag Sweden SWE SWE
7. kumite male +80kg Günther Stangl Austria AUT AUT
2. kumite female +60kg Charlotte Foged Denmark DEN DEN
5. kumite male -80kg Christian Koivumaa Sweden SWE SWE
7. kata female Christine Heinrich Bushido Schwenningen GER GER
2. kata male Ilja Smorguner Germany GER GER
3. kumite male -75kg Illya Nikulin Ukraine UKR UKR
5. kumite male -65kg Ivan Skrablin Croatia CRO CRO
7. kumite female -60kg Ivana Goricaj Croatia CRO CRO
5. kata male Jakub Debrecenyi VSK VŠB TU Ostrava CZE CZE
5. kumite male -75kg Jarno Heino Finland FIN FIN
7. kumite male -75kg Jason Tissieres Switzerland SUI SUI
5. kata male Jindřich Pilmann Czech republic CZE CZE
7. kumite male -70kg Jonas Martin Switzerland SUI SUI
3. kumite male -70kg Jorge Castro Clube de karate Shotokan do Porto POR POR
7. kumite male -60kg Jozsef Szebeni Hungary HUN HUN
5. kumite female -60kg Katarina Strika Serbia SRB SRB
2. kata female Kristína Grmanová Slovakia SVK SVK
7. kumite male +80kg Leon Gajica Croatia CRO CRO
1. kata male Luca Brancaleon Centro Sportivo Esercito ITA ITA
5. kumite female -53kg Maja Jovanović Serbia SRB SRB
5. kumite male -75kg Marijan Bracic Croatia CRO CRO
5. kumite male -70kg Mario Rottenbacher Austria AUT AUT
1. kumite male -65kg Marko Lučić Croatia CRO CRO
1. kumite male -80kg Marko Miloš Croatia CRO CRO
3. kumite female +60kg Maša Martinović Croatia CRO CRO
5. kumite male +80kg Matjaz Koncina Karate Klub Kranj SLO SLO
5. kata female Michela Pezzetti Italy ITA ITA
2. kumite male -80kg Miroslav Maričević Croatia CRO CRO
1. kumite female -53kg Monika Višňovská Slovakia SVK SVK
7. kumite male -75kg Nenad Vukobrat Croatia CRO CRO
5. kumite male -80kg Neven Martić Croatia CRO CRO
3. kumite male -75kg Nuno Miguel Moreira Valente Portugal POR POR
5. kumite male -60kg Ottó Horváth Hungary HUN HUN
5. kumite male -65kg Patrick Süßenbacher Austria AUT AUT
3. kumite male -80kg Pero Vučić Croatia CRO CRO
3. kumite male -65kg Peter Macko Slovakia SVK SVK
3. kumite female -60kg Petra Narandja Croatia CRO CRO
1. kumite female +60kg Petra Volf Croatia CRO CRO
2. kumite male -60kg Robert Glavas Austria AUT AUT
5. kumite male -60kg Robert Scott Jishin Karate WAL WAL
7. kata male Roger Bauer Switzerland SUI SUI
3. kata female Sabine Schneider Germany GER GER
2. kumite male -75kg Sadik Sadik Sweden SWE SWE
3. kumite male -65kg Salahedinne Mesnaoui Federation Francophone BEL BEL
3. kumite male -80kg Salvatore Loria Italy ITA ITA
1. kata female Sara Battaglia Italy ITA ITA
3. kumite female -53kg Sara Cardin Italy ITA ITA
7. kumite female +60kg Sarah Sario ASI Karate Veneto ITA ITA
3. kumite female -53kg Selene Guglielmi Italy ITA ITA
7. kumite female -60kg Sonja Steland Luxemburg LUX LUX
5. kumite male -70kg Stanislav Horuna Ukraine UKR UKR
1. kumite male +80kg Stefano Maniscalco Italy ITA ITA
5. kumite female +60kg Szandra Metzger Hungary HUN HUN
3. kumite male +80kg Terry Basette Budokan Karate Orléan FRA FRA
3. kata male Thomas Kaserer Austria AUT AUT
2. kumite male -65kg Thomas Kaserer Austria AUT AUT
3. kumite male -60kg Thomas Dannheimer Bayerischer Karate Bund GER GER
7. kumite male -80kg Thomas Schell Austria AUT AUT
7. kumite female -53kg Ulrike Fleischmann KV Baden Württemberg GER GER
3. kumite male +80kg Umar Syarief Indonesia INA INA
3. kumite male -70kg Viktor Viskup Slovakia SVK SVK
3. kata female Vlatka Kiuk Croatia CRO CRO
3. kata male Vu Duck Minh Dack France FRA FRA
7. kumite male -60kg Yannik Faes Switzerland SUI SUI
7. kumite male -70kg Zlatko Tkalec Slovenia SLO SLO

Related contests:

Tournament Date
Austrian Open 2010 09.10.2010
German Open 2010 18.09.2010-19.09.2010
Italian Open 2010 09.04.2010-11.04.2010
Austrian Open 2009 24.10.2009-25.10.2009
German Open 2009 12.09.2009-13.09.2009
USA Open 2009 11.04.2009-12.04.2009
Italian Open 2009 03.04.2009-04.04.2009
Display:    Championships   WG   Golden league   EGP   All except Czech   Everything

 Print